|
Our Media/Results from ECAC / IC4A Division I Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 6th 2015, 6:20pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2015 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/6/2015 to 3/8/2015
Track & Field Championships
Boston University - Boston MA
FINAL RESULTS
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
2014 Winner: L 6.85 Ramone Waite, MD - Eastern Shore
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mitchell, Saquan SR Wagner L 6.84Q 1
2 Griggs, Ricardo SO Morgan St 6.87Q 2
3 Hutt, Davion FR William Mary 6.89Q 3
4 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 6.98Q 4
5 Dunbar, Rajee JR Rutgers 6.91Q 2
6 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton 6.95Q 1
7 Howell, Deyvon FR Morgan St 6.96Q 3
8 Marcano, Mike JR St. Peter's 6.98Q 4
9 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 6.99q 1
10 White, Desean FR Morgan St 6.99q 2
11 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 6.99q 4
12 Guerre, Justin FR La Salle 7.01q 1
13 Browne, Bryan JR Columbia 7.02q 1
14 Sosoo, Bryan FR Monmouth 7.02q 2
15 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont 7.02q 4
16 Miles, Daryian JR U M B C 7.03q 3
17 Fordwor, Kwame SO Northeastern 7.04 2
18 Harris III, Robert SO Albany 7.04 3
19 Buskey, Brett SR Dartmouth 7.05 2
20 Berry, DeAngelo SO Rhode Island 7.05 3
21 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown 7.09 2
22 Thompson, Nigel JR Morgan St 7.10 4
23 Cowie-Clarke, Haysean JR Coppin State 7.10 3
24 Paulino, Brailin FR Cornell 7.11 4
25 Myrtil, Abdias SR Manhattan 7.13 1
26 Kahana, Eric JR Monmouth 7.21 3
27 Bostick, William JR Navy 7.23 4
28 Reid, Rolando JR Morgan St 7.25 1
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
2014 Winner: L 6.85 Ramone Waite, MD - Eastern Shore
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mitchell, Saquan SR Wagner L 6.83Q 2
2 Griggs, Ricardo SO Morgan St L 6.85Q 1
3 Dunbar, Rajee JR Rutgers 6.86Q 2
4 Hutt, Davion FR William Mary 6.87Q 1
5 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 6.88Q 2
6 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton 6.92Q 1
7 Marcano, Mike JR St. Peter's 6.91Q 2
8 Sosoo, Bryan FR Monmouth 6.93Q 1 6.922
9 Miles, Daryian JR U M B C 6.92q 2
10 White, Desean FR Morgan St 6.93 1 6.930
11 Guerre, Justin FR La Salle 6.95 2
12 Nelson, Mozai FR Maine 6.97 1
13 Howell, Deyvon FR Morgan St 6.98 1
14 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 7.02 2
15 Bailey, Romario SO Vermont 7.04 1
16 Browne, Bryan JR Columbia 7.10 2
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
2014 Winner: L 6.85 Ramone Waite, MD - Eastern Shore
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Griggs, Ricardo SO Morgan St 6.82L 10
2 Dunbar, Rajee JR Rutgers 6.84L 8
3 Mitchell, Saquan SR Wagner 6.86 6
4 Sosoo, Bryan FR Monmouth 6.89 5
5 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton 6.90 4
6 Hutt, Davion FR William Mary 6.91 3
7 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 6.96 2
8 Miles, Daryian JR U M B C 7.05 1
9 Marcano, Mike JR St. Peter's 7.06
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military
BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC
2014 Winner: L 21.05 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton 21.36q 10
2 Enslen, Devin FR Navy 21.50q 5
3 Beram, Trentan FR Connecticut 21.51q 9
4 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 21.67q 2
5 Peabody, Alec JR St. Joseph's 21.71q 7
6 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 21.76q 4
7 Dorsey, Jeremy SR Coppin State 21.76q 8
8 Howell, Deyvon FR Morgan St 21.79q 2
9 Meyer, Daniel FR St Francis PA 21.80q 3
10 Racanelli, Stephen SO Liberty 21.85q 1
11 White, Desean FR Morgan St 21.88q 6
12 Teemer, Jaymen JR Albany 21.90q 5
13 Royal, Cherron SO Albany 21.91 4
14 Ewart, Adian SR St Francis NY 21.93 6
15 Stallings, William FR Manhattan 21.97 9
16 Albritten, Tre FR M I T 21.99 4
17 Hayes, Lamar JR Stony Brook 22.06 5
18 Fordwor, Kwame SO Northeastern 22.12 9
19 McCormack Jr., Winston SR Albany 22.13 8
20 Mitchell, Saquan SR Wagner 22.14 8
21 Kahana, Eric JR Monmouth 22.16 3
22 Cooley, Warner SR Sacred Heart 22.16 9
23 Long, Aron JR VA Military 22.18 2
24 Cooper, Stanford FR Cornell 22.19 3
25 Harris III, Robert SO Albany 22.28 7
26 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 22.30 6
27 May, Lloyd FR Dartmouth 22.31 10
28 Buskey, Brett SR Dartmouth 22.35 7
29 Myrtil, Abdias SR Manhattan 22.39 3
30 Jackson, Julian SR VA Military 22.41 1
31 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 22.42 8
32 Miles, Daryian JR U M B C 22.52 10
-- Reid, Rolando JR Morgan St DNF 7
-- Tweedie, Stuart FR Rutgers DQ 10 Lane Violation
-- Hayes, Patrick SO Connecticut DQ 5 Lane Violation
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military
BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC
2014 Winner: L 21.05 Jordan Sartor-Francis, Navy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alkins, Jon SO Binghamton 21.25 3 10
2 Beram, Trentan FR Connecticut 21.43 3 8
3 Dorsey, Jeremy SR Coppin State 21.56 1 6
4 Enslen, Devin FR Navy 21.60 3 5
5 Peabody, Alec JR St. Joseph's 21.64 2 4
6 White, Desean FR Morgan St 21.65 2 3
7 Wilson, Damani SR Northeastern 21.71 2 2
8 Meyer, Daniel FR St Francis PA 21.77 1 1
9 Racanelli, Stephen SO Liberty 21.86 1
10 Howell, Deyvon FR Morgan St 22.00 1
11 Teemer, Jaymen JR Albany 22.03 3
-- Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth DQ 2 Lane Violation
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.
2014 Winner: L 46.65 Kebba Nasso, Rhode Island
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandre, Marc-Andre SO Yale 46.97q 6
2 Batiste, Austin JR Navy 47.27q 5
3 Jones, Taariq JR Albany 47.81q 2
4 Jordan, D'Andre SR Rutgers 47.84q 5
5 Boyd, Ben SR Monmouth 47.89q 3
6 Tapper, Kevin SR Bucknell 48.10q 2
7 Roberson, Joel SO Morgan St 48.16q 4
8 Johnson, Michael SO Md-East Shore 48.22q 6
9 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 48.37q 4
10 Harris, Glendrevious JR Navy 48.39q 4
11 Montague, Marlon FR Rhode Island 48.43 1
12 Jimerson, Jordan FR Rutgers 48.59 1
13 Norris, Josh SR Northeastern 48.65 6
14 Johnson, Evan JR Morgan St 48.69 3
15 Gray, Jared SO Rhode Island 48.71 5
16 Felton, Jaleel FR Rhode Island 48.82 5
17 Otun, Kazeem SO Fairl Dickinson 48.83 1
18 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 48.91 2
19 Andrews, Zach SO Central Conn 49.06 5
20 Amonu, Chinedu SO Connecticut 49.24 3
21 Higgins, Lamont SO Rider 49.43 2
22 Davis, Ryan FR Liberty 49.46 3
23 Fruster, Jamal SR Central Conn 49.50 6
24 Viola, Joseph SR Maine 49.52 3
25 Hardy, Haneef SO Morgan St 49.53 1
26 Del Rossi, Christopher SO Lehigh 50.38 4
27 James, Darren SO Boston College 50.40 2
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.
2014 Winner: L 46.65 Kebba Nasso, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandre, Marc-Andre SO Yale 46.83 2 10
2 Batiste, Austin JR Navy 47.01 2 8
3 Boyd, Ben SR Monmouth 47.45 2 6
4 Jordan, D'Andre SR Rutgers 47.53 1 5
5 Roberson, Joel SO Morgan St 47.66 2 4
6 Tapper, Kevin SR Bucknell 47.99 1 3
7 Jones, Taariq JR Albany 48.04 1 2
8 Harris, Glendrevious JR Navy 48.09 1 1
9 Henry, Donovan JR Northeastern 48.10 2
10 Johnson, Michael SO Md-East Shore 48.13 1
Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy
BU Facility: U 1:00.86 2014 Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity
2014 Winner: L 1:02.02 Robert Rhodes, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Capwell, Dylan SO Monmouth 1:02.05q 3
2 Tomlinson, Jason JR Albany 1:02.76q 4
3 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SR Manhattan 1:03.40q 1
4 Doaty, Torey SO St. Joseph's 1:03.62q 5
5 Menza, Anthony JR Bucknell 1:03.69q 4
6 Galasso, Michael SR Holy Cross 1:03.87q 3
7 Edwards, Darien JR Rider 1:04.08q 4
8 Bajulaiye, Temi JR Binghamton 1:04.09q 2
9 Gulama, Eddison SO St. Joseph's 1:04.19q 4
10 Williams, Shaquan SO Fairl Dickinson 1:04.20q 6
11 Puleo, Austin JR Yale 1:04.21 2
12 Sowah, Johanan SO Columbia 1:04.49 5
13 Busby, Ronald SO Columbia 1:04.53 1
14 Alleyne, Justin SO Manhattan 1:04.56 1
15 Holder, Kyle JR Rutgers 1:04.69 1
16 Sakovits, Andrew SR Rhode Island 1:04.83 3
17 Pavlich, Anthony SO Northeastern 1:04.98 5
18 Gray, Evan FR Boston College 1:04.98 3
19 Souza, Steven SR New Hampshire 1:05.00 6
20 Oxley, Darrius SO U M B C 1:05.20 6
21 Evely, Kenny FR St. Joseph's 1:05.26 5
22 Small, Ryan SR Albany 1:05.31 2
23 Curtis, Wynndham SO Cornell 1:05.99 3
24 Gainey, Nathan SO Navy 1:06.15 2
25 Anderson, Daniel SO Georgetown 1:06.19 4
26 Poole, Joshua SO Mt St Marys 1:06.31 6
27 Duncan, Marcus FR Umass Lowell 1:06.45 6
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy
BU Facility: U 1:00.86 2014 Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity
2014 Winner: L 1:02.02 Robert Rhodes, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tomlinson, Jason JR Albany 1:01.63L 2 10
2 Capwell, Dylan SO Monmouth 1:01.87L 2 8
3 Williams, Shaquan SO Fairl Dickinson 1:02.91 1 6
4 Doaty, Torey SO St. Joseph's 1:02.94 1 5
5 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SR Manhattan 1:03.01 1 4
6 Gulama, Eddison SO St. Joseph's 1:03.33 2 3
7 Edwards, Darien JR Rider 1:03.67 2 2
8 Menza, Anthony JR Bucknell 1:03.71 2 1
9 Galasso, Michael SR Holy Cross 1:04.03 1
10 Bajulaiye, Temi JR Binghamton 1:05.14 1
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State
BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics
2014 Winner: L 1:50.16 Dylan Capwell, Monmouth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zingsheim, Zach SO Georgetown 1:51.15Q 2
2 Gordon, Nate SO Georgetown 1:51.44Q 1
3 Perrier, Gregory SR Manhattan 1:51.47Q 3
4 Moulton, Darius JR Wagner 1:52.63Q 4
5 Keefer, Lucas JR Holy Cross 1:51.18q 2
6 Benzaid, Youness SR Albany 1:51.58q 2
7 Ogle, Andrew JR Georgetown 1:51.61q 2
8 Jackson, Johnathan FR Rider 1:51.65q 1
9 Langille, Andrew SR Monmouth 1:51.72q 1
10 Butenewicz, Steve SR St. Joseph's 1:51.83 3
11 Guerrera, Trevor FR Sacred Heart 1:52.32 2
12 Chavez, Alvaro JR Connecticut 1:52.42 3
13 Connor, Malcolm JR Central Conn 1:52.67 2
14 Weaver, Lance JR St. Peter's 1:52.69 1
15 James, Michael SO Coppin State 1:52.93 4
16 Dutton, Trevor SR Holy Cross 1:53.02 1
17 Cooney, Ryan SO Boston College 1:53.13 2
18 Coker, Alaric JR Coppin State 1:53.14 4
19 Deckert, Brady SR St. Joseph's 1:53.31 4
20 Jagelsky, Alex SR Bucknell 1:53.58 4
21 Ostrowski, Ben SO Brown 1:53.63 3
22 Tobias, Louis SO Bucknell 1:53.70 1
23 Watson, Christopher SR Lehigh 1:53.84 1
24 Lovell, Paul SO Syracuse 1:54.30 2
25 Andre, Michael SO Holy Cross 1:54.46 4
26 Johnson, Nick JR U M B C 1:54.57 1
27 Johnson, Onyx SO Morgan St 1:54.91 4
28 London, Mark SO Coppin State 1:54.95 4
29 McLarnan, Gabriel FR Boston College 1:56.18 3
30 Amusat, Sodiq SO Md-East Shore 1:56.81 3
31 Smart, Nicholas FR La Salle 1:57.96 3
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State
BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics
2014 Winner: L 1:50.16 Dylan Capwell, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Zingsheim, Zach SO Georgetown 1:50.34 10
2 Langille, Andrew SR Monmouth 1:50.46 8
3 Gordon, Nate SO Georgetown 1:50.64 6
4 Keefer, Lucas JR Holy Cross 1:50.68 5
5 Benzaid, Youness SR Albany 1:51.32 4
6 Moulton, Darius JR Wagner 1:51.38 3
7 Jackson, Johnathan FR Rider 1:52.16 2
8 Ogle, Andrew JR Georgetown 1:52.40 1
9 Perrier, Gregory SR Manhattan 1:54.95
Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike
2014 Winner: L 2:25.44 Bobby Peavey, Georgetown
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SR Bucknell L 2:24.99Q 2
2 Gil, Ryan SO Georgetown 2:27.68Q 1
3 Westwood, John JR Bucknell 2:25.59Q 2
4 Taylor, Lester SR Fordham 2:28.00Q 1
5 Tejidor, Francisco JR Holy Cross 2:25.98q 2
6 Belcher, Sam SR Cornell 2:26.94q 2
7 Amazan, Bradley JR Stony Brook 2:27.22q 2
8 Annelli, Jonathan SR Fordham 2:27.34q 2
9 Kelley, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 2:28.40q 2
10 Cooper, Charles FR Georgetown 2:28.60 1
11 Frering, David FR Bucknell 2:29.08 2
12 McCormack, Phelan SR Cornell 2:29.49 1
13 Morrison, Steven FR Marist 2:29.98 1
14 Biler, Mitchell SR Lehigh 2:30.19 1
15 Timmerman, Parker FR Connecticut 2:31.56 1
16 Keith, Stephen SR Lehigh 2:32.48 1
17 Thomas, Ryan FR Columbia 2:34.33 2
18 Trimble, Chris JR La Salle 2:35.47 1
19 Daly, Patrick SR Boston College 2:39.51 1
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike
2014 Winner: L 2:25.44 Bobby Peavey, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew SR Bucknell 2:25.36L 10
2 Gil, Ryan SO Georgetown 2:26.22 8
3 Taylor, Lester SR Fordham 2:27.50 6
4 Westwood, John JR Bucknell 2:28.07 5
5 Kelley, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 2:28.20 4
6 Tejidor, Francisco JR Holy Cross 2:28.39 3
7 Belcher, Sam SR Cornell 2:28.69 2
8 Amazan, Bradley JR Stony Brook 2:29.54 1
9 Annelli, Jonathan SR Fordham 2:31.65
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 4:04.74 Andrey Dmitriev, Va Military Inst
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, John JR Georgetown 4:07.50Q 3
2 Martin, Avery JR VA Military 4:08.40Q 4
3 Rainero, Ben JR Cornell 4:09.40Q 2
4 Martinez, Martin SO Brown 4:12.29Q 1
5 Fahy, Darren SO Georgetown 4:08.10q 3
6 Alvarado, Christian FR Georgetown 4:08.52q 3
7 Cotton, David SR Connecticut 4:09.53q 4
8 Howard, Matthew SR Georgetown 4:09.67q 3
9 Carpenter, Scott FR Georgetown 4:09.70q 3
10 Dixon, Harvey JR Providence 4:09.75q 2
11 Bertoline, Nicholas SO Connecticut 4:10.37 4
12 Melly, David SR Cornell 4:10.38 2
13 Buchanan, Christopher SR Albany 4:10.45 3
14 Fedor, Collin SR Boston College 4:10.69 4
15 McGowan, John SR Yale 4:10.79 2
16 Kush, Joseph JR Syracuse 4:11.15 2
17 Urie, Ryan SR Syracuse 4:11.84 3
18 O'Donnell, Michael SO Connecticut 4:11.97 4
19 Bordash, William FR Bucknell 4:12.00 3
20 Fraielli, Zachary SR Northeastern 4:12.32 4
21 Ivankovic, Andre SO Yale 4:12.57 4
22 Voorhees, Simon SR Lehigh 4:12.82 4
23 Moretti, Jeffrey SR New Hampshire 4:13.72 2
24 Wightman, Ross SO Iona 4:13.78 1
25 Leight, Alex SR Monmouth 4:13.98 2
26 Groleau, Benjamin JR Umass Amherst 4:13.99 3
27 Perozze, Vince SR La Salle 4:14.17 1
28 Bloom, James SR Rhode Island 4:14.42 3
29 Lewandowski, Stephen SO La Salle 4:15.59 2
30 Bennison, Andy SR Syracuse 4:15.88 1
31 Chisholm, Matt FR Yale 4:16.68 2
32 D'Agostino, Domenick JR Monmouth 4:16.69 1
33 Godwin, Colin FR M I T 4:16.75 1
34 Violone, Marc JR Columbia 4:17.21 1
35 Schilkowsky, John SR Northeastern 4:18.86 1
36 Zingarini, James SO Boston College 4:30.74 1
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 4:04.74 Andrey Dmitriev, Va Military Inst
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Harvey JR Providence 4:07.59 10
2 Rainero, Ben JR Cornell 4:07.68 8
3 Martinez, Martin SO Brown 4:08.70 6
4 Fahy, Darren SO Georgetown 4:10.33 5
5 Carpenter, Scott FR Georgetown 4:10.77 4
6 Cotton, David SR Connecticut 4:11.32 3
7 Murray, John JR Georgetown 4:11.36 2
8 Martin, Avery JR VA Military 4:12.70 1
9 Alvarado, Christian FR Georgetown 4:14.28
10 Howard, Matthew SR Georgetown 4:19.44
Men 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:53.16 2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty University
BU Facility: U 7:34.68 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 7:57.88 James Leakos, Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leibold, Collin JR Georgetown 8:00.61 2 10
2 Quinn, Shane JR Providence 8:04.80 2 8
3 Randon, James SO Yale 8:07.84 2 6
4 Leskow, Aaron SR St. Joseph's 8:09.02 2 5
5 Hoyos, Kevyn JR Syracuse 8:09.47 2 4
6 DeLaMora, Brian SR Navy 8:12.26 2 3
7 Doyle, Brian SR Providence 8:13.96 2 2
8 Purnell, Tom JR Harvard 8:14.46 2 1
9 Frost, Collin SR Binghamton 8:15.97 1
10 Allen, Brandon SO Iona 8:16.36 2
11 Allen, Robert SR Umass Lowell 8:17.47 2
12 Raseman, Quinn SR Iona 8:17.61 1
13 Germano, Philo SO Syracuse 8:17.99 2
14 Stanish, Cameron FR Yale 8:18.34 1
15 Hogan, Paul FR Umass Lowell 8:19.31 1
16 Maloy, Chad SR Canisius 8:20.52 1
17 Kowalsky, Andrew JR Iona 8:20.92 1
18 Crawley, Trevor SO Providence 8:20.94 1
19 Watts, Michael FR Stony Brook 8:21.45 1
20 Motschmann, Johannes FR Iona 8:23.51 1
21 Houston, Adam FR Yale 8:24.08 1
22 Stafford, Christian FR Northeastern 8:25.48 1
23 Hamilton, Tucker SO Brown 8:25.77 2
24 Carter, Alex FR Iona 8:27.02 1
25 Gunzenhauser, Rad SR St. Joseph's 8:29.85 2
26 Tomlin, Duncan JR Yale 8:31.22 1
27 McGonnigle, Michael FR Connecticut 8:34.38 1
28 Taylor, David SO Cornell 8:35.63 1
29 Adamovics, Andy SO Iona 8:37.94 1
30 Muldoon, Dennis JR Holy Cross 8:40.77 1
31 Martin, Aaron JR Umass Lowell 8:44.85 1
-- Chouati, Oussama FR Md-East Shore DNF 1
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:37.32 2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty University
BU Facility: U 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 14:08.11 Benjamin Connor, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mahalsky, Ryan SR Lehigh 14:07.82L 10
2 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil SO Md-East Shore 14:15.89 8
3 Kowalsky, Andrew JR Iona 14:16.57 6
4 Tario, Andrew SO Iona 14:18.94 5
5 Banafato, Chris SR Rutgers 14:21.06 4
6 Phillips, Jon SR Cornell 14:23.61 3
7 Hausamann, Ethan JR Binghamton 14:25.65 2
8 Moroney, Dan JR Vermont 14:26.31 1
9 Krause, Zach JR Northeastern 14:28.23
10 Gunzenhauser, Rad SR St. Joseph's 14:28.93
11 Omar, Hassan JR U M B C 14:31.45
12 Sleight, Trevor SO William Mary 14:31.84
13 Xie, Benjamin SR M I T 14:33.12
14 Bowen, Khari SR Monmouth 14:34.53
15 Koech, Titus FR Liberty 14:35.98
16 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel JR William Mary 14:36.46
17 O'Connor, Quincy JR Fordham 14:44.56
18 Hibbs, Sam JR Liberty 14:52.59
19 Sommer, James JR Albany 14:58.14
20 Sheryak, Connor FR Georgetown 15:01.94
21 Wilson, Edward SO Connecticut 15:07.41
22 Turi, Michael JR Fordham 15:20.42
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason
BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
2014 Winner: L 7.92 Max Hairston, Cornell
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Jalen SR Monmouth 8.02Q 3
2 Jefferson, Devon SO Rider 8.20Q 2
3 Lane, Jared SR Northeastern 8.23Q 1
4 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 8.03Q 3
5 Asamoah, Wilfred SO Rider 8.21Q 2
6 Wall, Randall SO Connecticut 8.24Q 1
7 Gilstrap, David FR Syracuse 8.20q 3
8 Presley, Jamel JR St. Peter's 8.22q 2
9 Watkins, Jordan SR Central Conn 8.29q 3
10 Reynolds, Grant JR Bucknell 8.30q 3
11 Conway, Nicholas SO St Francis PA 8.31q 3
12 Ferguson, Geordan JR Monmouth 8.32q 2
13 Showalter, Taj SO Md-East Shore 8.33q 2
14 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 8.34q 3
15 Curtis, Wynndham SO Cornell 8.34q 1
16 Gomes, Paedyn FR Yale 8.35q 1 8.343
17 Henry, Stephon FR Connecticut 8.35 2 8.345
18 McFadden, D'Mahl JR New Hampshire 8.39 2
19 Dorsey, Jeremy SR Coppin State 8.45 1
20 White Jr., Malcolm SO Navy 8.45 1
21 Patrick Jr., Christin FR Rider 8.53 1
22 McEwan, Izaiah FR St. Peter's 8.93 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason
BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
2014 Winner: L 7.92 Max Hairston, Cornell
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Walker, Jalen SR Monmouth 8.02Q 1
2 Curtis, Wynndham SO Cornell 8.13Q 2
3 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 8.09Q 1
4 Lane, Jared SR Northeastern 8.15Q 2
5 Watkins, Jordan SR Central Conn 8.18Q 1
6 Conway, Nicholas SO St Francis PA 8.21Q 2
7 Ferguson, Geordan JR Monmouth 8.19Q 1
8 Jefferson, Devon SO Rider 8.22Q 2
9 Wall, Randall SO Connecticut 8.23q 2
10 Gilstrap, David FR Syracuse 8.24 2
11 Asamoah, Wilfred SO Rider 8.25 1
12 Reynolds, Grant JR Bucknell 8.27 2
13 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 8.30 2
14 Showalter, Taj SO Md-East Shore 8.32 1
15 Presley, Jamel JR St. Peter's 8.41 1
16 Gomes, Paedyn FR Yale 8.42 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason
BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
2014 Winner: L 7.92 Max Hairston, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Jalen SR Monmouth 7.90L 10
2 Lupica, Christian SR Bucknell 7.96 8
3 Watkins, Jordan SR Central Conn 8.15 6
4 Curtis, Wynndham SO Cornell 8.18 5
5 Jefferson, Devon SO Rider 8.19 4 8.188
6 Conway, Nicholas SO St Francis PA 8.19 3 8.189
7 Wall, Randall SO Connecticut 8.20 2
8 Ferguson, Geordan JR Monmouth 8.23 1
9 Lane, Jared SR Northeastern 8.25
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
2014 Winner: L 3:11.54 Bucknell, Bucknell
K Tapper, J Eaton Hall, A Menza, C Lupica
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:11.62Q 4
1) Banks, Robert JR 2) Larmann, Peter SR
3) Gallen, Tyler JR 4) Doaty, Torey SO
2 Connecticut 3:11.73Q 3
1) Amonu, Chinedu SO 2) Beram, Trentan FR
3) Lowe, James SR 4) Hovanec, Robert SO
3 Rhode Island 3:12.58Q 2
1) Felton, Jaleel FR 2) Gray, Jared SO
3) Young, Jalen SR 4) Montague, Marlon FR
4 Morgan State 3:13.59Q 1
1) Hardy, Haneef SO 2) Johnson, Evan JR
3) Johnson, Onyx SO 4) Roberson, Joel SO
5 Rutgers 3:12.09q 4
1) Dunbar, Rajee JR 2) Jordan, D'Andre SR
3) Jimerson, Jordan FR 4) Tweedie, Stuart FR
6 Manhattan 3:13.84q 1
1) Alleyne, Justin SO 2) Derenoncourt, Sheldon SR
3) Stallings, William FR 4) Perrier, Gregory SR
7 Coppin State 3:14.15q 2
1) Chase, Kester SR 2) Hayles, Fabian SO
3) James, Michael SO 4) London, Mark SO
8 Delaware State 3:14.31q 4
1) Mackey, Sharad FR 2) Jones, Jonathan FR
3) Mansaray, Alpha SR 4) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles JR
9 Northeastern 3:14.86q 3
1) Henry, Donovan JR 2) Norris, Josh SR
3) Lane, Jared SR 4) Pavlich, Anthony SO
10 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:15.51q 2
1) Williams, Shaquan SO 2) Morris, Lloyd SO
3) Williams, Myles SO 4) Otun, Kazeem SO
11 Rider 3:16.81 3
1) Higgins, Lamont SO 2) Edwards, Darien JR
3) Jackson, Johnathan FR 4) Reubel, Christopher FR
12 Lehigh 3:16.99 4
1) Del Rossi, Christopher SO 2) Mahoney, Justin SR
3) Nicewicz, Sebastian SR 4) Watson, Christopher SR
13 Liberty 3:17.07 3
1) Davis, Ryan FR 2) Versen, Ryan SR
3) Mack, Levi FR 4) Racanelli, Stephen SO
14 Columbia 3:17.55 1
1) Starrett, Declan JR 2) Browne, Bryan JR
3) Busby, Ronald SO 4) Sowah, Johanan SO
15 M I T 3:17.57 4
1) Lee, William JR 2) Barnes, Derek JR
3) Parker, Samuel SR 4) Kaba, Michael JR
16 Central Connecticut 3:17.86 1
1) Andrews, Zach SO 2) Latham, Tyler FR
3) Connor, Malcolm JR 4) Fruster, Jamal SR
17 Navy 3:18.31 3
1) Gainey, Nathan SO 2) Harris, Glendrevious JR
3) Vetere, Mark SR 4) Sartor-Francis, Jordan JR
18 Boston College 3:23.50 1
1) James, Darren SO 2) Nash, Nicholas SO
3) Ashenden, Daniel SR 4) Gray, Evan FR
-- Monmouth DNF 2
1) Chavis, Malcolm FR 2) Boyd, Ben SR
3) Malespina, John JR 4) Ferguson, Geordan JR
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
2014 Winner: L 3:11.54 Bucknell, Bucknell
K Tapper, J Eaton Hall, A Menza, C Lupica
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rhode Island 3:10.84L 1 10
1) Felton, Jaleel FR 2) Gray, Jared SO
3) Young, Jalen SR 4) Montague, Marlon FR
2 Connecticut 3:10.86L 2 8
1) Amonu, Chinedu SO 2) Beram, Trentan FR
3) Lowe, James SR 4) Hovanec, Robert SO
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:11.22L 2 6
1) Banks, Robert JR 2) Larmann, Peter SR
3) Gulama, Eddison SO 4) Doaty, Torey SO
4 Rutgers 3:11.35L 2 5
1) Dunbar, Rajee JR 2) Jordan, D'Andre SR
3) Jimerson, Jordan FR 4) Tweedie, Stuart FR
5 Manhattan 3:11.64 1 4
1) Alleyne, Justin SO 2) Derenoncourt, Sheldon SR
3) Stallings, William FR 4) Martello, Joe JR
6 Northeastern 3:12.75 2 3
1) Henry, Donovan JR 2) Norris, Josh SR
3) Pavlich, Anthony SO 4)
7 Coppin State 3:13.36 2 2
1) Chase, Kester SR 2) Hayles, Fabian SO
3) James, Michael SO 4) Thomas, Eric FR
8 Delaware State 3:14.58 1 1
1) Mackey, Sharad FR 2) Jones, Jonathan FR
3) Mansaray, Alpha SR 4) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles JR
9 Morgan State 3:15.74 1
1) Hardy, Haneef SO 2) Johnson, Evan JR
3) Johnson, Onyx SO 4) Roberson, Joel SO
10 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:20.07 1
1) Williams, Shaquan SO 2) Morris, Lloyd SO
3) Williams, Myles SO 4) Otun, Kazeem SO
Men 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
2014 Winner: L 7:23.33 Binghamton, Binghamton
E Holt, C Fernandez, A Mcle, J Garn
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rhode Island 7:32.17Q 2
1) DiGangi, John SR 2) McGrainer, Alexander SO
3) Lochard, Kevin JR 4) Campo, Zach JR
2 Liberty 7:32.91Q 1
1) Crowell, Andrew FR 2) Hope, Trevor SR
3) Onifer, Jacob JR 4) Sherret, John SR
3 Northeastern 7:34.43q 1
1) Navin, Jay FR 2) McDonald, David SO
3) Trapani, Benjamin FR 4) Quinn, Connor SO
4 U M B C 7:35.30q 1
1) Thronson, Ty FR 2) Bolinger, Charles JR
3) Bejarano, Brandon FR 4) Johnson, Nick JR
5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:36.23q 2
1) Gentile, Jamie SR 2) Garton, David FR
3) Deckert, Brady SR 4) Butenewicz, Steve SR
6 Umass Amherst 7:37.74q 1
1) McNaughton, Michael JR 2) Finestone, Alex SO
3) Thomas, Cory SO 4) Ness, Stephen SR
7 Bucknell 7:38.55q 2
1) Jackson, Jordan SO 2) Jagelsky, Alex SR
3) Frering, David FR 4) Tobias, Louis SO
8 Rider 7:39.36q 2
1) Joseph, Anfernee FR 2) Lake, Derek SR
3) McLaughlin, Tom JR 4) Wood, Scott FR
9 William and Mary 7:40.84q 1
1) Connell, Dawson FR 2) Sevachko, Troy SO
3) Cappetta, Richard JR 4) Aryee, Jomar JR
10 Columbia 7:42.90 1
1) Freemantle, Alex SO 2) Click, Taylor JR
3) Violone, Marc JR 4) Facciolla, Dominic SO
11 Fordham 7:44.90 2
1) Campbell, Michael FR 2) O'Brien, Nikolas FR
3) Green, Daniel SR 4) Rocks, Devin SO
12 Sacred Heart 8:11.13 2
1) Tavernite, Jake FR 2) Swift, Cameron SO
3) Reilly, Bryan FR 4) Giambrone, Michael FR
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
2014 Winner: L 7:23.33 Binghamton, Binghamton
E Holt, C Fernandez, A Mcle, J Garn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rhode Island 7:30.90 10
1) DiGangi, John SR 2) McGrainer, Alexander SO
3) Lochard, Kevin JR 4) Campo, Zach JR
2 Bucknell 7:30.92 8
1) Jackson, Jordan SO 2) Jagelsky, Alex SR
3) Conte, Cole JR 4) Tobias, Louis SO
3 Liberty 7:31.01 6
1) Crowell, Andrew FR 2) Hope, Trevor SR
3) Onifer, Jacob JR 4) Sherret, John SR
4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:31.09 5
1) Gentile, Jamie SR 2) Magee, Jack SO
3) Deckert, Brady SR 4) Butenewicz, Steve SR
5 Rider 7:36.34 4
1) Joseph, Anfernee FR 2) Lake, Derek SR
3) McLaughlin, Tom JR 4) Wood, Scott FR
6 Umass Amherst 7:39.76 3
1) McNaughton, Michael JR 2) Finestone, Alex SO
3) Thomas, Cory SO 4) Ness, Stephen SR
7 William and Mary 7:40.80 2
1) Connell, Dawson FR 2) Sevachko, Troy SO
3) Cappetta, Richard JR 4) Aryee, Jomar JR
8 Northeastern 7:46.02 1
1) Navin, Jay FR 2) McDonald, David SO
3) Trapani, Benjamin FR 4) Quinn, Connor SO
9 U M B C 7:48.05
1) Thronson, Ty FR 2) Bolinger, Charles JR
3) Bejarano, Brandon FR 4) Johnson, Nick JR
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence
D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy
BU Facility: U 9:27.04 2015 Villanova
J Williams, D Urschel, D Solis, R Denault
2014 Winner: L 9:49.33 Georgetown, Georgetown
C Williams, M Andre, Z Zingsheim, M Lederhouse
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Columbia 9:51.46Q 2
1) Haik, Spencer FR 2) Hammond, Corey JR
3) Ritz, Ben SO 4) Myjer, Aubry JR
2 New Hampshire 9:53.43Q 3
1) Greene, Kevin SR 2) Kent, Tanner SO
3) Piazza, Drew SO 4) Prizzi, John SR
3 Georgetown 9:58.09Q 1
1) Lederhouse, Michael SO 2) Sullivan, Nicholas FR
3) Cooper, Charles FR 4) Leibold, Collin JR
4 Vermont 9:54.75q 2
1) Coppinger, Patrick SO 2) Deluna, Nick SR
3) Deluna, Danny SO 4) O'Leary, Thomas JR
5 Fordham 9:55.97q 2
1) Annelli, Jonathan SR 2) Williams, Ian SR
3) Taylor, Lester SR 4) Slattery, Thomas FR
6 Navy 9:57.34q 2
1) McCoy, Ryan SO 2) Palermo, Nicholas JR
3) Kingsland, Joshua SR 4) White Jr., Malcolm SO
7 Rutgers 9:57.45q 3
1) DeFabio, Chris SR 2) Holder, Kyle JR
3) Jaeger, Brendan SO 4) Wiley, Luke FR
8 Cornell 10:00.38q 1
1) Melly, David SR 2) Gibson, William SO
3) Clarke, Ross FR 4) Taylor, David SO
9 Canisius 10:00.55q 1
1) Jordon, Travis SO 2) Stuver, Alexander SO
3) Anvelt, Michael JR 4) Roach, Cooper JR
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:02.19 3
1) Davis, Quinn JR 2) Robert, Brendan SR
3) Magee, Jack SO 4) Szulewski, Paul JR
11 Stony Brook 10:02.90 3
1) Lopresti, Alex JR 2) Granata, Matthew SR
3) Wimmers, Thomas FR 4) Keys, Tyler SO
12 La Salle 10:05.23 1
1) Pujols, John SO 2) Hunter, Cris SO
3) Lewandowski, Stephen SO 4) Ozarowski, David SO
13 Rider 10:06.50 3
1) Hallahan, Dylan SR 2) Asamoah, Wilfred SO
3) Paduani, David FR 4) Dentino, Anthony SR
14 Bucknell 10:07.34 3
1) Conte, Cole JR 2) Bordash, William FR
3) Ashkettle, Jacob SO 4) McGowan, Michael SR
15 Monmouth 10:08.33 1
1) Huggins-Filozof, Graham JR 2) Grace, Jack FR
3) D'Agostino, Domenick JR 4) Leight, Alex SR
16 Bryant 10:09.73 3
1) Duka, Milan SO 2) Siracusa, Antonio SO
3) Mullally, Thomas JR 4) Landry, Richard SO
17 Wagner 10:10.66 1
1) Mendez, Timothy SR 2) Schwannecke, Thomas SO
3) Abbatiello, Joseph FR 4) Naglieri, James SR
18 Liberty 10:14.40 1
1) Francis, Cameron FR 2) Jacobs, Jeff FR
3) Crowder, Chris FR 4) Hibbs, Sam JR
19 Lehigh 10:16.34 3
1) Clements, James SO 2) Voorhees, Simon SR
3) Tolbert, John FR 4) Grace, Ryan FR
20 Colgate 10:17.67 2
1) Hanson, Watson FR 2) Loughlin, Colin FR
3) Zeosky, Jonathan JR 4) Paris, James SR
21 Boston College 10:22.35 2
1) Fedor, Collin SR 2) Bonadio, Brendan FR
3) Hennessy, Tom JR 4) Moschella, Richard JR
22 Liu Post 10:45.54 2
1) Flynn, Thomas FR 2) McDonald, Dale FR
3) Arnone, Steven FR 4) Scott, Michael FR
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence
D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy
BU Facility: U 9:27.04 2015 Villanova
J Williams, D Urschel, D Solis, R Denault
2014 Winner: L 9:49.33 Georgetown, Georgetown
C Williams, M Andre, Z Zingsheim, M Lederhouse
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Columbia 9:41.35L 10
1) Haik, Spencer FR 2) Hammond, Corey JR
3) Ritz, Ben SO 4) Napolitano, Rob SO
2 New Hampshire 9:41.45L 8
1) Greene, Kevin SR 2) Kent, Tanner SO
3) Piazza, Drew SO 4) Prizzi, John SR
3 Fordham 9:47.07L 6
1) Annelli, Jonathan SR 2) Williams, Ian SR
3) Taylor, Lester SR 4) Slattery, Thomas FR
4 Georgetown 9:51.40 5
1) Lederhouse, Michael SO 2) Sullivan, Nicholas FR
3) Cooper, Charles FR 4) Fahy, Darren SO
5 Vermont 9:52.16 4
1) Coppinger, Patrick SO 2) Deluna, Nick SR
3) Deluna, Danny SO 4) O'Leary, Thomas JR
6 Navy 9:52.62 3
1) McCoy, Ryan SO 2) Palermo, Nicholas JR
3) Kingsland, Joshua SR 4) Vetere, Mark SR
7 Cornell 9:53.16 2
1) McCormack, Phelan SR 2) Gibson, William SO
3) Clarke, Ross FR 4) Melly, David SR
8 Canisius 9:54.79 1
1) Jordon, Travis SO 2) Stuver, Alexander SO
3) Anvelt, Michael JR 4) Roach, Cooper JR
9 Rutgers 10:00.34
1) DeFabio, Chris SR 2) Holder, Kyle JR
3) Jaeger, Brendan SO 4) Wiley, Luke FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.30m 1983 Nick Saunders, Boston University
BU Facility: U 2.23m 2014 David Fajoyomi, Fordham
2014 Winner: L 2.23m David Fajoyomi, Fordham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Butler, Jabari JR Syracuse 2.11m 6-11.00 10
2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15
O O XXO XXX
2 Bowen Jr., Alexander SR Albany J2.11m 6-11.00 8
2.02 2.07 2.11 2.15
P XXO XXO XXX
3 Kahrs, Jack SO Rhode Island 2.07m 6-09.50 6
2.02 2.07 2.11
XO O XXX
4 Campbell, Matthew SO Albany J2.07m 6-09.50 5
2.02 2.07 2.11
O XO XXX
5 Wiles, Austin SO Lafayette 2.02m 6-07.50 3
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
5 Lazarou, Myles FR Cornell 2.02m 6-07.50 3
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
5 Putman, Dashawn JR Central Conn 2.02m 6-07.50 3
2.02 2.07
XO XXX
8 Russell, Tyler FR Navy J2.02m 6-07.50 0.25
2.02 2.07
XXO XXX
8 Gicquel, Clement SO Manhattan J2.02m 6-07.50 0.25
2.02 2.07
XXO XXX
8 Kane, Matthew SR Wagner J2.02m 6-07.50 0.25
2.02 2.07
XXO XXX
8 Atiola, Emmanuel SO Fairl Dickinson J2.02m 6-07.50 0.25
2.02 2.07
XXO XXX
-- Patrick Jr., Christin FR Rider NH
2.02
XXX
-- Lascelles, Jermaine FR St. Peter's NH
2.02
XXX
-- Bryant, Kyle SO Rider NH
2.02
XXX
-- Boardman, Daniel SO Lehigh NH
2.02
XXX
-- Wheeler, Kyle SR Liberty NH
2.02
XXX
-- Gray, Demario SO Connecticut NH
2.02
XXX
-- Anderson, Erik SR Monmouth NH
2.02
XXX
-- Parker, Cody SO Navy NH
2.02
XXP
-- Davis, Zach SO Liberty NH
2.02
XP
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.70m 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
BU Facility: U 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University
2014 Winner: L 5.35m Alfonso Scannapieco, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hunter, Craig SO Connecticut 5.25m 17-02.75 10
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.37
P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Maness, Jiles JR Navy 5.15m 16-10.75 8
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P XO XO XO XXX
3 Fagan, Peter SO Binghamton 5.05m 16-06.75 6
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
O XXO XO XXX
4 Vetere, Mark SR Navy J5.05m 16-06.75 5
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
P O XXO XXX
5 Rayburn, Keith SR Cornell 4.95m 16-02.75 4
4.80 4.95 5.05
P XO XXX
6 Farmakidis, Nikolaos SR Boston U J4.95m 16-02.75 2.50
4.80 4.95 5.05
P XXO XXX
6 Ritchey, Ken SO Liberty J4.95m 16-02.75 2.50
4.80 4.95 5.05
O XXO XXX
8 Sullivan, Brendan JR Yale J4.95m 16-02.75 1
4.80 4.95 5.05
XO XXO XXX
9 Hiett, Nathan SO Albany 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
9 Brunoforte, Michael SO Navy 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
-- DeFranco, Anthony SR Rider NH
4.80
XXX
-- Adamcik, Erik SO Rider NH
4.80
XXX
-- O'Connell, Derek SO William Mary NH
4.80 4.95
P XXX
-- Wratschko, Lucas SO William Mary NH
4.80
XXX
-- Patterson, Nicholas SO Rutgers NH
4.80
XXX
-- Steinbugl, Ryan JR St Francis PA NH
4.80
XXX
-- Murphy, Timothy JR Connecticut NH
4.80
XXX
-- Cosculluela, Max SO Dartmouth NH
4.80
XXX
-- Miceli, Joe JR Binghamton NH
4.80
XXX
-- Paul, Savio SR Manhattan NH
4.80
XXX
-- Drablos, Jonathan JR Navy NH
4.80
XXX
-- Waters, Carson FR Liberty NH
4.80
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.06m 1987 D D Manns, James Madison
BU Facility: F 7.63m Corey Crawford, Rutgers
BU Facility: U 7.63m 2003 Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.
2014 Winner: L 7.24m Jared Kerr, MD - Eastern Shore
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Darrow, Kyle SO Northeastern 7.53mL 24-08.50 10
FOUL 7.16m 7.53m 7.49m 7.33m FOUL
2 Agama, Aklesso SO Liberty 6.96m 22-10.00 8
6.82m 6.63m FOUL 6.96m FOUL FOUL
3 Lombardo, Nicholas FR Bucknell 6.94m 22-09.25 6
FOUL 6.90m 6.83m 6.89m 6.87m 6.94m
4 Green, Shane JR Coppin State 6.86m 22-06.25 5
6.66m 6.86m 6.78m 6.63m FOUL FOUL
5 Vogt, Liam JR Monmouth 6.85m 22-05.75 4
FOUL 6.48m 6.78m 6.85m 6.59m FOUL
6 Bobb, Jarrel JR Lafayette 6.70m 21-11.75 3
6.64m FOUL 6.44m 6.64m 6.70m 6.61m
7 Brown, Wellington JR St. Peter's 6.64m 21-09.50 2
6.38m 6.57m 6.25m 6.64m FOUL 6.28m
8 Arnold, Nicarge SO Md-East Shore 6.62m 21-08.75 1
6.59m 6.46m 6.62m 6.37m FOUL 6.44m
9 Clarke, Hayden SO Manhattan 6.60m 21-08.00
6.60m FOUL 6.56m FOUL 6.47m FOUL
10 Kane, Matthew SR Wagner 6.55m 21-06.00
6.32m 6.55m FOUL
11 Lacroix, Harley JR Connecticut 6.49m 21-03.50
6.33m FOUL 6.49m
12 Landis, John JR Connecticut 6.22m 20-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.22m
13 Henry, Keenen FR Fairl Dickinson 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.48m 5.42m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.59m 1986 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 16.16m 2003 Chavous Nichols, Penn State
2014 Winner: L 15.17m Ray Holmes, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oluwadara, David SO Boston U 15.45mL 50-08.25 10
FOUL 15.01m FOUL 15.01m 14.73m 15.45m
2 Willis, Devon FR Albany 15.44mL 50-08.00 8
15.40m 15.28m FOUL 15.41m FOUL 15.44m
3 Marini, Joseph SR Monmouth 15.10m 49-06.50 6
14.82m 14.94m 14.91m 14.68m 14.87m 15.10m
4 Jones, Darrel FR Liberty 15.08m 49-05.75 5
FOUL 14.81m 15.08m FOUL 14.82m 14.81m
5 Wynn, Devin SR Md-East Shore 15.05m 49-04.50 4
FOUL 14.65m 14.59m 14.38m 14.92m 15.05m
6 Fakarode, Colonel SO Albany 14.97m 49-01.50 3
FOUL 14.56m 14.75m FOUL FOUL 14.97m
7 Green, Shane JR Coppin State 14.94m 49-00.25 2
14.65m 14.94m 14.71m 14.58m 14.71m 14.93m
8 Agama, Aklesso SO Liberty 14.87m 48-09.50 1
13.38m 14.35m 14.07m 14.71m 14.80m 14.87m
9 Gebhard, Robert JR Manhattan 14.67m 48-01.75
14.30m 14.51m 14.67m 14.53m 14.64m 14.54m
10 Crump-King, Jordan SO Albany 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m FOUL 12.66m
11 Reichenbach, Daniel SO Lehigh 14.15m 46-05.25
13.78m 13.71m 14.15m
12 Enkler, John SO Cornell 14.07m 46-02.00
14.07m FOUL 13.33m
13 Moxey, Trevell SR Manhattan 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m FOUL FOUL
14 Johnson, Spencer SO Coppin State 13.89m 45-07.00
13.89m 13.44m 13.84m
15 Hubbard, Julian JR Maine 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.73m
16 Williams, Amanze SR Connecticut 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL FOUL
17 Samuels, Jordan FR Northeastern 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m 12.83m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 19.76m 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
BU Facility: U 19.42m 2006 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College
2014 Winner: L 18.25m Dillon Simon, MD - Eastern Shore
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Dillon SR Md-East Shore 18.80mL 61-08.25 10
FOUL 18.45m 18.35m FOUL 18.80m 17.84m
2 Bernstein, Taylor SR Monmouth 17.89m 58-08.50 8
16.51m 17.20m 16.94m 16.84m 17.89m 16.99m
3 Adantor, Yao SR U M B C 17.10m 56-01.25 6
16.11m 17.02m 16.99m 16.96m 16.73m 17.10m
4 Warning, Lucas SO Lehigh 16.97m 55-08.25 5
15.69m 16.53m 16.76m 16.58m 16.81m 16.97m
5 Byrnes, Timothy SR Fairl Dickinson 16.93m 55-06.50 4
15.87m FOUL 16.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Solujich, George SR Rider 16.47m 54-00.50 3
16.04m 15.79m 16.47m FOUL 16.05m 15.82m
7 Waterfield, Brian JR William Mary 16.32m 53-06.50 2
15.83m 15.60m 16.32m 15.11m FOUL FOUL
8 Rosenberg, Kevin SR Northeastern 16.11m 52-10.25 1
15.33m 16.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.11m
9 Swanson, Thomas JR Navy 15.90m 52-02.00
15.21m 15.37m 15.90m 15.54m FOUL 15.57m
10 Kim, Ryan FR Northeastern 15.74m 51-07.75
14.35m 15.74m 15.31m
11 Knight, Ethan SR Boston U 15.69m 51-05.75
15.10m 15.69m 15.55m
12 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo FR Connecticut 15.64m 51-03.75
FOUL 15.64m FOUL
13 Murphy, Corey FR Monmouth 15.63m 51-03.50
15.63m 15.57m 15.55m
14 Fellows, Jack SR Bucknell 15.60m 51-02.25
15.60m FOUL FOUL
15 Loy, Joseph SO Navy 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m FOUL 14.35m
16 White, Jordan JR VA Military 15.55m 51-00.25
14.56m 14.52m 15.55m
17 Breen, Joseph SO Bucknell 15.44m 50-08.00
15.14m 14.73m 15.44m
18 Rana, Isahq JR U M B C 15.25m 50-00.50
15.25m 14.95m 14.69m
19 Mellusi, Eric FR Northeastern 15.13m 49-07.75
FOUL 15.13m FOUL
20 Scouten, David JR Liberty 14.99m 49-02.25
14.31m 13.93m 14.99m
21 Little, Shamsiddin SO St Francis PA 14.77m 48-05.50
14.77m FOUL FOUL
22 McGriff, David FR Lafayette 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL 14.37m 13.87m
23 Campbell, John FR Navy 14.08m 46-02.50
13.57m 14.08m FOUL
-- Pocesta, Blerim JR Manhattan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robinson, Andrew FR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kirby-Stewart, Tevin JR Monmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 22.22m 1997 Sean McGeheary, Boston College
BU Facility: U 21.99m 2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
2014 Winner: L 19.97m Errol Jeffrey, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shanahan, Michael SO New Hampshire 19.92m 65-04.25 10
18.74m FOUL FOUL 19.28m 19.00m 19.92m
2 Waterfield, Brian JR William Mary 19.90m 65-03.50 8
FOUL 19.14m 19.28m FOUL 19.90m 18.88m
3 Edwards, Oluwatosin JR Connecticut 19.89m 65-03.25 6
18.09m 19.11m 19.00m FOUL 19.12m 19.89m
4 Pocesta, Blerim JR Manhattan 19.45m 63-09.75 5
FOUL 17.54m 18.53m 18.86m 19.45m 18.47m
5 Eustache, Jonathan SO Albany 19.29m 63-03.50 4
FOUL 18.44m FOUL 19.01m FOUL 19.29m
6 Litzell, Love SO Manhattan 19.02m 62-05.00 3
FOUL 17.95m 19.02m FOUL FOUL 17.37m
7 Brown, Jesse FR St Francis PA 18.96m 62-02.50 2
18.96m 18.64m 18.47m 18.37m FOUL 18.72m
8 Scouten, David JR Liberty 18.95m 62-02.25 1
16.69m 18.43m 17.76m 18.83m FOUL 18.95m
9 Velez, Joseph JR Rutgers 18.55m 60-10.50
FOUL 17.44m 18.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Edwards, Eric JR St Francis PA 18.15m 59-06.75
17.58m 17.65m 18.15m
11 Adams, Wilson SR Maine 18.12m 59-05.50
17.53m 18.04m 18.12m
12 Beauchamp, Benjamin SR Lehigh 17.30m 56-09.25
16.82m 17.30m 16.85m
13 Serafenas, Thor SR U M B C J17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL FOUL 17.30m
14 Farid, Meena SR Brown 16.73m 54-10.75
16.04m 16.73m 16.08m
15 Dimock, Spencer JR Monmouth 16.72m 54-10.25
16.72m FOUL 15.18m
16 Hall, James SR Northeastern 16.65m 54-07.50
16.65m FOUL 16.56m
17 Hand, Chris SR Stony Brook 16.57m 54-04.50
FOUL 16.57m FOUL
18 Shoyoye, Olu JR Bucknell 16.56m 54-04.00
16.55m 16.56m FOUL
19 Pozo, Andrew SR Rider 16.47m 54-00.50
16.47m FOUL 16.28m
20 Ackell, Chris JR Connecticut 16.39m 53-09.25
16.08m 16.39m FOUL
21 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo FR Connecticut 16.18m 53-01.00
16.18m 16.14m FOUL
22 Johnson, Ieshawn SR St. Peter's 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL 16.03m 15.81m
23 Barry, Killian SR Manhattan 15.72m 51-07.00
14.89m FOUL 15.72m
24 Duncan, Rico SR Md-East Shore 15.21m 49-11.00
13.23m FOUL 15.21m
25 Boyle, Chase SO Mt St Marys 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL 14.75m 14.85m
26 Sutcliffe, Wulf SR Monmouth 14.60m 47-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.60m
-- Fellows, Jack SR Bucknell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Campbell, John FR Navy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Buffone, Thomas SR Navy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 6.98 1 889
2 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 7.09 2 851
3 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 7.12 2 840
4 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 7.16 1 826
5 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 7.26 1 792
6 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 7.29 1 782
7 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 7.32 1 772
8 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 7.36 2 759
9 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 7.41 2 742
10 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 7.45 1 729
11 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 7.48 2 719
12 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 7.51 2 710
13 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 7.55 1 697
14 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 7.56 1 694
15 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 7.59 2 684
16 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 7.74 2 637
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 2:44.14 828
2 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 2:47.41 793
3 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 2:48.69 779
4 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 2:49.20 774
5 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 2:49.28 773
6 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 2:50.80 757
7 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 2:51.11 754
8 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 2:51.25 753
9 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 2:51.87 746
10 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 2:51.94 745
11 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 2:52.46 740
12 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 2:56.38 700
13 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 2:57.39 690
14 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 3:03.80 627
15 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 3:12.04 551
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 8.29 1 910
2 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 8.48 4 865
3 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 8.50 1 860
4 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 8.58 4 841
5 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 8.60 4 836
6 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 8.61 2 834
7 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 8.69 3 816
8 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 8.76 2 800
9 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 8.78 4 795
10 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 8.97 3 752
11 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 8.97 1 752
12 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 8.99 3 748
13 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 9.06 2 733
14 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 9.17 2 709
15 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 9.41 3 658
16 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 9.56 1 627
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
2 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XO XXX
3 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
4 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO O XXX
6 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO O XXX
8 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP XO PPP O O O XXO O XXX
8 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO O XXX
10 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO O XXX
10 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXO XXX
10 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O PPP O O O O O XO XXX
13 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP O PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
14 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O PPP O O XO XO XXX
14 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
16 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
P P P P P P P P P P P P XO P XO XXO XO XXX
2 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO P XO XO XXX
2 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XO XXX
4 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XXO P XXX
5 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P P P P P P XO P O XXX
5 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P P P P O P O P XXO XO XXX
7 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
P P P P O P O O O XO O XO O XXX
9 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P O P O P XXO XXX
10 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O P P XO P O P O O O XO XXX
10 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P O O O O O O XXX
12 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 3.85m 12-07.50 576
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P P O P O O XXX
13 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O P O O O O XO XXO XXX
14 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
O P O O O O XXX
14 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 3.55m 11-07.75 496
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P O P P O P P XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 6.97m 22-10.50 807
6.65m 6.97m 6.88m
2 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 6.84m 22-05.25 776
6.76m 6.84m FOUL
3 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 6.77m 22-02.50 760
6.77m 6.77m 6.72m
4 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 6.67m 21-10.75 736
6.67m 6.48m 6.61m
5 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 6.66m 21-10.25 734
6.66m 6.64m 6.42m
6 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.59m 6.53m FOUL
7 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 6.43m 21-01.25 682
6.30m 6.15m 6.43m
8 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.16m 6.38m 6.42m
8 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 6.42m 21-00.75 679
6.30m 6.42m FOUL
10 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 6.39m 20-11.75 673
6.01m 6.31m 6.39m
11 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 6.30m 20-08.00 652
6.18m 6.30m 6.08m
12 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 6.20m 20-04.25 630
6.20m 6.09m 5.96m
13 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 6.18m 20-03.50 626
6.18m 5.78m 6.13m
14 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 6.13m 20-01.50 615
6.07m FOUL 6.13m
15 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5.97m 5.83m 5.89m
16 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 5.96m 19-06.75 578
5.82m FOUL 5.96m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 13.49m 44-03.25 697
13.32m 13.49m 12.59m
2 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 12.90m 42-04.00 661
12.17m 12.42m 12.90m
3 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 12.53m 41-01.50 639
12.53m 12.29m 11.82m
4 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 12.28m 40-03.50 623
FOUL 11.89m 12.28m
5 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 11.89m 39-00.25 600
11.82m 11.89m FOUL
6 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.76m FOUL 11.86m
7 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 11.72m 38-05.50 589
11.28m 11.72m 11.25m
8 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 11.56m 37-11.25 580
11.56m 11.33m FOUL
9 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 11.01m 36-01.50 546
10.49m 10.87m 11.01m
10 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 10.92m 35-10.00 541
10.92m 9.29m 10.24m
11 Honka, Ondrej SO Rhode Island 10.50m 34-05.50 516
10.50m FOUL FOUL
12 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 10.41m 34-02.00 510
9.83m 10.15m 10.41m
13 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 10.31m 33-10.00 504
10.31m 10.00m 9.68m
14 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 10.26m 33-08.00 501
9.65m 8.52m 10.26m
15 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 10.15m 33-03.75 495
10.15m 9.84m 10.05m
16 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 9.66m 31-08.50 465
9.38m 8.04m 9.66m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut
BU Facility: U 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut
2014 Winner: L 5179 Austin Jamerson, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DiMambro, Mike JR Rhode Island 5272L 10
2 Fofana, Nick FR Northeastern 5086 8
3 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 5065 6
4 Ghizzone, Zach FR Rutgers 5037 5
5 Simon, Ed JR Vermont 5019 4
6 Davis, Zach SO Liberty 5013 3
7 McIntire, Tevan SR Liberty 4919 2
8 Murphy, Quincy SR VA Military 4893 1
9 Hedrick, Alex SO William Mary 4778
10 Knowles, Trevor FR Lehigh 4735
11 Gilroy, Zach SO Liberty 4709
12 Hoeller, Marc Stefan SO Manhattan 4705
13 Castello, Chris SR Lafayette 4685
14 Altland, Dylan FR Rutgers 4570
15 Burgess, Ben SR Bucknell 4500
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 7.39 Shaina Harrison, Syracuse
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Mercedes SR U M B C M 7.35Q 1
2 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 7.55Q 3
3 Williams, Kristal SR St Francis NY 7.57Q 2
4 Crooke, Shenel SO Morgan St 7.56q 3
5 Collins, Latasha SR St. John's 7.56q 1
6 Anderson, Taylor SO Connecticut 7.57q 3
7 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 7.61q 2
8 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah FR Monmouth 7.63q 2
9 Morrison, Cleopatra FR Rider 7.67q 3
10 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 7.69 1
11 Lumb, Ke'von SO Morgan St 7.70 3
12 Stephens, Maya FR St. John's 7.71 1
13 Jones, Adrian SO Cornell 7.72 1
14 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 7.73 2
15 Chapman, Paige FR Manhattan 7.73 1
16 Johnson, Annie JR James Madison 7.73 3
17 Cureton, Sydney JR Yale 7.74 2
18 Tillman, Mercedes SO U M B C 7.76 2
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 7.39 Shaina Harrison, Syracuse
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Mercedes SR U M B C 7.37L 10
2 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 7.54 8
3 Williams, Kristal SR St Francis NY 7.58 6
4 Crooke, Shenel SO Morgan St 7.61 5
5 Anderson, Taylor SO Connecticut 7.66 4
6 Perrodin, Lauren JR New Hampshire 7.68 3
7 Collins, Latasha SR St. John's 7.69 2
8 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah FR Monmouth 7.71 1
9 Morrison, Cleopatra FR Rider 7.84
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.36 2014 Gayon Evans, MD-Eastern Shore
BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 23.36 Gayon Evans, MD - Eastern Shore
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Armstrong, Keishorea SO Binghamton 23.93q 4
2 Cunningham, Ashley JR Columbia 24.02q 5
3 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua FR Columbia 24.05q 4
4 Murphy, Taelour SR Umass Lowell 24.13q 3
5 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 24.15q 1
6 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 24.24q 3
7 Joseph, Nyanka SR Connecticut 24.38q 2
8 Saunders, Bria FR Rutgers 24.40q 7
9 Umunakwe, Dypna FR Md-East Shore 24.48q 7
10 Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR Coppin State 24.58q 6
11 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madison 24.62 6
12 Anderson, Taylor SO Connecticut 24.67 5
13 Flower, Kate JR Liberty 24.69 4
14 Jones, Adrian SO Cornell 24.74 2
15 Crooke, Shenel SO Morgan St 24.78 5
16 Johnson, Annie JR James Madison 24.78 7
17 Freeland, Zanae SO Towson 24.82 4
18 Tabin, Brianna SR Holy Cross 25.03 5
18 Shepard, Ellen FR Cornell 25.03 1
20 Taylor, Kahlia JR Albany 25.07 2
21 Chapman, Paige FR Manhattan 25.09 1
22 Allen, Brianna SR Connecticut 25.25 6
23 Dunnigan, Jessica SR Northeastern 25.29 2
24 Yarde, Tanaya JR Coppin State 25.61 1
25 Cherry, Aliah FR Md-East Shore 25.85 3
-- Williams, Kristal SR St Francis NY DQ 7 Lane Violation
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.36 2014 Gayon Evans, MD-Eastern Shore
BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 23.36 Gayon Evans, MD - Eastern Shore
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cunningham, Ashley JR Columbia 23.83 2 10
2 Armstrong, Keishorea SO Binghamton 23.85 2 8
3 Obeng-Akrofi, Akua FR Columbia 24.06 1 6
4 Murphy, Taelour SR Umass Lowell 24.11 1 5
5 Flower, Abigail SR Liberty 24.14 1 4
6 Coleman, Latazah JR Delaware 24.19 2 3
7 Saunders, Bria FR Rutgers 24.46 1 2
8 Joseph, Nyanka SR Connecticut 24.48 2 1
9 Umunakwe, Dypna FR Md-East Shore 24.50 2
10 Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR Coppin State 24.81 1
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers
BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas
2014 Winner: L 53.39 Celina Emerson, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Claxton, Grace JR Albany 53.49q 2
2 Woodford, Katie SR Cornell 54.21q 2
3 Samuels, Shameal JR Quinnipiac 54.50q 1
4 Garcia, Pariis JR St. John's 54.57q 4
5 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR Connecticut 54.75q 5
6 Ricketts, Raquel JR St. John's 54.87q 1
7 Frye, Katherine SR Monmouth 55.27q 1
8 Smith, Devin JR Lafayette 55.32q 4
9 Ajala, Aderinsola JR Albany 55.42q 1
10 Hayes, Kristen JR Bryant 55.43q 4
11 Gebben, Ansley JR Liberty 55.72 5
12 Burrow, Tyrah FR James Madison 56.00 2
13 Gordon, Omealla SO Delaware St 56.07 3
14 Esposito, Jennifer JR Elon 56.19 2
15 Nagotko, Kim SR Bucknell 56.19 2
16 Famble, Alayna SO Rutgers 56.30 5
17 Daniel, Carly JR Boston College 56.42 3
18 Foster, Courtney JR St. Joseph's 56.48 5
19 Snyder, Halie FR Albany 56.88 3
20 Relerford, Rayanna JR Delaware St 56.91 3
21 Cadet, Kathy Ann SO Manhattan 57.55 1
22 Gaston, Kenya SO Temple 57.57 5
23 Daramola, Funmi FR U M B C 57.85 4
-- Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR Coppin State FS 3
Women 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers
BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas
2014 Winner: L 53.39 Celina Emerson, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Claxton, Grace JR Albany 53.67 2 10
2 Garcia, Pariis JR St. John's 54.22 1 8
3 Samuels, Shameal JR Quinnipiac 54.31 1 6
4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR Connecticut 54.42 2 5
5 Woodford, Katie SR Cornell 54.51 2 4
6 Ricketts, Raquel JR St. John's 54.84 1 3
7 Smith, Devin JR Lafayette 55.04 1 2
8 Frye, Katherine SR Monmouth 55.29 2 1
9 Ajala, Aderinsola JR Albany 55.56 2
10 Hayes, Kristen JR Bryant 56.28 1
Women 500 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan
BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 1:12.68 Claire Mooney, St John's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham L 1:12.58q 4
2 Zimmer, Lisa JR Connecticut 1:12.80q 4
3 Woodford, Emily SR Cornell 1:13.24q 4
4 Stanton, Alexandra SR Brown 1:13.33q 1
5 Fogle, Paulette SR U M B C 1:13.42q 2
6 Schulz, Marlow FR St. John's 1:13.68q 4
7 Gross, Robin SO Boston College 1:13.75q 2
8 Williams, Kamilah SR Albany 1:13.77q 1
9 Thompson, Mae FR Fairl Dickinson 1:14.36q 1
10 Corder, Taylor SR Providence 1:14.43q 2
11 Fredericks, Essence JR U M B C 1:14.88 5
12 Rodrigues, Nastasya SR St. John's 1:14.90 5
13 Hayward, Dannah SO St. Joseph's 1:14.99 5
14 Bernhardt, Sarah SR Navy 1:15.06 3
15 Pereira, Emily SR Wagner 1:15.24 3
16 Langton, Haley SR Lafayette 1:15.49 3
17 McPadden, Micaela SO Rhode Island 1:16.41 1
18 Brosky, Hanna FR Lehigh 1:16.63 4
-- Nicholas, Nicole SO Rutgers DQ 2 Lane Violation
Women 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan
BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 1:12.68 Claire Mooney, St John's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham 1:12.23L 2 10
2 Fogle, Paulette SR U M B C 1:12.78 2 8
3 Zimmer, Lisa JR Connecticut 1:13.80 2 6
4 Gross, Robin SO Boston College 1:13.85 2 5
5 Schulz, Marlow FR St. John's 1:13.92 1 4
6 Woodford, Emily SR Cornell 1:14.05 1 3
7 Williams, Kamilah SR Albany 1:14.63 1 2
8 Corder, Taylor SR Providence 1:14.72 1 1
9 Thompson, Mae FR Fairl Dickinson 1:16.63 2
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike
2014 Winner: L 2:06.84 Meghan Burggraf, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McDonnell, Shannon JR Yale L 2:06.83Q 2
2 Vodopia, Kat JR Connecticut 2:07.43Q 1
3 Hubbard, Jocelyn JR Georgetown 2:10.16Q 3
4 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown 2:07.62Q 1
5 Johansen, Kimberly SO Elon 2:09.02Q 2
6 Delices, Marlene SR Iona 2:10.65Q 3
7 Hemley, Shantol SR Md-East Shore 2:08.63q 1
8 Kelly, Jheniel JR Md-East Shore 2:08.95q 1
9 Mullane, Victoria SR Lehigh 2:10.31q 2
10 Walsh, Kristen SR Georgetown 2:10.76 3
11 Tito, Claire JR William Mary 2:10.97 3
12 Halmon, Rachel SO Md-East Shore 2:11.08 2
13 Kulp, Mary Katherine SR U M B C 2:11.22 3
14 Howard, Emily JR Connecticut 2:11.26 1
15 Johnson, Erica SO Columbia 2:11.27 1
16 Langton, Kelsey SR James Madison 2:11.41 3
17 Hand, Kendal JR Monmouth 2:11.99 3
18 Cooley, Tere JR Morgan St 2:12.78 2
19 Solano, Cayleigh SR La Salle 2:20.70 1
-- Dismuke, Faith SR Connecticut DNF 2
-- Claudio, Dominique JR Albany DNF 2
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike
2014 Winner: L 2:06.84 Meghan Burggraf, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown 2:08.99 10
2 Vodopia, Kat JR Connecticut 2:09.01 8
3 Hubbard, Jocelyn JR Georgetown 2:09.48 6
4 Delices, Marlene SR Iona 2:09.69 5
5 Johansen, Kimberly SO Elon 2:09.80 4
6 Kelly, Jheniel JR Md-East Shore 2:12.41 3
7 McDonnell, Shannon JR Yale 2:12.52 2
8 Mullane, Victoria SR Lehigh 2:13.38 1
9 Hemley, Shantol SR Md-East Shore 2:14.80
Women 1000 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia
BU Facility: U 2:39.25 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 2:50.86 Laura Williamson, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeVoe, Claire JR Cornell L 2:48.10Q 3
2 Harvey, Meghan JR Navy L 2:49.01Q 1
3 Malone, Molly SR Syracuse L 2:50.70Q 2
4 Vanpelt, Stephanie JR St. John's L 2:48.12Q 3
5 Williamson, Laura JR Connecticut L 2:49.81Q 1
6 Clark, Jane FR Stony Brook 2:53.88Q 2
7 Hatcher, Alexis JR Binghamton L 2:49.83q 3
8 Brittan, Grace JR Yale L 2:50.16q 3
9 Carley, Caroline JR Holy Cross L 2:50.52q 1
10 Kruse, Cassandra JR New Hampshire 2:51.90 3
11 Garn, Rachel FR Iona 2:52.05 1
12 Kohlbrenner, Caile SR Providence 2:54.01 2
13 Collard, Marianne SR Cornell 2:54.41 1
14 Nabadduka, Medinah JR Quinnipiac 2:55.18 3
15 Roche, Morgan SR Bucknell 2:55.31 1
16 Rawding, Hilary JR Vermont 2:55.32 2
17 Simon, Ingrid SR Lehigh 2:55.89 2
18 Mazzi, Celine FR Rutgers 2:56.08 3
19 O'Hara, Eileen SO Binghamton 2:57.72 2
20 Kreuz, Gabriella SR Syracuse 2:59.21 2
Women 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia
BU Facility: U 2:39.25 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 2:50.86 Laura Williamson, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vanpelt, Stephanie JR St. John's 2:48.50L 10
2 DeVoe, Claire JR Cornell 2:49.83L 8
3 Malone, Molly SR Syracuse 2:49.89L 6
4 Brittan, Grace JR Yale 2:51.01 5
5 Harvey, Meghan JR Navy 2:51.31 4
6 Carley, Caroline JR Holy Cross 2:52.23 3
7 Hatcher, Alexis JR Binghamton 2:52.70 2
8 Clark, Jane FR Stony Brook 2:57.87 1
9 Williamson, Laura JR Connecticut 3:01.27
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard
BU Facility: U 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 4:44.86 Katie Harman, James Madison
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 4:48.49Q 3
2 Nagel, Laura SR Providence 4:49.86Q 2
3 Novotna, Tereza SR Elon 4:51.41Q 1
4 Niedrach, Kristen JR Cornell 4:49.61Q 3
5 Chambers, Madeline SR Georgetown 4:49.90Q 2
6 Ilarda, Brianna FR Providence 4:52.54Q 1
7 Waligurski, Emily SO Yale 4:50.01q 2
8 Weisner, Kennedy FR Georgetown 4:50.92q 3
9 Briody, Terra SR Connecticut 4:53.54q 1
10 Pouder, Kate SR Stony Brook 4:53.60q 1
11 Ritter, Emily SR Rider 4:53.61 1
12 Carey, Anne SR Columbia 4:53.81 3
13 Ernst, Karina SO Syracuse 4:54.95 3
14 Engelberger, Sydney JR Monmouth 4:56.27 3
15 Clagett, Heather SR William Mary 4:56.76 3
16 Christe, Maggie SO Connecticut 4:57.18 3
17 Bitcon, Stephanie FR Syracuse 4:58.17 1
18 Looker, Aleta FR Georgetown 4:58.62 2
19 Christiansen, Jacy SR Liberty 4:58.71 2
20 Batt-Doyle, Isobel FR St. John's 4:59.75 2
21 Mendelson, Brittany SO Central Conn 5:00.36 3
22 Hehir, Lauren JR St. Joseph's 5:00.44 1
23 Perez, Madeline FR Georgetown 5:00.81 2
24 Robinson, Kelley JR Navy 5:01.34 2
25 Jordan, Kristen SO Boston College 5:03.20 1
26 Cuddeback, Shelby SO Elon 5:04.54 2
27 Peirsol, Amber JR Vermont 5:05.35 1
28 McKeon, Molly SO Monmouth 5:05.99 1
29 Pryor, Devyn SR Providence 5:09.90 2
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard
BU Facility: U 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2014 Winner: L 4:44.86 Katie Harman, James Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 4:47.25 10
2 Nagel, Laura SR Providence 4:47.39 8
3 Weisner, Kennedy FR Georgetown 4:48.08 6
4 Waligurski, Emily SO Yale 4:49.78 5
5 Chambers, Madeline SR Georgetown 4:50.31 4
6 Niedrach, Kristen JR Cornell 4:51.73 3
7 Ilarda, Brianna FR Providence 4:53.51 2
8 Novotna, Tereza SR Elon 4:55.02 1
9 Pouder, Kate SR Stony Brook 4:55.08
10 Briody, Terra SR Connecticut 4:55.64
Women 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:09.49 1983 Jenny Stricker, Harvard
BU Facility: U 8:43.74 2009 Mary Cullen, Reebok
2014 Winner: L 9:11.68 Emily Shearer, Cornell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mullins, Lauren JR Providence 9:28.90 2 10
2 Hottenrott, Laura JR Boston College 9:30.53 2 8
3 Rome, Regan FR William Mary 9:30.65 2 6
4 Mantilla, Leila JR Columbia 9:32.20 2 5
5 Winslow, Danielle JR Boston College 9:32.32 2 4
6 Lembo, Katie FR Providence 9:32.68 2 3
7 Sara, Lauren SR Connecticut 9:32.99 2 2
8 Petersen, Jessie SR Syracuse 9:33.35 2 1
9 Linde, Maura SR Syracuse 9:35.45 1
10 Davidson, Madeleine SR Boston College 9:36.56 1
11 Breidenbaugh, Molly FR William Mary 9:39.50 1
12 Bierut, Elyse SO Elon 9:39.51 1
13 Bolduc, Emma SR Sacred Heart 9:40.13 1
14 Hassett, Dylan SR William Mary 9:42.04 2
15 Kennedy, Isabelle FR Boston College 9:42.65 1
16 Hawtin, Melissa JR Iona 9:45.71 1
17 Hilliard, Rachel SR Umass Amherst 9:45.95 1
18 Smith, Kelsey JR Georgetown 9:48.60 2
19 Eastman, Autumn FR Georgetown 9:49.38 2
20 Winslow, Brittany JR Boston College 9:49.82 1
21 Senatore, Paige JR Rutgers 9:53.28 1
22 Columbare, Lauren SR Rhode Island 9:54.51 1
23 Traub, Kristen JR Marist 10:06.51 1
-- Bushey, Emily SO Providence DNF 1
Women 5000 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 15:53.50 1985 Paula Renzi, Penn State
BU Facility: U 14:50.46 2005 Kim Smith, Reebok
2014 Winner: L 16:27.69 Silvia Del Fava, Albany
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garry, Kira SR Yale 16:27.53L 2 10
2 McGovern, Meghan JR William Mary 16:29.57 2 8
3 Kurgat, Ednah FR Liberty 16:39.30 2 6
4 Gaye, Michelle SR Marist 16:41.89 2 5
5 Hassett, Dylan SR William Mary 16:46.47 2 4
6 Hutchins, Elizabeth SR Sacred Heart 16:54.99 2 3
7 Serrano, Chelsey JR New Hampshire 16:57.59 2 2
8 Caldwell, Elizabeth SO Stony Brook 17:09.36 1 1
9 Blais, Samantha JR New Hampshire 17:14.20 1
10 Ashe, Niamh SO Quinnipiac 17:14.25 1
11 Tuxbury, Annmarie JR Bryant 17:14.26 1
12 Short, Amber JR New Hampshire 17:14.47 1
13 Rowe, Hannah SR Geo Washington 17:15.82 2
14 Jessee, Katie SR Bucknell 17:15.98 1
15 O'Connor, Morgan JR Navy 17:16.41 1
16 Van Kleunen, Lucy SO Brown 17:19.54 2
17 Wolff, Emily FR Quinnipiac 17:21.21 1
18 Scott, Catherine SO Bucknell 17:22.49 1
19 Mateescu, Nicolette JR Rider 17:24.10 2
20 Mickle, Molly JR La Salle 17:25.59 1
21 Hennessey, Carolyn JR William Mary 17:26.58 2
22 Skodis, Rebecca JR Syracuse 17:27.12 1
23 Dubrow, Jenna SR Temple 17:31.25 1
-- Tevnan, Brianna SR Fordham DNF 1
-- Jackson, Kylie SR St Francis PA DNF 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova
BU Facility: F 8.25 2013 Breana Norman, Hampton
BU Facility: U 8.21 2015 Monique Morgan, Shore AC
2014 Winner: L 8.56 Latoya James, Delaware
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mossberg, Sofia FR Syracuse L 8.56Q 3
2 Moore, Toni-Ann JR Connecticut 8.63Q 4
3 James, Latoya SR Delaware 8.64Q 2
4 Thevenin, Tia FR Syracuse 8.79Q 1
5 James, Kaprice JR Rutgers 8.70Q 3
6 Lewis, Sa'De SR Syracuse 8.72Q 2
7 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madison 8.77Q 4
8 Horschig, Doreen SR Manhattan 8.82Q 1
9 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Md-East Shore 8.74q 2
10 Mason, Georgia SR St. Joseph's 8.76q 2
11 Morrison, Niamani FR Albany 8.77q 3
12 Renna, Emily SR Rhode Island 8.78q 3
12 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 8.78q 2
14 Conley, Janel JR Rhode Island 8.79q 3
15 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa FR VA Military 8.81q 2
16 Griffin, Sydney JR Elon 8.85q 4
17 Delgado, Danielle FR Syracuse 8.86 4
18 Mathews, Mackenzie JR Yale 8.87 4
19 Scott, Aereale FR James Madison 8.88 4
20 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 8.93 4
21 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple 8.93 1
22 Lewis, Melanie SR Monmouth 8.93 2
23 Hatler, Katie SO Lehigh 8.95 1
24 Genard, Nicole JR Northeastern 8.96 1
25 Garnick, Betsy SO Northeastern 9.05 3
26 Davis, Kaitlyn JR Towson 9.08 1
27 Waddell, Jasmine SR James Madison 9.08 1
28 Andrews, Drew FR Rutgers 9.11 3
-- Fraction, Lexie FR Rider DNF 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova
BU Facility: F 8.25 2013 Breana Norman, Hampton
BU Facility: U 8.21 2015 Monique Morgan, Shore AC
2014 Winner: L 8.56 Latoya James, Delaware
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mossberg, Sofia FR Syracuse L 8.50Q 1
2 James, Latoya SR Delaware 8.60Q 2
3 Thevenin, Tia FR Syracuse 8.57Q 1
4 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madison 8.62Q 2
5 Moore, Toni-Ann JR Connecticut 8.63Q 2
6 James, Kaprice JR Rutgers 8.68Q 1
7 Lewis, Sa'De SR Syracuse 8.67Q 2
8 Renna, Emily SR Rhode Island 8.72Q 1
9 Griffin, Sydney JR Elon 8.75q 1
10 Morrison, Niamani FR Albany 8.77 2
11 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Md-East Shore 8.78 1
12 Conley, Janel JR Rhode Island 8.82 2
13 Mason, Georgia SR St. Joseph's 8.83 2
14 MacLean, Grace SO Maine 8.87 1
15 Horschig, Doreen SR Manhattan 8.88 1
16 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa FR VA Military 9.05 2
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova
BU Facility: F 8.25 2013 Breana Norman, Hampton
BU Facility: U 8.21 2015 Monique Morgan, Shore AC
2014 Winner: L 8.56 Latoya James, Delaware
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mossberg, Sofia FR Syracuse 8.58 10
2 James, Latoya SR Delaware 8.69 8
3 Renna, Emily SR Rhode Island 8.71 6
4 Griffin, Sydney JR Elon 8.72 5
5 Moore, Toni-Ann JR Connecticut 8.73 4
6 James, Kaprice JR Rutgers 8.74 3
7 Forbes, DeAna SO James Madison 8.78 2
8 Lewis, Sa'De SR Syracuse 9.16 1
-- Thevenin, Tia FR Syracuse DQ Hurdle Violation
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
BU Facility: U 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
2014 Winner: L 3:36.63 Cornell, Cornell
Z Kolliesuah, E Airewele, E Wilkinson, U Akpaete
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. John's 3:42.53Q 3
1) Rodrigues, Nastasya SR 2) Ricketts, Raquel JR
3) Schulz, Marlow FR 4) Garcia, Pariis JR
2 Connecticut 3:42.66Q 2
1) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR 2) Zimmer, Lisa JR
3) Allen, Brianna SR 4) Joseph, Nyanka SR
3 Rhode Island 3:44.05Q 1
1) Pemberton, Dyshelle SO 2) Nova, Keilan FR
3) Burke, Lauren SR 4) Claudio, Mariah JR
4 Rutgers 3:47.18Q 4
1) Famble, Alayna SO 2) Nicholas, Nicole SO
3) Soto, Madelen FR 4) Saunders, Bria FR
5 U M B C 3:43.76q 2
1) Tillman, Mercedes SO 2) Fogle, Paulette SR
3) Abbey, Kalane SR 4) Daramola, Funmi FR
6 Albany 3:44.41q 3
1) Ajala, Aderinsola JR 2) Snyder, Halie FR
3) Williams, Kamilah SR 4) Claxton, Grace JR
7 Delaware State 3:47.28q 3
1) Gordon, Omealla SO 2) Relerford, Rayanna JR
3) Davis, Ke'Shaun SO 4) Brown, Mecca FR
8 Coppin State 3:47.66q 1
1) Marsh, Alexis SO 2) Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR
3) Ekwuru, Miriam SO 4) Yarde, Tanaya JR
9 Bucknell 3:48.29q 1
1) Sharkey, Allison SO 2) Pettaway, Elyse SO
3) Silvestri, Jenn JR 4) Nagotko, Kim SR
10 Lafayette 3:48.73q 4
1) Davis, Drew SO 2) Langton, Haley SR
3) Keen, Erin JR 4) Smith, Devin JR
11 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:49.15 4
1) Koss, Katie SO 2) Gerald, Ashley JR
3) Hayward, Dannah SO 4) Foster, Courtney JR
12 James Madison 3:50.24 1
1) Simmons, Destiny SR 2) Burrow, Tyrah FR
3) Duncan, Abigail SO 4) Waddell, Jasmine SR
13 Boston College 3:50.56 4
1) Daniel, Carly JR 2) Gross, Robin SO
3) Celli, Johanna FR 4) DiSomma, Claudia SO
14 Delaware 3:50.75 1
1) Nicholson, Breanna SR 2) Darr, Carolyn SO
3) Jackson, Tyler SO 4) Campbell, Chelsi JR
15 Liberty 3:51.26 2
1) Flower, Abigail SR 2) Bedell, Corinn JR
3) Witmer, Mary SO 4) Gebben, Ansley JR
16 Wagner 3:51.61 2
1) Diawara, Halima FR 2) Jones, Imani SR
3) Pereira, Emily SR 4) Pereira, Kelly SR
17 Monmouth 3:53.80 2
1) Driver, Nia SO 2) Coakley, McKenna SO
3) Isekenegbe, Antoniette SO 4) Frye, Katherine SR
18 Fordham 3:54.64 4
1) Boerke, Jennifer FR 2) Farrell, Kylie FR
3) Wright, Merissa FR 4) Tigani, Elise SR
19 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:54.71 3
1) Brown, Kenesha JR 2) Thompson, Mae FR
3) Syers, Serwaa SO 4) McGuire, Ashley FR
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
BU Facility: U 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
2014 Winner: L 3:36.63 Cornell, Cornell
Z Kolliesuah, E Airewele, E Wilkinson, U Akpaete
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 St. John's 3:40.61 2 10
1) Rodrigues, Nastasya SR 2) Ricketts, Raquel JR
3) Schulz, Marlow FR 4) Garcia, Pariis JR
2 Albany 3:41.11 1 8
1) Ajala, Aderinsola JR 2) Snyder, Halie FR
3) Williams, Kamilah SR 4) Claxton, Grace JR
3 Rhode Island 3:41.59 1 6
1) Pemberton, Dyshelle SO 2) Nova, Keilan FR
3) Burke, Lauren SR 4) Claudio, Mariah JR
4 U M B C 3:43.61 2 5
1) Tillman, Mercedes SO 2) Fogle, Paulette SR
3) Abbey, Kalane SR 4) Daramola, Funmi FR
5 Connecticut 3:44.33 2 4
1) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR 2) Bowens, Sarah JR
3) Allen, Brianna SR 4) Joseph, Nyanka SR
6 Coppin State 3:45.13 1 3
1) Marsh, Alexis SO 2) Caddle-Hope, Melissa JR
3) Ekwuru, Miriam SO 4) Yarde, Tanaya JR
7 Bucknell 3:48.11 2 2
1) Sharkey, Allison SO 2) Pettaway, Elyse SO
3) Silvestri, Jenn JR 4) Nagotko, Kim SR
8 Lafayette 3:48.69 1 1
1) Davis, Drew SO 2) Langton, Haley SR
3) Keen, Erin JR 4) Smith, Devin JR
9 Rutgers 3:52.10 1
1) Famble, Alayna SO 2) Nicholas, Nicole SO
3) Soto, Madelen FR 4) Saunders, Bria FR
10 Delaware State 3:53.32 2
1) Gordon, Omealla SO 2) Relerford, Rayanna JR
3) Davis, Ke'Shaun SO 4) Brown, Mecca FR
Women 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova
BU Facility: U 8:46.91 2013 James Madison, James Madiso
T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti
2014 Winner: L 8:50.08 Fordham, Fordham
M Higgins, M Lieberman, T Fagade, K Stuart
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monmouth L 8:49.13Q 1
1) Wilson, Allie FR 2) Leavitt, Danielle FR
3) Cupp, Jenna SO 4) Garner, Tionna SO
2 Connecticut 8:54.67Q 2
1) Vodopia, Kat JR 2) Christe, Maggie SO
3) Howard, Emily JR 4) Williamson, Laura JR
3 Fordham L 8:49.45q 1
1) Fagade, Titi SR 2) Higgins, Melissa SR
3) Lieberman, Mara SR 4) Rowe, Danielle JR
4 Boston College L 8:49.67q 1
1) Ahern, Shannon FR 2) O'Keefe, Katherine SR
3) Isern, Camila SO 4) DiSomma, Claudia SO
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:55.61q 2
1) Halmon, Rachel SO 2) Hemley, Shantol SR
3) Wilmot-Francis, Margret SR 4) Kelly, Jheniel JR
6 Yale 8:55.66q 2
1) FitzPatrick, Delaney SO 2) Fairchild, Melissa FR
3) Schmiede, Frances SO 4) Raphael, Kate FR
7 La Salle 8:55.78q 1
1) Tyler, Ifetayo FR 2) Dwyer, Shannon JR
3) Conville, Kate JR 4) Solano, Cayleigh SR
8 Georgetown 8:56.24q 1
1) Hubbard, Jocelyn JR 2) Looker, Aleta FR
3) Martin, Heather SO 4) Weisner, Kennedy FR
9 Holy Cross 8:57.07q 1
1) Carley, Caroline JR 2) Matherne, Zoe FR
3) Gildea, Catherine JR 4) Sowinski, Rachel SO
10 Cornell 8:57.45 2
1) Katzman, Jacquelyn FR 2) Triller, Leah FR
3) Wojnicki, Jessica FR 4) Hugard, Shannon FR
11 Albany 8:59.28 1
1) Pruyn, Schuyler SO 2) Smith, Johanna SO
3) Lovick, Chinira FR 4) Cummings, Breanna JR
12 Navy 9:03.22 1
1) Harvey, Meghan JR 2) Shawver, Christina JR
3) Zell, Madeline SR 4) Cuthbert, Shannon SR
13 James Madison 9:03.24 1
1) Westbrook, Tiel SR 2) Landry, Kristen SR
3) Sheaffer, Morgan SR 4) Strock, Carol SO
14 Manhattan 9:04.41 2
1) Roda, Alexa FR 2) Smith, Kaitlyn FR
3) Turek, Janie SR 4) Gorman, Kelly FR
15 Bucknell 9:07.15 2
1) Cerney, Reagan SO 2) Harris, Emma FR
3) Chandler, Sarah SO 4) Kenney, Jamie FR
16 Umass Amherst 9:09.58 1
1) Webb, Krista SO 2) Zinner, Carly JR
3) Neves, Courtney SR 4) Sheridan, Kelsey SR
17 Vermont 9:14.03 2
1) Durand, Sydney SR 2) Rawding, Hilary JR
3) Boesch-Dining, Smita FR 4) Del Rossi, Gemma FR
18 St. John's 9:15.02 1
1) Batt-Doyle, Isobel FR 2) Thompson, Veronica SR
3) Vanpelt, Michelle JR 4) Burkett, Jasmine FR
19 Sacred Heart 9:17.24 2
1) Gray, Cynthia JR 2) Connelly, Tara FR
3) Hahne, Jennifer SO 4) Conte, Caroline FR
20 William and Mary 9:17.25 2
1) Hammer, Felicia JR 2) Urbancik, Stephanie FR
3) Gutierrez, Maggie JR 4) Vannoy, Kathryn SO
21 Quinnipiac 9:20.14 2
1) Campbell, Tracy JR 2) Caron, Alyson SO
3) Ginley, Darby FR 4) Savage, Chelsea JR
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova
BU Facility: U 8:46.91 2013 James Madison, James Madiso
T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti
2014 Winner: L 8:50.08 Fordham, Fordham
M Higgins, M Lieberman, T Fagade, K Stuart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Georgetown 8:44.94U 10
1) Hubbard, Jocelyn JR 2) Walsh, Kristen SR
3) Martin, Heather SO 4) Weisner, Kennedy FR
2 Fordham 8:45.02U 8
1) Fagade, Titi SR 2) Higgins, Melissa SR
3) Stuart, Kristen SR 4) Rowe, Danielle JR
3 Monmouth 8:46.56U 6
1) Wilson, Allie FR 2) Leavitt, Danielle FR
3) Cupp, Jenna SO 4) Garner, Tionna SO
4 Connecticut 8:47.65L 5
1) Vodopia, Kat JR 2) Williamson, Laura JR
3) Howard, Emily JR 4) Zimmer, Lisa JR
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:50.87 4
1) Halmon, Rachel SO 2) Hemley, Shantol SR
3) Wilmot-Francis, Margret SR 4) Kelly, Jheniel JR
6 Boston College 8:55.23 3
1) Ahern, Shannon FR 2) O'Keefe, Katherine SR
3) Isern, Camila SO 4) DiSomma, Claudia SO
7 Yale 8:58.61 2
1) FitzPatrick, Delaney SO 2) Fairchild, Melissa FR
3) Schmiede, Frances SO 4) Raphael, Kate FR
8 La Salle 9:01.08 1
1) Tyler, Ifetayo FR 2) Dwyer, Shannon JR
3) Conville, Kate JR 4) Solano, Cayleigh SR
9 Holy Cross 9:02.70
1) Carley, Caroline JR 2) Matherne, Zoe FR
3) Gildea, Catherine JR 4) Sowinski, Rachel SO
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:04.45 1990 Providence
BU Facility: U 11:04.53 2015 Florida State, Florida State
C Jarvis, H Swanepoel, S Over, C Quigley
2014 Winner: L 11:34.82 La Salle, La Salle
T Pisco, K Conville, C Solano, M McGlinchey
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William and Mary 11:38.50 3 10
1) Clagett, Heather SR 2) Woodards, Ashley JR
3) Tito, Claire JR 4) McGovern, Meghan JR
2 Monmouth 11:47.68 2 8
1) McKeon, Molly SO 2) Olsen, Andrea SO
3) Hand, Kendal JR 4) Engelberger, Sydney JR
3 Rider 11:49.76 2 6
1) Welte, Stephanie JR 2) Edwards, Ashley SR
3) Brewer, Tori FR 4) Ritter, Emily SR
4 U M B C 11:51.18 3 5
1) Oputa, Angelina JR 2) Fredericks, Essence JR
3) Kulp, Mary Katherine SR 4) Cologer, Sophia SO
5 James Madison 11:52.18 2 4
1) Mundell, Tessa SO 2) Gray, Erica FR
3) Simmons, Destiny SR 4) Langton, Kelsey SR
6 Albany 11:55.69 2 3
1) Smith, Johanna SO 2) Williams, Akua FR
3) Cummings, Breanna JR 4) Pruyn, Schuyler SO
7 Stony Brook 11:55.79 3 2
1) Guevara, Tiana FR 2) Grogan, Shannon SR
3) Eisenberg, Christine SO 4) Guevara, Talia FR
8 Fordham 11:56.50 2 1
1) Lieberman, Mara SR 2) Tigani, Elise SR
3) Wright, Merissa FR 4) Tevnan, Brianna SR
9 Umass Amherst 11:57.20 3
1) Zinner, Carly JR 2) Neves, Courtney SR
3) Webb, Krista SO 4) Sands, Colleen FR
10 Cornell 11:59.28 3
1) Charles, Anne FR 2) Carrillo, Kayleigh FR
3) Collard, Marianne SR 4) Dowe, Corey SR
11 St. John's 12:00.36 3
1) Thompson, Veronica SR 2) Oguledo, Christine SO
3) Vanpelt, Michelle JR 4) Batt-Doyle, Isobel FR
12 New Hampshire 12:03.54 1
1) Symanski, Amanda SO 2) Gajewski, Danielle FR
3) Hunt, Brittany JR 4) Masters, Angelyn FR
13 Saint Francis (Pa.) 12:03.97 1
1) Dorian, Hannah FR 2) Hilton, Alyiah FR
3) DiCello, Danielle JR 4) Jackson, Kylie SR
14 Wagner 12:04.26 1
1) Pereira, Kelly SR 2) Diawara, Halima FR
3) Spector, Victoria SR 4) Brancale, Lorraine SR
15 Connecticut 12:05.15 3
1) Christe, Maggie SO 2) Lagoy, Liz FR
3) Allen, Brianna SR 4) Pearl, Alana FR
16 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12:06.48 2
1) Coughlin, Sydney SO 2) Koss, Katie SO
3) Regnault, Sarah SO 4) Hehir, Lauren JR
17 Lehigh 12:08.21 1
1) Brosky, Hanna FR 2) O'Connell, Ann JR
3) Simon, Ingrid SR 4) Karl, Marissa SO
18 Bucknell 12:08.56 2
1) Chandler, Sarah SO 2) Roche, Morgan SR
3) Cerney, Reagan SO 4) Cousins, Emma FR
19 Navy 12:11.33 1
1) Arnone, Maria SR 2) Ross, Ashley JR
3) Cuthbert, Shannon SR 4) Blair, Christina SR
20 Col. of Charleston 12:12.83 2
1) Kostka, Kornelia JR 2) Doucette, Lorna SR
3) McMahon, Hayley SR 4) Cassidy, Carlee SO
21 Umass Lowell 12:16.80 1
1) Wood, Alli FR 2) Mulkerin, Katie FR
3) Loughnane, Kathryn FR 4) Solimine, Jaclyn SO
22 Liu Post 12:30.83 1
1) Hoffman, Lauren FR 2) Lynn, Robin SR
3) Williams, Talya FR 4) Stirling, Elizabeth FR
23 La Salle 12:32.33 3
1) Scardelletti, Rebecca JR 2) Tyler, Ifetayo FR
3) Mickle, Molly JR 4) Hackett, Taylor SR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.88m 1987 Felicia Hodges, Temple
BU Facility: U 1.89m 2009 Deidre Mullen, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 1.81m Natasha McLaren, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniel, Deandra JR Coppin State 1.87mL 6-01.50 10
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.89
P P P XXO XO XXO XO XO XXX
2 Tindall, Julisa SO Charleston 1.84mL 6-00.50 8
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O O XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Avery, Courtney SO Lehigh 1.75m 5-08.75 6
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O XO O XXX
4 Mason, Jailah FR Morgan St J1.75m 5-08.75 5
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O XXO O XXX
5 Salley, Jessica SR New Hampshire 1.72m 5-07.75 4
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75
O O XO XXX
6 Pacella, Madeline SO Albany J1.72m 5-07.75 3
1.64 1.68 1.72 1.75
O XO XO XXX
7 Harmon, Taylor SR Rider 1.68m 5-06.00 2
1.64 1.68 1.72
O O XXX
8 Shaffer, Tori JR Binghamton J1.68m 5-06.00 1
1.64 1.68 1.72
XO O XXX
9 Saunders, Ronea SR Central Conn J1.68m 5-06.00
1.64 1.68 1.72
O XO XXX
10 Beeman, Alisha SR U M B C J1.68m 5-06.00
1.64 1.68 1.72
XXO XO XXX
11 Conley, Janel JR Rhode Island 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
O XXX
11 Bikanova, Saija JR Connecticut 1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
O XXX
13 Sullivan, Kelsey FR Northeastern J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XO XXX
13 Kirschling, Megan JR Elon J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XO XXX
15 Zappia, Erin FR Liberty J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XXO XXX
15 Reid, Rochelle SR Albany J1.64m 5-04.50
1.64 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Andre, Claudine FR St. Joseph's NH
1.64
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.23m 2013 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason
BU Facility: U 4.23m 2013 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason
2014 Winner: L 3.95m Elise Buffinton, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bishop, Eve SR Cornell 3.95mL 12-11.50 10
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P O O XO O XXX
2 Powell, Elizabeth SR William Mary J3.95mL 12-11.50 8
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
XO O O O XO XXX
3 Robbins, Marissa SO Manhattan 3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O O XXX
4 McDonald, Lauren SR Monmouth J3.85m 12-07.50 4.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O XO O XXX
4 Manfredi, Karleigh JR Rhode Island J3.85m 12-07.50 4.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O XO O O XXX
6 Masters, Jaclyn JR Maine J3.85m 12-07.50 3
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XXO O O O XXX
7 Ledford, Bethany SR Robert Morris J3.85m 12-07.50 2
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O XO O XXO XXX
8 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern J3.85m 12-07.50 1
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P O XXO XXO XXX
9 Glynn, Jessica SO Liberty 3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO XO XXX
10 Bartholomew, Alexis JR Cornell J3.75m 12-03.50
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O XXO XXX
11 Graham, Amanda SR Navy 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O O XXX
11 Sturts, Casey SO Monmouth 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O O XXX
11 Haley, Sarah SO Binghamton 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O XXO XXX
11 Weisbecker, Grace SO Vermont 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O O XXX
11 Loy, Olivia JR Robert Morris 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
11 Shih, Catherine SR Yale 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
11 Plesons, Marina SR Dartmouth 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
XO XO XXX
11 Sekoll, Amber SO Rhode Island 3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
O XO XXX
19 Kearns, Charlene FR Navy 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
19 DiMichele, Christy JR Binghamton 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XO XXX
19 Gorenflo, Haley SR Delaware 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
19 Weekes, Maddessen JR Manhattan 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XO XXX
-- Moffatt, Alexandra SO St. Peter's NH
3.55
XXX
-- Golliday, Maya SO Cornell NH
3.55
XXX
-- Reese, Megan FR Connecticut NH
3.55
XXX
-- Rampolla, Maggie JR Towson NH
3.55
XXX
-- Rabe, Audrey FR Liberty NH
3.55
XXX
-- Arndt, Madison FR Manhattan NH
3.55
XXX
-- Markin, Jennifer SR Cornell NH
3.55
XXX
-- McGahan, Michelle SR Holy Cross NH
3.55
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.55m 1995 Diane Guthrie, George Mason
BU Facility: U 6.33m 2004 Nolle Graham, LeMans TC
2014 Winner: L 6.17m Mariah Toussaint, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bowens, Sarah JR Connecticut 6.00m 19-08.25 10
6.00m 5.95m 5.82m FOUL 5.52m 5.70m
2 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 5.90m 19-04.25 8
5.63m 5.56m 5.67m 5.78m 5.90m 5.89m
3 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony SO James Madison J5.90m 19-04.25 6
5.79m FOUL 5.67m FOUL FOUL 5.90m
4 Kutu-Akoi, Domoah FR Monmouth 5.86m 19-02.75 5
5.36m 5.42m 5.60m PASS 5.45m 5.86m
5 Gordon, Kaylyn FR Stony Brook 5.79m 19-00.00 4
5.58m 5.57m FOUL 5.62m 5.79m 5.63m
6 Powell, Brittany SR Lafayette 5.76m 18-10.75 3
5.44m 5.71m 5.54m 5.41m 5.48m 5.76m
7 Palmer, Ashley SR Umass Amherst 5.64m 18-06.00 2
5.46m 5.59m 5.60m FOUL 5.57m 5.64m
8 Baum, Alexandra SR Albany 5.63m 18-05.75 1
5.56m 5.29m 5.40m 5.55m 5.63m 5.58m
9 King, Kennedy SO James Madison 5.58m 18-03.75
5.40m 5.55m 5.09m 5.46m 5.41m 5.58m
10 James, Aiyanna SR Albany 5.49m 18-00.25
FOUL 5.49m 5.46m
11 LaRoche, Kiersten SR Temple J5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.25m 5.45m
12 Onuoha, Anointing FR St. John's 5.42m 17-09.50
5.10m 5.42m 5.37m
13 Leitch, Shelasia, SO Md-East Shore 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.25m 5.15m
14 Sonaike, Adefunke JR Columbia 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m 4.94m PASS
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.26m 1999 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
BU Facility: U 13.41m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
2014 Winner: L 12.68m Christina Epps, Coppin State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Idris, Amira SR Delaware 12.70mL 41-08.00 10
12.25m 12.50m 12.46m 12.00m 12.06m 12.70m
2 Armstrong, Keishorea SO Binghamton 12.67m 41-07.00 8
11.91m 11.89m 12.36m 12.60m 12.43m 12.67m
3 Bastien, Solene JR Albany 12.50m 41-00.25 6
12.07m FOUL FOUL 12.10m FOUL 12.50m
4 Gordon, Kaylyn FR Stony Brook 12.36m 40-06.75 5
12.00m 12.13m 12.15m 12.35m 12.36m 12.33m
5 Baum, Alexandra SR Albany J12.36m 40-06.75 4
11.99m 11.93m FOUL 12.36m 12.07m 12.20m
6 Jones, Janae JR Liberty 12.20m 40-00.50 3
12.20m 12.18m 12.07m 11.91m 11.96m 11.88m
7 Lucius, Shauntel SO Md-East Shore 12.09m 39-08.00 2
12.09m 11.83m FOUL 11.90m 11.74m 11.99m
8 Bowens, Sarah JR Connecticut 12.02m 39-05.25 1
FOUL 12.02m 11.69m 11.26m 11.66m 11.61m
9 Agege, Efe FR Bucknell 11.97m 39-03.25
11.53m 11.97m FOUL 11.68m 11.92m FOUL
10 Cajou, Jennifer SR St. Peter's 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m 11.25m 11.17m
-- Shapiro, Molly JR Dartmouth FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.78m 2002 Cleopatra Borel, Maryland
BU Facility: U 17.18m 2014 Becky O'Brien, Unattached
2014 Winner: L 16.09m Mychelle Cumings, Liberty
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edokobi, Ozioma FR U M B C 15.64m 51-03.75 10
14.04m 13.91m 14.83m 14.25m FOUL 15.64m
2 St.John, Jess FR Morgan St 14.41m 47-03.50 8
14.41m FOUL 13.89m FOUL 14.10m 14.37m
3 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 14.38m 47-02.25 6
13.69m 13.56m 13.02m 13.56m 13.47m 14.38m
4 Sisk, Sarah SR Charleston 13.77m 45-02.25 5
13.55m 13.30m 13.77m 13.68m 13.46m 13.72m
5 Reives, Renee SR VA Military 13.45m 44-01.50 4
13.30m FOUL 12.62m 13.22m 13.45m 13.38m
6 Hillman, Sarah FR Delaware 13.44m 44-01.25 3
13.29m 13.00m FOUL FOUL 13.44m FOUL
7 Brundage, Abigail JR Bucknell 13.36m 43-10.00 2
13.36m 12.93m 13.12m 12.31m 13.24m 13.35m
8 Johnson, Janice SR Albany 13.23m 43-05.00 1
13.08m 12.99m 13.00m 12.32m 13.23m 12.65m
9 Nnadi, Sophia JR Bucknell 13.13m 43-01.00
12.43m FOUL 13.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Hames, Bryanna FR Elon 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL FOUL 12.93m
11 Bikanova, Saija JR Connecticut 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m 12.92m FOUL
12 Johnson, Taylor SR Monmouth 12.86m 42-02.25
12.60m 12.86m FOUL
13 Warren, Breanna SO Elon 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m FOUL 12.60m
14 Amazan, Natasha SR St. John's 12.60m 41-04.25
11.72m 12.60m 12.03m
15 Drayton, Taylor FR Cornell 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m 11.88m 11.27m
16 Edokobi, Nneoma JR U M B C 12.44m 40-09.75
12.44m 12.38m FOUL
17 Pipia, Celeste FR Umass Lowell 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.42m 12.35m
18 Gwengi, Maria SR Delaware St 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m FOUL FOUL
19 Ray, Aubree SR Robert Morris 12.08m 39-07.75
10.48m 12.08m FOUL
20 Williams, Jocelyn SR Liberty 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m FOUL 11.67m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.19m 2005 Kate Johnston, Penn State
BU Facility: U 21.32m 2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
2014 Winner: L 19.51m Adabelle Ekechukwu, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cherry-Bronson, Briana SR Albany 19.12m 62-08.75 10
FOUL 19.12m FOUL FOUL 18.75m 18.58m
2 Williams, Jocelyn SR Liberty 18.23m 59-09.75 8
17.15m FOUL FOUL 18.23m FOUL FOUL
3 Dagrin, Ann JR St. John's 17.96m 58-11.25 6
16.37m 16.59m 15.85m 17.96m 17.16m 16.75m
4 Woods, Nyla FR St. John's 17.90m 58-08.75 5
FOUL 17.27m 17.90m 17.16m 17.24m 17.38m
5 Hines, Naomi SR Fairl Dickinson 17.87m 58-07.50 4
15.13m FOUL 17.87m 16.77m 17.69m 17.06m
6 Thomas, Kelli FR Connecticut 17.76m 58-03.25 3
16.44m 16.23m 17.76m 17.23m 17.29m 17.75m
7 Wehrli, Lydia SR Manhattan 17.58m 57-08.25 2
17.10m 16.81m 16.36m 16.42m FOUL 17.58m
8 O'Hara, Emma SO St Francis PA 16.62m 54-06.50 1
FOUL 15.85m 16.62m FOUL FOUL 14.38m
9 Edokobi, Nneoma JR U M B C 16.43m 53-11.00
16.43m 14.93m 15.07m 14.22m FOUL 15.09m
10 Lopano, Lauren JR Albany 16.42m 53-10.50
16.42m FOUL 15.88m
11 Amazan, Natasha SR St. John's 16.26m 53-04.25
FOUL FOUL 16.26m
12 Rose, Alexandra JR Northeastern 16.25m 53-03.75
16.07m 16.25m FOUL
13 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL FOUL
14 Igwe, Chinwe SO Albany 15.80m 51-10.00
FOUL 15.80m FOUL
15 Hagenauer, Monica SR Delaware 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m FOUL FOUL
16 Terry, Chelse JR Central Conn 15.51m 50-10.75
14.03m 15.51m FOUL
17 Collins, Jordan JR St Francis PA 15.12m 49-07.25
14.86m 14.10m 15.12m
18 Chapman, Megan JR Connecticut 15.10m 49-06.50
13.81m 14.85m 15.10m
19 Johnson, Taylor SR Monmouth 14.80m 48-06.75
14.38m 14.80m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 2:15.53 885
2 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 2:15.61 884
3 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 2:20.32 819
4 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 2:22.27 793
5 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 2:24.85 759
6 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 2:24.87 759
7 Darsney, Kerstin FR Umass Lowell 2:26.11 742
8 Pohl, Charlene FR Manhattan 2:28.12 717
9 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 2:31.71 672
10 Schwan, Julia SO St. John's 2:33.38 651
11 McDonagh, Kristen SR Boston College 2:38.25 593
12 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 2:40.47 567
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 8.99 3 912
2 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 9.03 4 904
3 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 9.11 2 887
4 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 9.14 1 881
5 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 9.15 3 879
6 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 9.34 4 840
7 McDonagh, Kristen SR Boston College 9.35 4 838
8 Darsney, Kerstin FR Umass Lowell 9.35 3 838
9 Brunsdale, Elle SR Yale 9.53 4 802
10 Schwan, Julia SO St. John's 9.61 1 787
11 Pohl, Charlene FR Manhattan 9.62 2 785
12 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 9.68 2 773
13 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 9.72 1 765
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XO XXX
1 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
1 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
1 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XO XXX
5 Pohl, Charlene FR Manhattan 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 McDonagh, Kristen SR Boston College 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
5 Darsney, Kerstin FR Umass Lowell 1.62m 5-03.75 759
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP O PPP XO PPP XO O XXX
8 Schwan, Julia SO St. John's 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
9 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
9 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O O O XXX
11 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O XO O XXX
12 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O PPP O XXX
13 Brunsdale, Elle SR Yale 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.44 1.47
XXO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 5.67m 18-07.25 750
5.67m 5.49m 4.98m
2 Pohl, Charlene FR Manhattan 5.43m 17-09.75 680
FOUL FOUL 5.43m
3 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5.27m 5.36m FOUL
4 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m 5.35m FOUL
5 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 5.31m 17-05.25 645
5.31m 5.01m 4.08m
6 Darsney, Kerstin FR Umass Lowell 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.29m FOUL 5.02m
7 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4.86m 4.88m 5.18m
8 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.55m 4.94m 4.97m
9 Schwan, Julia SO St. John's 4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.86m 4.81m 4.96m
10 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.93m 4.87m 4.62m
11 McDonagh, Kristen SR Boston College 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.78m FOUL 4.55m
12 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.64m 4.72m 4.72m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 11.08m 36-04.25 600
11.08m 10.49m 10.86m
2 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 11.04m 36-02.75 598
10.87m 11.04m 10.68m
3 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 10.81m 35-05.75 583
10.33m 10.81m 10.27m
4 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.73m 10.66m 10.61m
5 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 10.52m 34-06.25 564
8.98m 10.52m 10.48m
6 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 10.22m 33-06.50 544
9.63m 9.77m 10.22m
7 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 9.55m 31-04.00 500
8.53m 9.55m FOUL
8 McDonagh, Kristen SR Boston College 9.21m 30-02.75 478
9.21m 8.82m 8.64m
9 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 9.19m 30-02.00 477
9.19m 8.65m 8.62m
10 Darsney, Kerstin FR Umass Lowell 8.88m 29-01.75 456
8.81m 8.88m 8.16m
11 Schwan, Julia SO St. John's 8.77m 28-09.25 449
8.73m 7.88m 8.77m
12 Pohl, Charlene FR Manhattan 8.72m 28-07.50 446
8.14m 8.72m 8.52m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4108 1995 Rebecca Grube, Virginia
BU Facility: U 3976 2013 Allison Barwise, Boston University
2014 Winner: L 3774 Brooke Astor, Lehigh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 3809L 10
2 Brandon, Riley SR Liberty 3753 8
3 Jackson, Erika JR Liberty 3553 6
4 Wardle, Gabrielle JR Lehigh 3468 5
5 Dixon, Emily FR Elon 3439 4
6 Darsney, Kerstin FR Umass Lowell 3435 3
7 Bates, Natalie SR Lehigh 3424 2
8 Pohl, Charlene FR Manhattan 3387 1
9 Vadnais, Paige JR Albany 3386
10 Lavallee, Virginia SR New Hampshire 3321
11 McDonagh, Kristen SR Boston College 3168
12 Schwan, Julia SO St. John's 3159
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 53 2) Albany 48
2) St. John's 48 4) Georgetown 46
5) Liberty 43 6) U M B C 38
7) William and Mary 36 8) Delaware 32
9) Cornell 28 10) Monmouth 25.50
11) Yale 24 11) Providence 24
13) Columbia 21 14) Boston College 20
15) Sacred Heart 19 15) Binghamton 19
15) Fordham 19 18) Morgan State 18
18) Syracuse 18 20) Rhode Island 16.50
21) Lehigh 14 21) Elon 14
23) Col. of Charleston 13 23) Stony Brook 13
23) Coppin State 13 26) James Madison 12
27) Maryland-Eastern Shore 9 27) Manhattan 9
27) New Hampshire 9 30) Rider 8
30) UMass Lowell 8 32) Lafayette 6
32) Quinnipiac 6 32) St. Francis (N.Y.) 6
35) Marist 5 35) Rutgers 5
35) Iona 5 38) Navy 4
38) Fairleigh Dickinson 4 38) Bucknell 4
38) Va. Military Institute 4 42) Maine 3
42) Holy Cross 3 44) Robert Morris 2
44) UMass Amherst 2 46) Northeastern 1
46) Saint Francis (Pa.) 1 46) La Salle 1
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monmouth 58 2) Georgetown 51
3) Albany 44 4) Bucknell 41
5) Connecticut 37 6) Rhode Island 36
7) Navy 33.25 8) Liberty 28.50
9) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 28 10) Cornell 27
10) Rutgers 27 12) Northeastern 25
13) Maryland-Eastern Shore 23 14) Binghamton 22
15) Providence 20 16) New Hampshire 18
17) Yale 17 17) Morgan State 17
19) Manhattan 16.25 20) Rider 15
20) Lehigh 15 20) Coppin State 15
20) William and Mary 15 24) Syracuse 14
25) Boston University 12.50 26) Fordham 12
27) Iona 11 28) Fairleigh Dickinson 10.25
29) Columbia 10 30) Wagner 9.25
31) Vermont 9 31) Central Connecticut 9
33) Holy Cross 8 34) U M B C 7
35) Saint Francis (Pa.) 6 35) Brown 6
35) Sacred Heart 6 35) Lafayette 6
39) UMass Lowell 4 40) UMass Amherst 3
41) Va. Military Institute 2 41) St. Peter's 2
43) Delaware State 1 43) Harvard 1
43) Canisius 1 43) Stony Brook 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·130778 views
|