RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
William and Mary Track and Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Tribe
Williamsburg, Virginia, 23187, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Christina Lee
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (9 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (4 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Published by
Coach Matthew Barreau
Feb 5th 2012, 4:59am
Comments
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
- Feb 4, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Barton
Bridgewater (VA)
Christopher Newport
Colonial Road Runners
Eastern Mennonite
Howard
Limestone
Lynchburg
MarathonGuid
Mary Washington
Mount Olive
Norfolk State
Pierce Sports
QuickStars
Richmond
Roanoke
Salisbury
Shore Athletic Club
Split Second
Super Nova T
Syracuse Chargers
The Speed Sp
Unattached
Virginia State
Virginia Union
Virginia Wesleyan
Washington & Lee
Webber International
William & Mary
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
06.76
nwi
2
2
Holston, Marquis
Norfolk State
06.78
nwi
2
3
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
06.88
nwi
2
4
blafort, Jenove
Unattached
06.91
nwi
2
1
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
06.96
nwi
1
5
Westbrook, Michael
Super Nova T
07.04
nwi
2
2
Gurley, Bryan
Virginia Union
07.05
nwi
1
3
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
07.05
nwi
1
6
Smith, Rashad
Virginia Union
07.05
nwi
2
4
Spencer, Wallace
Howard
07.07
nwi
1
5
Wooten, Adam
Unattached
07.08
nwi
1
6
Carter, Brandon
Unattached
07.12
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holston, Marquis
Norfolk State
06.77
nwi
11
1
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
06.82
nwi
10
1
Westbrook, Michael
Super Nova T
06.92
nwi
6
1
Taylor, James
Norfolk State
06.93
nwi
12
1
blafort, Jenove
Unattached
06.98
nwi
1
1
Smith, Rashad
Virginia Union
07.01
nwi
2
1
Gurley, Bryan
Virginia Union
07.01
nwi
4
1
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
07.02
nwi
5
1
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
07.02
nwi
8
2
Wooten, Adam
Unattached
07.02
nwi
2
2
Spencer, Wallace
Howard
07.08
nwi
6
2
Carter, Brandon
Unattached
07.09
nwi
10
1
Wikerson, Troy
Super Nova T
07.11
nwi
3
2
Thomas, Dennis
Virginia Union
07.11
nwi
3
2
Price, Dante'
Unattached
07.11
nwi
4
1
Freeland, Emmanuel
Unattached
07.12
nwi
7
2
Jeong, Aaron
Washington & Lee
07.14
nwi
12
2
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
07.15
nwi
7
1
Dennis, Mark
Unattached
07.16
nwi
9
2
Chauteh, Mark
Lynchburg
07.20
nwi
5
2
Foster, Tim
Limestone
07.21
nwi
9
2
Schanck, James
Unattached
07.22
nwi
11
3
Tallman, Alexander
Washington & Lee
07.23
nwi
7
3
Austin, Tyler
Salisbury
07.24
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Tracey
Virginia Wesleya
07.25
nwi
6
2
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
07.26
nwi
1
3
Ellison, Evan
Lynchburg
07.27
nwi
2
4
Jackamonis, Jason
Unattached
07.27
nwi
7
3
Bryant, Orlando
Bridgewater (VA)
07.28
nwi
11
4
Aguilar, Mario
Mount Olive
07.29
nwi
6
3
Randall, Aqiyl
Virginia State
07.31
nwi
4
4
Newman, Richard
Salisbury
07.33
nwi
2
3
Hanniford, Kenja
Virginia State
07.34
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Adrian
Salisbury
07.36
nwi
8
3
Corley, Terrell
Bridgewater (VA)
07.36
nwi
10
4
Alexander, Timothy
Unattached
07.37
nwi
4
4
Kezar, Zachary
Lynchburg
07.37
nwi
10
5
Linton, Colton
Roanoke
07.38
nwi
6
3
Pace, Gerald
William & Mary
07.39
nwi
9
3
Fielder, Deonte
Webber Internati
07.41
nwi
5
3
Lipscomb, Antonio
Limestone
07.41
nwi
8
5
Justis, Willie
Unattached
07.44
nwi
7
3
Stanley, Brandon
Limestone
07.45
nwi
12
4
Jones, Nat
QuickStars
07.46
nwi
5
4
Randolph, Marcus
Salisbury
07.48
nwi
8
5
Hunt, Trevor
Roanoke
07.49
nwi
10
4
Ford, Curtis
Salisbury
07.53
nwi
1
4
Hurd, Alexander
Christopher Newp
07.55
nwi
12
5
Parker, Devin
Virginia Wesleya
07.55
nwi
2
5
Peterson, Miles
Salisbury
07.57
nwi
4
5
Ruffin, Richard
Mount Olive
07.61
nwi
1
5
McFadgen, Demario
Bridgewater (VA)
07.63
nwi
8
6
Elliott, Lucas
Bridgewater (VA)
07.63
nwi
7
4
Keers, Mac
Washington & Lee
07.64
nwi
3
6
Walton, Jeremie
Virginia Union
07.64
nwi
8
6
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
07.65
nwi
10
5
Danner, Brian
Howard
07.66
nwi
12
6
Ridley, Denzel
Barton
07.69
nwi
4
4
Hall, Darryl
Virginia Wesleya
07.75
nwi
11
4
Lezcano, John
Bridgewater (VA)
07.79
nwi
9
5
Santifer, Reginald
Mount Olive
07.79
nwi
3
6
Baker, Abram
Unattached
07.79
nwi
1
5
Baum, Tyler
Bridgewater (VA)
07.82
nwi
5
5
Charles, Sam
Salisbury
07.86
nwi
11
6
Duckett, Drew
Mary Washington
08.15
nwi
5
6
Rinaldo, Richard
Unattached
10.83
nwi
6
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Rashad
Virginia Union
22.11
nwi
14
2
Nkrumah, Keith
Norfolk State
22.13
nwi
14
3
Gailey, Maurice
Unattached
22.39
nwi
14
4
Freeland, Emmanuel
Unattached
22.68
nwi
14
1
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
22.73
nwi
11
1
Mathis, Dominique
Howard
23.07
nwi
10
1
Tallman, Alexander
Washington & Lee
23.08
nwi
12
1
Rogers, Jordan
Virginia State
23.08
nwi
13
2
Myers, Dillon
Washington & Lee
23.25
nwi
11
3
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
23.28
nwi
11
4
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
23.32
nwi
11
1
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
23.38
nwi
8
1
Cameron, Clive
Virginia State
23.39
nwi
9
2
McAlister, Tory
Howard
23.41
nwi
12
2
odocha, tochi
Unattached
23.44
nwi
13
2
Mason, Emilo
Barton
23.49
nwi
8
2
Griffins, Jeremy
Limestone
23.55
nwi
9
3
Kezar, Zachary
Lynchburg
23.60
nwi
8
2
Jeong, Aaron
Washington & Lee
23.67
nwi
10
1
Forbes, Wendell
Limestone
23.75
nwi
1
3
Arnett, Richard
Unattached
23.75
nwi
9
1
Schanck, James
Unattached
23.76
nwi
6
4
Joyce, Nathan
Christopher Newp
23.76
nwi
8
4
Lott, Randy
Virginia Wesleya
23.77
nwi
9
5
Bryant, Orlando
Bridgewater (VA)
23.80
nwi
9
3
Linton, Colton
Roanoke
23.84
nwi
10
1
Chauteh, Mark
Lynchburg
23.85
nwi
7
5
Ellison, Evan
Lynchburg
23.92
nwi
8
4
Stroman, Jewerl
Howard
23.97
nwi
10
5
Foster, Tim
Limestone
23.99
nwi
10
2
McErlean, John
Christopher Newp
24.03
nwi
1
1
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
24.04
nwi
5
6
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
24.05
nwi
9
1
Aguilar, Mario
Mount Olive
24.08
nwi
4
6
Randall, Aqiyl
Virginia State
24.09
nwi
8
6
Stanley, Brandon
Limestone
24.09
nwi
10
3
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
24.14
nwi
12
2
Keers, Mac
Washington & Lee
24.15
nwi
6
2
Gaddy, Matt
Christopher Newp
24.18
nwi
7
3
Lipscomb, Antonio
Limestone
24.21
nwi
13
2
Sutton, Perry
Virginia State
24.31
nwi
5
4
Snellings, Tevis
Unattached
24.32
nwi
13
4
Fielder, Deonte
Webber Internati
24.41
nwi
12
3
Ruffin, Richard
Mount Olive
24.42
nwi
5
3
Jackson, Adrian
Salisbury
24.43
nwi
7
3
Randolph, Marcus
Salisbury
24.54
nwi
6
2
Elliott, Lucas
Bridgewater (VA)
24.61
nwi
4
1
Sheard, Dominique
Virginia Wesleya
24.64
nwi
3
4
Boston, Greg
Limestone
24.64
nwi
5
2
Etienne, Chris
Mount Olive
24.66
nwi
3
4
Peterson, Miles
Salisbury
24.85
nwi
6
3
Justis, Willie
Unattached
24.86
nwi
4
1
Walton, Jeremie
Virginia Union
24.88
nwi
2
3
Stevens, Linwood
Lynchburg
24.88
nwi
3
5
McFadgen, Demario
Bridgewater (VA)
24.88
nwi
6
4
Elmore, Adriene
Mount Olive
24.92
nwi
7
4
Hall, Darryl
Virginia Wesleya
24.93
nwi
4
2
Ridley, Denzel
Barton
24.99
nwi
2
6
Lesnewich, Greg
Mary Washington
25.08
nwi
6
5
Hamrick, Tanner
Limestone
25.11
nwi
5
4
Parker, Devin
Virginia Wesleya
25.12
nwi
3
3
Carroll, Daniel
Mary Washington
25.36
nwi
2
5
Duncan, Dave
Bridgewater (VA)
25.36
nwi
3
4
Baker, Abram
Unattached
25.50
nwi
2
6
Smail, Tom
Richmond
25.68
nwi
3
6
Hunt, Trevor
Roanoke
25.73
nwi
5
5
Darby, Trey
Mount Olive
25.78
nwi
4
5
Charles, Sam
Salisbury
25.91
nwi
7
6
Lezcano, John
Bridgewater (VA)
26.03
nwi
4
5
Santifer, Reginald
Mount Olive
26.12
nwi
2
3
Lohr, Michael
Mary Washington
26.33
nwi
1
6
Duckett, Drew
Mary Washington
27.96
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrison, Christopher
Unattached
48.65
1
1
Law, James
Unattached
49.42
12
1
Dickens, Deion
Virginia Union
49.96
11
2
Gurley, Bryan
Virginia Union
50.00
11
2
Smith, Kenneth
Norfolk State
50.34
12
1
Cameron, Clive
Virginia State
50.42
9
3
Durham, Adam
Pierce Sports
51.19
12
4
Wikerson, Troy
Super Nova T
51.41
12
1
Moran, Mark
William & Mary
51.52
10
3
Edwards, Paul
Howard
51.62
11
2
odocha, tochi
Unattached
51.73
1
4
Rogers, Jordan
Virginia State
51.87
11
3
Swindell, Anthony
Unattached
52.02
1
1
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
52.03
7
2
Mayes, Robert
Christopher Newp
52.16
7
5
Mathis, Dominique
Howard
52.20
11
6
Hill, Brandon
Howard
52.21
11
2
McAlister, Tory
Howard
52.31
9
3
Elmore, Dan
Virginia Wesleya
52.46
9
4
Griffins, Jeremy
Limestone
52.48
9
1
Mason, Emilo
Barton
52.60
5
5
Green, Erick
Norfolk State
52.78
12
1
Newman, Richard
Salisbury
52.90
8
3
Forbes, Wendell
Limestone
52.91
7
2
Cole, Decardo
Mount Olive
52.99
10
5
Lipscomb, Antonio
Limestone
53.03
9
4
Gaddy, Matt
Christopher Newp
53.10
7
6
Joyce, Nathan
Christopher Newp
53.44
9
3
Pace, Gerald
William & Mary
53.57
10
1
Hopkins, Devon
Salisbury
53.61
6
2
Austin, Tyler
Salisbury
53.69
6
2
Arnett, Richard
Unattached
53.77
8
2
Morton, Micah
Richmond
53.82
5
5
Stanley, Brandon
Limestone
53.83
7
4
Meyer, Allan
Mary Washington
53.92
1
3
Stroman, Jewerl
Howard
53.98
8
3
Bussard, Blake
Salisbury
54.09
5
3
MacAdam, Nick
Mount Olive
54.16
6
6
Symons, Zach
Salisbury
54.32
7
4
Delbridge, Julius
Bridgewater (VA)
54.36
8
4
Smith, Mason
Christopher Newp
54.61
6
1
Tuxbury, Ben
Mary Washington
54.62
3
5
Elmore, Adriene
Mount Olive
54.62
6
5
Bertrand, Chris
Mount Olive
54.68
8
4
Snellings, Tevis
Unattached
54.85
10
1
Schanck, James
Unattached
54.88
2
2
Aguilar, Mario
Mount Olive
54.89
3
6
Osbonre, Zak
Salisbury
55.12
6
6
McIntyre, Andres
Virginia State
55.16
8
1
Sutton, Perry
Virginia State
55.31
4
2
Wilson, David
Mount Olive
55.34
4
3
McLellan, Douglas
Christopher Newp
55.58
3
4
Sheard, Dominique
Virginia Wesleya
55.77
3
3
Boston, Greg
Limestone
56.03
4
5
Ma, Andrew
Mary Washington
56.35
3
4
Echard, Dalton
Mary Washington
56.37
5
2
Baker, Abram
Unattached
56.48
2
6
Duncan, Dave
Bridgewater (VA)
56.73
3
5
Stier, Arthur
Washington & Lee
56.75
10
4
Martindell, Ben
Bridgewater (VA)
57.09
4
5
Lesnewich, Greg
Mary Washington
57.32
4
5
Smail, Tom
Richmond
57.39
5
3
Carroll, Daniel
Mary Washington
57.83
2
4
Wade, Luke
Virginia Wesleya
57.84
2
5
Kieffer, Eric
Webber Internati
57.92
2
6
Ruffin, Richard
Mount Olive
58.27
2
6
McHenry, Justin
Mount Olive
58.60
4
5
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
1:00.65
1
6
Santifer, Reginald
Mount Olive
1:02.38
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tessema, Josef
Norfolk State
1:53.82
7
2
Winkler, Matthew
Split Second
1:55.00
7
3
Mowatt, Giovani
Howard
1:55.19
7
4
Gunnerson, David
William & Mary
1:55.72
7
5
Grout, Alex
Syracuse Charger
1:56.35
7
1
Greene, Joe
Unattached
1:57.42
1
6
Hedrick, Nicholas
Christopher Newp
1:58.58
7
1
Shaughnessy, Matt
Mary Washington
1:58.97
6
7
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
1:59.26
7
1
Carey, James
Howard
1:59.42
5
8
Taylor, Reid
Lynchburg
1:59.69
7
2
Kieffer, Eric
Webber Internati
1:59.91
6
2
Duagos, Oluawasayie
Howard
1:59.96
5
3
Wisniewski, Tim
Bridgewater (VA)
2:00.54
5
3
Gentles, Peter
Howard
2:00.84
6
4
Compton, Nolan
Lynchburg
2:01.66
6
1
Burke, Thomas
Salisbury
2:01.73
4
5
Bledsoe, Caleb
Roanoke
2:01.75
6
9
Galllion, Michael
Howard
2:01.75
7
6
Grant, Tyler
Washington & Lee
2:01.82
6
1
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
Virginia State
2:01.91
3
7
Price, Hamadi
Howard
2:02.33
6
4
Bernstein, Andrew
Roanoke
2:02.35
5
2
Justis, David
Mary Washington
2:02.56
4
8
Gossett, Matt
Washington & Lee
2:02.78
6
2
Bever, Wilson
Christopher Newp
2:03.15
3
10
Young, Nasir
Howard
2:03.46
7
5
Parry, Evan
Lynchburg
2:03.67
5
3
Smallwood, Douglas
Virginia State
2:03.96
3
6
Whitlow, Curtis
Lynchburg
2:04.21
5
3
Orndorff, William
Lynchburg
2:04.24
4
4
Deminne, Kevin
Salisbury
2:04.31
4
9
Davis, Jamar
Mount Olive
2:04.45
6
5
Robertson, Kevin
Mary Washington
2:04.68
4
10
Diebel, Sebastian
Mount Olive
2:04.81
6
6
Johnson, Paul
Bridgewater (VA)
2:04.81
4
7
Edmonds, Austin
Barton
2:04.94
5
4
Gankiewicz, Cody
Salisbury
2:05.01
3
8
Mariano, Gregory
Unattached
2:05.15
5
9
Menk, Julian
Mary Washington
2:05.79
5
7
Hoffman, Paul
Mount Olive
2:05.80
4
1
Smith, Alex
Washington & Lee
2:06.04
2
5
Ache, Daniel
Mary Washington
2:06.16
3
6
Harford, Joshua
Unattached
2:06.52
3
7
Sturgill, Ronnie
Mount Olive
2:07.18
3
8
Myer, Paul
Richmond
2:07.34
3
8
Dawes, Nate
Mary Washington
2:07.41
4
2
Henry, Christopher
Virginia State
2:07.49
2
3
Anderson, Chris
Mary Washington
2:07.53
2
9
Love, Patrick
Richmond
2:07.88
4
9
Landgren, Drew
Roanoke
2:08.39
3
4
Strutton, Daniel
Barton
2:08.63
2
5
Free, Christopher
Barton
2:08.95
2
6
Simons, Tre
Limestone
2:09.53
2
2
Menjares, Chris
Mount Olive
2:10.91
1
10
Turner, Cameron
Mount Olive
2:11.09
5
7
Njoku, Andrew
Virginia Union
2:11.15
2
3
McLellan, Douglas
Christopher Newp
2:11.73
1
10
Ordonez, Erasmo
Mount Olive
2:12.09
3
11
Holmes, Taylor
Lynchburg
2:12.35
3
4
Sugden, Scott
Washington & Lee
2:12.61
1
8
Brown, Rhakeem
Limestone
2:12.78
2
5
Willett, Jordan
Mount Olive
2:13.25
1
9
Souza, Dalton
Mount Olive
2:15.64
2
6
Gibbs-Hill, Nicklaus
Unattached
2:18.79
1
10
Cherry, Mike
Mount Olive
2:18.92
2
7
Chadwick, Dorian
Mount Olive
2:19.01
1
11
Spence, Trevon
Howard
2:24.75
2
8
Hoak, Alex
Christopher Newp
2:25.72
1
--
Jones, Nat
QuickStars
DNF
4
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rankin, Jon
MarathonGuid
4:06.91
4
2
Ryan, Andrew
William & Mary
4:17.96
4
3
McFawn, Ian
William & Mary
4:24.20
4
4
George, Kameron
Norfolk State
4:25.15
4
5
Kiposqei, Amos
Norfolk State
4:26.58
4
6
Meseret, Natnael
Norfolk State
4:27.84
4
7
Ragan, Kyle
Richmond
4:27.87
4
8
Taylor, Colin
William & Mary
4:28.23
4
1
Brown, Vincent
Norfolk State
4:28.91
1
9
Love, Patrick
Richmond
4:30.16
4
10
Carey, James
Howard
4:32.80
4
1
Teribury, Scott
Christopher Newp
4:33.32
3
2
Davis, Jamar
Mount Olive
4:33.48
3
3
Turner, Cameron
Mount Olive
4:33.71
3
1
Green, William
Mary Washington
4:34.13
2
11
Barron, Gabriel
Webber Internati
4:34.47
4
12
Franklin, Jerod
Howard
4:34.48
4
2
Cutright, Daniel
Lynchburg
4:34.92
2
2
Henry, Christopher
Virginia State
4:35.92
1
4
Allen, Christopher
Christopher Newp
4:35.93
3
3
Marino, Chris
Mary Washington
4:36.25
2
4
Shelton, Terrell
Virginia Wesleya
4:36.41
2
5
Hoy, Michael
Christopher Newp
4:36.71
3
6
Yoder, Andrew
Eastern Mennonit
4:36.75
3
7
Wellons, Cody
Unattached
4:36.80
3
5
Rawlings, Mike
Roanoke
4:38.70
2
8
Richard, Daniel
Christopher Newp
4:38.70
3
6
Harrison, Stephen
Mary Washington
4:38.95
2
9
Cobb, Patrick
Lynchburg
4:41.46
3
10
Cherry, Mike
Mount Olive
4:41.50
3
7
Ferrell, Daniel
Lynchburg
4:41.88
2
11
Larkin, Andrew
Christopher Newp
4:42.27
3
8
Kohlhaas, Patrick
Roanoke
4:42.27
2
12
Taminger, Benjamin
Unattached
4:42.88
3
13
Free, Christopher
Barton
4:42.90
3
3
Austin, Nathan
Salisbury
4:43.82
1
14
Galllion, Michael
Howard
4:45.72
3
4
Meadows, Cody
Roanoke
4:45.84
1
9
Ache, Daniel
Mary Washington
4:45.90
2
13
Surran, Jeffrey
Webber Internati
4:45.97
4
10
Ruane, Brian
Roanoke
4:46.58
2
5
Miluski, Tyler
Salisbury
4:51.13
1
6
Hooley, David
Eastern Mennonit
4:51.68
1
11
Wentlandt, Gabriel
Christopher Newp
4:51.93
2
7
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
Virginia State
4:52.78
1
15
Grubb, Austin
Roanoke
4:52.97
3
12
Aynu, Nebiyou
Unattached
4:54.30
2
13
Chantry, Stephen
Colonial Road Ru
4:54.70
2
8
Hoak, Alex
Christopher Newp
4:54.75
1
9
Sanz-Guerrero, Andy
Mary Washington
4:55.62
1
10
Moulton, Danny
Virginia Wesleya
4:58.91
1
11
Flemings, Tyrone
Barton
4:59.77
1
12
Foote, Preston
Christopher Newp
5:01.35
1
14
Morey, Dylan
Virginia Wesleya
5:07.42
2
13
Averre, Phillip
Barton
5:09.97
1
14
Gibbs-Hill, Nicklaus
Unattached
5:13.46
1
15
Richardson, Nick
Washington & Lee
5:20.53
1
--
Griffin, Jonathan
Norfolk State
DNF
2
--
Jackson, Jeff
Unattached
DNF
4
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burke, Tom
William & Mary
8:33.28
2
2
Richardson, Ted
William & Mary
8:42.75
2
3
Waterman, David
William & Mary
8:44.62
2
4
Driscoll, Darren
Virginia Wesleya
8:46.37
2
5
Hendricks, Timothy
William & Mary
8:48.78
2
6
Skipper, Jason
Richmond
8:50.16
2
7
Gamache, Raymond
Christopher Newp
8:52.92
2
8
Owens, Adam
Richmond
9:12.18
2
1
Wellons, Cody
Unattached
9:15.25
1
2
Harrison, Stephen
Mary Washington
9:17.39
1
3
Speray, Ryan
Bridgewater (VA)
9:19.17
1
4
Turner, Bradley
Christopher Newp
9:21.42
1
5
Mariano, Gregory
Unattached
9:25.10
1
6
Robinson, Brian
Lynchburg
9:29.87
1
7
Zimmerman, Dan
Roanoke
9:35.44
1
8
Wright, Scott
Christopher Newp
9:38.37
1
9
Taminger, Benjamin
Unattached
9:41.70
1
10
Chantry, Stephen
Colonial Road Ru
9:56.00
1
11
Springston, Nick
Mount Olive
9:58.22
1
12
Flemings, Tyrone
Barton
10:00.05
1
--
Mercado-Reigh, Joshua
William & Mary
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tessema, Josef
Norfolk State
14:56.11
3
2
Kimutai, Philemon
Norfolk State
15:07.98
3
3
Meseret, Natnael
Norfolk State
15:22.56
3
4
Whitson, Sean
Virginia Wesleya
15:23.22
3
5
Scott, Brandon
Webber Internati
15:43.27
3
6
Harrison, Aaron
Howard
15:44.80
3
7
Fitzgerald, John
Salisbury
15:45.86
3
8
Plunkett, Scott
Mary Washington
15:52.66
3
9
Kirwa, Justus
Limestone
15:55.11
3
10
Hoffman, Paul
Mount Olive
15:59.85
3
1
Arias, Alex
Salisbury
16:00.89
2
11
Sturgill, Ronnie
Mount Olive
16:05.36
3
2
Anderson, Joel
Salisbury
16:08.23
2
3
Skarda, Tim
Salisbury
16:09.74
2
12
Healy, Sean
Mary Washington
16:10.09
3
4
Toller, David
Salisbury
16:13.72
2
13
Ordonez, Erasmo
Mount Olive
16:18.29
3
5
Branson, Jeff
Mary Washington
16:25.31
2
6
Cunningham, Patrick
Christopher Newp
16:25.42
2
7
Lyons, Corey
Mary Washington
16:26.03
2
8
Turner, Blake
Mary Washington
16:31.90
2
9
Skarda, Jeremy
Salisbury
16:39.77
2
1
Nelson, Pete
Unattached
16:40.17
1
2
Guendel, Nick
Roanoke
16:42.96
1
3
King, James
Mary Washington
16:48.62
1
14
Menjares, Chris
Mount Olive
16:54.58
3
4
Brown, David
Lynchburg
16:58.27
1
10
Ginsburg, Eric
Christopher Newp
17:14.03
2
5
Tumolo, Benjamin
Lynchburg
17:14.30
1
6
Cook, Philip
Limestone
17:24.20
1
7
Parker, Jesse
Eastern Mennonit
17:28.40
1
8
Wojtysiak, Adam
Roanoke
17:36.55
1
9
Springston, Nick
Mount Olive
17:48.89
1
10
Millary, Thomas
Eastern Mennonit
18:37.94
1
--
Schmidt, Quincy
Mary Washington
DNF
2
--
Souza, Dalton
Mount Olive
DNF
3
--
Willett, Jordan
Mount Olive
DNF
3
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massenburg, Aramis
Norfolk State
07.91
nwi
2
2
Spencer, Wallace
Howard
08.14
nwi
1
3
Walker, Predis
The Speed Sp
08.21
nwi
2
4
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.29
nwi
1
5
Clark, Matt
William & Mary
08.44
nwi
1
6
Alexander, Timothy
Unattached
08.46
nwi
2
7
Davis, Rachad
Lynchburg
08.47
nwi
2
8
Manning, Jordan
Limestone
08.63
nwi
2
9
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.64
nwi
1
10
Jones, Nat
QuickStars
08.78
nwi
1
11
Hanniford, Kenja
Virginia State
09.97
nwi
1
--
Wilson, TJ
Mount Olive
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massenburg, Aramis
Norfolk State
08.11
nwi
6
2
Walker, Predis
The Speed Sp
08.20
nwi
5
3
Alexander, Timothy
Unattached
08.39
nwi
2
4
Davis, Rachad
Lynchburg
08.39
nwi
3
5
Wilson, TJ
Mount Olive
08.40
nwi
3
6
Hanniford, Kenja
Virginia State
08.41
nwi
3
7
Jones, Nat
QuickStars
08.46
nwi
1
8
Spencer, Wallace
Howard
08.47
nwi
4
9
Clark, Matt
William & Mary
08.48
nwi
2
10
Banks, Tremayne
Virginia Union
08.50
nwi
1
11
Tolliver, Travis
Limestone
08.60
nwi
6
12
Manning, Jordan
Limestone
08.61
nwi
6
13
Danner, Brian
Howard
08.82
nwi
3
14
Beale, Daryus
Bridgewater (VA)
08.83
nwi
2
15
Shannon, Edwin
Unattached
08.87
nwi
1
16
Curtis, Edward
Roanoke
08.87
nwi
2
17
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
08.90
nwi
4
18
Newman, Richard
Salisbury
08.95
nwi
3
19
Hopkins, Devon
Salisbury
09.06
nwi
5
19
Austin, Tyler
Salisbury
09.06
nwi
5
21
Martindell, Ben
Bridgewater (VA)
09.06
nwi
1
22
Elmore, Adriene
Mount Olive
09.13
nwi
6
23
Powell, Willie
Unattached
09.15
nwi
4
24
Echard, Dalton
Mary Washington
09.27
nwi
4
25
Darby, Trey
Mount Olive
09.41
nwi
6
26
Hamrick, Tanner
Limestone
09.56
nwi
3
27
Mwano, Vinny
Lynchburg
09.66
nwi
5
28
Ma, Andrew
Mary Washington
09.67
nwi
1
29
Charles, Sam
Salisbury
09.75
nwi
2
30
Bussard, Blake
Salisbury
09.95
nwi
4
31
Walters, Daniel
Lynchburg
11.19
nwi
2
32
Owens, Ben
Bridgewater (VA)
11.69
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Pierce Sports
3:22.48
5
1
Keers
,
Colliau
,
Myers
,
Tallman
Washington & Lee
3:25.86
4
2
Houston
,
Franklin
,
McAliste
,
Edwards
Howard
3:26.44
5
2
Cameron
,
McIntyre
,
Boone
,
Smallwoo
Virginia State
3:27.84
4
3
Lipscomb
,
Griffins
,
Forbes
,
Stanley
Limestone
3:30.52
4
4
Price
,
Stroman
,
Young
,
Gentles
Howard
3:30.95
4
5
Asare
,
Joyce
,
Teaford
,
Bever
Christopher Newp
3:31.21
4
1
Mwano
,
Davis
,
Ellison
,
Hawi
Lynchburg
3:32.83
3
2
Austin
,
Hopkins
,
Symons
,
Newman
Salisbury
3:35.32
3
1
Elmore
,
Lott
,
Shelton
,
Sheard
Virginia Wesleya
3:36.29
2
3
Delbridg
,
Beale
,
Johnson
,
Wisniews
Bridgewater (VA)
3:36.96
3
2
Anderson
,
Echard
,
Robertso
,
Shaughne
Mary Washington
3:37.55
2
4
Bertrand
,
Etienne
,
Elmore
,
Wilson
Mount Olive
3:38.24
3
6
Owusu-Me
,
Hannifor
,
Henry
,
McNair
Virginia State
3:38.34
4
3
Ache
,
Justis
,
Menk
,
Dawes
Mary Washington
3:41.81
2
4
Bussard
,
Carrion
,
Deminne
,
Gankiewi
Salisbury
3:41.82
2
1
Boston
,
Hamrick
,
Brown
,
Simons
Limestone
3:41.95
1
2
Bowman
,
Clemente
,
McCaslin
,
Lyford
Split Second
3:42.70
1
5
Strutton
,
Free
,
Edmonds
,
Mason
Barton
3:45.20
3
5
Whitlow
,
Stevens
,
Taylor
,
Parry
Lynchburg
3:45.64
2
3
Dickens
,
Banks
,
Smith
,
Gurley
Virginia Union
3:46.93
5
3
Cutright
,
Compton
,
Orndorff
,
Robinson
Lynchburg
3:47.14
1
6
Lesnewic
,
Meyer
,
Ma
,
Tuxbury
Mary Washington
3:47.69
2
4
Grout
,
Lewis
,
Roach
,
Winkler
Split Second
3:47.70
1
6
Grant
,
Stier
,
Thomas
,
Gossett
Washington & Lee
3:52.67
3
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Trepanie
,
Kohlhaas
,
Meadows
Roanoke
10:43.88
1
2
Scott
,
Kieffer
,
Fielder
,
Barron
Webber Internati
10:50.14
1
3
Martin
,
Smith
,
Hedrick
,
Teribury
Christopher Newp
11:05.46
1
4
Austin
,
Osbonre
,
Burke
,
Fitzgera
Salisbury
11:09.62
1
5
Landgren
,
Board
,
Frazier
,
Bernstei
Roanoke
11:12.95
1
6
Brown
,
Cook
,
Kirwa
,
Smith
Limestone
11:32.85
1
7
Bowling
,
Bowman
,
Banks
,
Clemente
Split Second
12:07.81
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
15.12m
(49'7.25)
4
2
Kearney, Darien
Virginia State
15.01m
(49'2.75)
4
3
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
14.91m
(48'11)
4
4
Rijos, Rey
Virginia State
14.54m
(47'8.25)
4
5
Spencer, Devin
Virginia Union
14.40m
(47'2.75)
4
6
Morgan, Hilton
Eastern Mennonit
13.99m
(45'10.75)
4
7
Drenner, Jay
Salisbury
13.77m
(45'2)
4
1
Latham, Spencer
Lynchburg
13.51m
(44'3.75)
3
2
DiPascale, Ryan
Salisbury
13.37m
(43'10.25)
3
3
Burton, Ceasar
Virginia Union
13.21m
(43'4)
3
3
Campbell, Ryan
Mount Olive
13.21m
(43'4)
3
8
brutus, wilkins
Virginia Union
13.21m
(43'4)
4
5
Burkett, Dylan
Salisbury
13.02m
(42'8.5)
3
6
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
12.90m
(42'3.75)
3
1
Banks, Chris
Split Second
12.79m
(41'11.5)
2
2
Wade, Jonathon
Christopher Newp
12.63m
(41'5)
2
7
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
12.30m
(40'4.25)
3
8
Johnson, Charles
Virginia Union
12.10m
(39'8.25)
3
3
Hardin, Jonathan
Virginia Union
12.03m
(39'5.5)
2
4
Cronin, Matt
Mary Washington
11.99m
(39'4)
2
9
McDowell, Nolan
Christopher Newp
11.97m
(39'3.25)
3
5
Locke, Austin
Richmond
11.71m
(38'5)
2
6
Jordan, Jeff
Salisbury
11.61m
(38'1)
2
7
Yost, Jordan
Washington & Lee
11.60m
(38'0.5)
2
8
Clark, Jordan
Limestone
11.09m
(36'4.5)
2
9
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
11.08m
(36'4)
2
10
Waddy, Leslie
Lynchburg
10.92m
(35'9.75)
3
10
Melton, Anthony
Christopher Newp
10.81m
(35'5.5)
2
1
Smith, Tim
Limestone
10.67m
(35'0)
1
2
Braswell, Cameron
Mount Olive
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
3
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
4
Giannone, Chris
Lynchburg
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
5
Brown, Anthony
Limestone
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
6
Pate, Deverin
Eastern Mennonit
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
11
Sloan, Aaron
Eastern Mennonit
9.36m
(30'8.5)
2
7
Nwankwo, Ken
Bridgewater (VA)
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
8
Bondurant, Jordan
Virginia Wesleya
9.05m
(29'8.25)
1
9
Agrippina, Michael
Washington & Lee
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
10
Harris, Anthony
Christopher Newp
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
--
Murphy, Joe
Mount Olive
FOUL
(--)
3
--
Davis, Ralph
Lynchburg
FOUL
(--)
4
--
Hollis, Dajhi
Virginia State
FOUL
(--)
4
--
Van Dunk, Eric
Lynchburg
FOUL
(--)
4
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Ralph
Lynchburg
17.00m
(55'9.25)
3
2
Drenner, Jay
Salisbury
16.65m
(54'7.5)
3
1
Banks, Chris
Split Second
16.37m
(53'8.25)
2
3
Copeland, Ian
Norfolk State
15.84m
(51'11.5)
3
4
Wilson, Greg
Lynchburg
14.22m
(46'7.75)
3
5
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
14.00m
(45'11)
3
6
Mingo-Dabney, Michael
Norfolk State
13.70m
(44'11.25)
3
7
Murphy, Joe
Mount Olive
13.19m
(43'3.25)
3
2
Jackson, Sebastian
Mount Olive
12.82m
(42'0.5)
2
8
Burkett, Dylan
Salisbury
12.17m
(39'11)
3
9
Campbell, Ryan
Mount Olive
12.16m
(39'10.5)
3
3
Smith, Tim
Limestone
11.52m
(37'9.5)
2
4
Jordan, Jeff
Salisbury
11.49m
(37'8.25)
2
1
Braswell, Cameron
Mount Olive
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
5
Van Dunk, Eric
Lynchburg
11.29m
(37'0.25)
2
6
Bailey, Hunter
Lynchburg
11.05m
(36'3)
2
7
Cronin, Matt
Mary Washington
11.00m
(36'1)
2
8
McMinn, Kendrick
Christopher Newp
10.86m
(35'7.5)
2
9
LaPradd, Paul
Roanoke
10.54m
(34'6.75)
2
2
Yost, Jordan
Washington & Lee
10.34m
(33'11)
1
10
Clark, Jordan
Limestone
9.77m
(32'0.5)
2
3
Melton, Anthony
Christopher Newp
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
4
Pate, Deverin
Eastern Mennonit
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
11
Giannone, Chris
Lynchburg
9.63m
(31'7)
2
12
Agrippina, Michael
Washington & Lee
9.49m
(31'1.5)
2
5
Sloan, Aaron
Eastern Mennonit
9.20m
(30'2)
1
6
Brown, Anthony
Limestone
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
7
Nwankwo, Ken
Bridgewater (VA)
8.84m
(29'0)
1
--
Wade, Jonathon
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
3
--
Renn, Matthew
William & Mary
FOUL
(--)
3
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, John
Norfolk State
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
1
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Petty, Jamaal
Virginia Union
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
Bloomquist, Jared
Lynchburg
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Henderson, Caleb
Mount Olive
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Trasher, Robert
Norfolk State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Manning, Jordan
Limestone
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
8
Cole, Decardo
Mount Olive
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
8
Brown, D'Sean
Norfolk State
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
8
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
8
Nelson, Shaquille
Webber Internati
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
8
Mathis, Joshua
Salisbury
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
13
Rosa, Benjamin
Howard
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
13
James, Jarrett
Howard
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
15
Kuna, John
Salisbury
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
15
Herbert, Paul
Salisbury
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
15
Newcomer, Troy
Christopher Newp
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
18
Smith, Mason
Christopher Newp
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
18
Lilly, John
Mary Washington
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
--
Wesley, Arthur
Virginia Union
--
(--)
1
--
Giannone, Chris
Lynchburg
--
(--)
1
--
Wells, Kenneth
Virginia Union
--
(--)
1
--
Bradley, Leigh
Bridgewater (VA)
--
(--)
1
--
Curtis, Edward
Roanoke
--
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
4
2
Shelton, Darris
Unattached
7.05m
(23'1.5)
nwi
4
3
Dennis, Mark
Unattached
6.99m
(22'11)
nwi
4
4
Moore, Alonzo
Unattached
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
4
5
Hatcher, Jonathan
Webber Internati
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
4
1
Henderson, Caleb
Mount Olive
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
3
6
Brown, D'Sean
Norfolk State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
4
1
French, Cameron
Unattached
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
2
2
James, Jarrett
Howard
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
3
7
Jones, Brandon
Unattached
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
4
3
Kezar, Zachary
Lynchburg
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
3
4
MacAdam, Nick
Mount Olive
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
3
2
McNair, Hildrew
Virginia State
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
2
5
Petty, Jamaal
Virginia Union
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
3
8
Dean, Marcus
Virginia Union
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
4
6
Asare, Kwarteng
Christopher Newp
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
3
3
Boone, Frederick
Virginia State
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
2
4
McMillon, Jonathan
Virginia State
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
2
5
Wesley, Arthur
Virginia Union
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
2
7
Adedeji, Jacob
Salisbury
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
3
6
Webster, Brandon
Split Second
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
2
8
Nelson, Shaquille
Webber Internati
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
3
1
Ford, Curtis
Salisbury
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Norris, Josh
Limestone
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Lilly, John
Mary Washington
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
2
8
Smith, Mason
Christopher Newp
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
2
9
Rosa, Benjamin
Howard
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
2
10
williams, justin
Unattached
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
2
9
Scott, Kortez
Limestone
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
3
11
Morton, Micah
Richmond
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
2
3
Fishman, David
Christopher Newp
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Tracey
Virginia Wesleya
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
2
10
Herbert, Paul
Salisbury
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
3
11
Stephens, Wesley
Howard
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
3
4
Vessels, Stefan
Bridgewater (VA)
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Hopkins, Devon
Salisbury
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Hurd, Alexander
Christopher Newp
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Comeau, Christopher
Christopher Newp
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
8
Browne, Stephen
Christopher Newp
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
9
Davis, Rachad
Lynchburg
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Jackamonis, Jason
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
4
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Alonzo
Unattached
15.20m
(49'10.25)
nwi
3
2
Jones, Brandon
Unattached
14.47m
(47'5.5)
nwi
3
3
Shelton, Darris
Unattached
14.46m
(47'5.25)
nwi
3
4
Dean, Marcus
Virginia Union
13.87m
(45'6)
nwi
3
5
Thomas, Derrick
Virginia State
13.75m
(45'1.25)
nwi
3
6
McMillon, Jonathan
Virginia State
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
3
7
French, Cameron
Unattached
13.60m
(44'7.25)
nwi
3
1
Asare, Kwarteng
Christopher Newp
13.50m
(44'3.5)
nwi
2
8
Rosa, Benjamin
Howard
13.20m
(43'3.5)
nwi
3
9
Bradley, Leigh
Bridgewater (VA)
12.44m
(40'9.75)
nwi
3
1
Beale, Daryus
Bridgewater (VA)
12.14m
(39'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Teaford, Daulton
Christopher Newp
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
2
10
Stephens, Wesley
Howard
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
3
2
Curtis, Edward
Roanoke
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Hopkins, Devon
Salisbury
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
3
Morton, Micah
Richmond
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
2
--
Norris, Josh
Limestone
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Charles, Berfrantz
Virginia Union
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ford, Curtis
Salisbury
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Herbert, Paul
Salisbury
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
--
Scott, Kortez
Limestone
FOUL
(--)
nwi
3
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durante, Nick
Unattached
4.37m
(14'4)
1
2
Fishman, David
Christopher Newp
4.22m
(13'10)
1
2
Cassels, Devin
Richmond
4.22m
(13'10)
1
4
Roethel, Richard
Christopher Newp
4.07m
(13'4)
1
4
Curtis, Nathan
Lynchburg
4.07m
(13'4)
1
6
McNair, Hildrew
Virginia State
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
6
White, Jonathan
Unattached
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
6
Boone, Frederick
Virginia State
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
9
Fishman, David
Washington & Lee
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
9
Lindahl, Graham
Salisbury
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
9
Hurd, Alexander
Christopher Newp
3.77m
(12'4.25)
1
12
Letterio, Richmond
Virginia Wesleya
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
13
Lohr, Michael
Mary Washington
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
13
Richardson, Tyler
Lynchburg
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
15
Genovese, Lucas
Christopher Newp
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
--
Chowhan, Kyle
Virginia Wesleya
--
(--)
1
--
Walters, Daniel
Lynchburg
--
(--)
1
--
Comeau, Christopher
Christopher Newp
--
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Joseph
Christopher Newp
--
(--)
1
--
Elliott, Lucas
Bridgewater (VA)
--
(--)
1
--
O'Connor, Eric
Lynchburg
--
(--)
1
--
Browne, Stephen
Christopher Newp
--
(--)
1
--
Madison, William
Lynchburg
--
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
07.63
nwi
2
2
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
07.68
nwi
2
3
Idlette, LaVonne
Unattached
07.68
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Camree
Unattached
07.73
nwi
2
5
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
07.83
nwi
2
1
Parson, Taylor
Richmond
07.87
nwi
1
2
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
07.88
nwi
1
6
Wade, TeaCarla
Howard
07.89
nwi
2
3
Meakes, Carliesa
Unattached
07.96
nwi
1
4
Woods, S'Kaylah
Virginia Union
07.99
nwi
1
5
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
08.09
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Torie
Norfolk State
07.75
nwi
6
1
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
07.76
nwi
5
1
Idlette, LaVonne
Unattached
07.79
nwi
7
1
Jackson, Camree
Unattached
07.85
nwi
4
1
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
07.90
nwi
3
2
Wade, TeaCarla
Howard
07.92
nwi
5
2
Parson, Taylor
Richmond
07.96
nwi
3
3
Woods, S'Kaylah
Virginia Union
07.97
nwi
5
1
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
07.99
nwi
8
2
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
08.01
nwi
7
1
Kirby, Wanetta
Unattached
08.04
nwi
1
2
Meakes, Carliesa
Unattached
08.05
nwi
1
2
Flomo, Hope
Roanoke
08.05
nwi
4
2
Barbee, Anisha
Limestone
08.05
nwi
6
2
Coleman, Alexis
Virginia State
08.06
nwi
8
3
Tolson, Kara
Salisbury
08.09
nwi
3
1
Jones, Briana
Howard
08.12
nwi
2
2
Harris, Anjelica
Virginia State
08.16
nwi
2
3
Taylor, Uniqua
Howard
08.19
nwi
4
3
Jackson, Cheria
Christopher Newp
08.21
nwi
1
4
Krittrell, Breyuanna
Barton
08.22
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Raven
Norfolk State
08.23
nwi
2
3
Adams, Shamaka
Limestone
08.26
nwi
7
4
Pierce, Sydnee
William & Mary
08.27
nwi
3
4
Maxy, Wislande
Mount Olive
08.27
nwi
5
4
Washington, Aleshia
Lynchburg
08.30
nwi
4
3
Sawtell, Kayla
Howard
08.39
nwi
6
4
Tolley, Meagan
Roanoke
08.43
nwi
6
5
Stewart, Maya
Limestone
08.46
nwi
6
4
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
08.49
nwi
2
4
Adkins, Charnelle
Virginia Wesleya
08.50
nwi
7
5
Kelly, Paige
Mary Washington
08.52
nwi
1
5
Myrick, Keisha
Howard
08.58
nwi
7
6
Spence, Dorna
Mount Olive
08.60
nwi
6
5
Jones, Kanesha
Mount Olive
08.66
nwi
4
5
Dobbs, Darian
Mount Olive
08.73
nwi
3
3
Buck, Emily
Salisbury
08.74
nwi
8
4
Hutchins, Zarina
Unattached
08.77
nwi
8
6
Gellert, Anna Rose
William & Mary
08.81
nwi
1
5
Elliott, Janell
Roanoke
08.83
nwi
5
6
Conley, Megan
Bridgewater (VA)
09.17
nwi
3
6
Stacy, Jenna
Bridgewater (VA)
09.18
nwi
5
6
Meyers, Andrea
Eastern Mennonit
09.41
nwi
4
5
Gray, Shannon
Lynchburg
09.54
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, G'Ana
Virginia Union
26.09
nwi
12
2
Glover, Symone
Howard
26.29
nwi
12
1
Selby, Jasmin
Howard
26.31
nwi
13
1
Wade, TeaCarla
Howard
26.39
nwi
11
3
Parson, Taylor
Richmond
26.40
nwi
12
2
Thomas, Zahra
Howard
26.47
nwi
13
2
Taylor, Kalesha
Howard
26.50
nwi
11
1
Cooper, Kinyata
Howard
26.66
nwi
9
3
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
26.66
nwi
13
1
Terry, Alicia
Virginia State
26.72
nwi
8
3
Coleman, Alexis
Virginia State
26.72
nwi
11
2
Boone, Monique
Virginia State
26.84
nwi
8
4
Barbee, Anisha
Limestone
26.86
nwi
11
3
Washington, Christina
Lynchburg
26.89
nwi
8
1
Richardson, Cherish
Virginia State
26.90
nwi
10
5
Reid, Abigail
Howard
26.99
nwi
11
2
Johnson, Jasmyne
Lynchburg
27.01
nwi
9
3
Bell, Kristen
Christopher Newp
27.07
nwi
9
4
Krittrell, Breyuanna
Barton
27.16
nwi
8
4
Teamer, Alicea
Norfolk State
27.25
nwi
12
1
Thompson, Marissa
Washington & Lee
27.34
nwi
7
2
Jackson, Cheria
Christopher Newp
27.38
nwi
10
6
Adams, Shamaka
Limestone
27.66
nwi
11
5
Wilson, Raven
Norfolk State
27.76
nwi
12
1
Kelly, Paige
Mary Washington
27.79
nwi
5
1
Fugate, Janey
Washington & Lee
27.83
nwi
6
4
Harris, Anjelica
Virginia State
27.87
nwi
9
5
Flomo, Hope
Roanoke
27.96
nwi
8
5
Puryear, Sheilahn
Virginia State
27.99
nwi
9
3
Lewis, Shannon
Virginia State
28.00
nwi
10
2
Pitchford, Jordan
Bridgewater (VA)
28.03
nwi
7
4
Lamar, Chelsea
Howard
28.10
nwi
10
2
Handy, Whitney
Salisbury
28.13
nwi
6
3
Prempeh, Esther
Roanoke
28.16
nwi
7
5
Tyson-King, Jovonne
Virginia State
28.17
nwi
10
2
Williams, Adrianne
Virginia Wesleya
28.34
nwi
5
3
Stier, Natalie
Washington & Lee
28.44
nwi
5
1
Paige, Andreini
Limestone
28.48
nwi
4
4
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
28.54
nwi
5
3
Mckenna, Kelsey
Richmond
28.68
nwi
6
1
Ward, Alexis
Limestone
28.69
nwi
1
4
Murray, Kiera
Mount Olive
28.86
nwi
7
2
Dobbs, Darian
Mount Olive
28.88
nwi
4
6
Williams, Alexis
Richmond
28.94
nwi
8
5
Jones, Kanesha
Mount Olive
29.01
nwi
7
1
Stewart, Stephanie
Barton
29.10
nwi
3
3
Adkins, Charnelle
Virginia Wesleya
29.11
nwi
4
4
Mendes, Barbara
Webber Internati
29.40
nwi
6
5
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
29.51
nwi
6
5
Hutchins, Zarina
Unattached
29.57
nwi
5
2
Gance, Paige
Washington & Lee
29.61
nwi
3
3
Brown, Rebecca
Mary Washington
29.95
nwi
3
4
Good, Naomi
Eastern Mennonit
30.11
nwi
4
1
Elliott, Janell
Roanoke
30.34
nwi
2
4
Rittenhouse, Heather
Bridgewater (VA)
30.41
nwi
3
2
Conley, Megan
Bridgewater (VA)
30.56
nwi
1
5
Derstine, Jenessa
Eastern Mennonit
30.85
nwi
3
2
Langley, Taryn
Christopher Newp
31.02
nwi
2
6
Gray, Shannon
Lynchburg
31.06
nwi
3
3
Meyers, Andrea
Eastern Mennonit
31.79
nwi
2
4
Burruss, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
32.27
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
57.25
10
2
Selby, Jasmin
Howard
59.29
10
1
Thomas, Zahra
Howard
59.58
9
1
Washington, Christina
Lynchburg
59.67
8
2
Graves, Carmen
Roanoke
59.87
9
3
Terry, Alicia
Virginia State
1:00.07
9
4
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
1:00.28
9
5
Broady, Doriean
Howard
1:00.47
9
1
Barbee, Anisha
Limestone
1:01.25
6
2
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
1:01.27
8
3
Carswell, Alaytra
Mount Olive
1:01.46
10
1
Johnson, Jasmyne
Lynchburg
1:01.51
7
4
Cooper, Kinyata
Howard
1:01.53
10
5
Sessoms, Ashley
Norfolk State
1:02.06
10
3
Sutherland, Michelle
Mary Washington
1:02.10
8
4
Bell, Kristen
Christopher Newp
1:02.13
8
2
Boone, Monique
Virginia State
1:02.41
6
5
Lamar, Chelsea
Howard
1:02.46
8
1
Keenhold, Molly
Virginia Wesleya
1:02.55
4
2
Harding, Olivia
William & Mary
1:02.60
7
3
Daniel, Shakiella
Virginia Wesleya
1:02.74
7
1
Campbell, Avis
Limestone
1:02.92
2
6
Teamer, Alicea
Norfolk State
1:02.99
9
1
Puryear, Sheilahn
Virginia State
1:03.14
3
1
Berg, Mary Beth
William & Mary
1:03.26
5
3
Tyson-King, Jovonne
Virginia State
1:03.31
6
2
Greissinger, Alex
Salisbury
1:03.32
4
1
Rodriguez, Zorayda
Barton
1:03.39
1
2
Llerandi, Grayson
William & Mary
1:03.52
3
3
Estelus, Tracy
Lynchburg
1:03.57
3
2
Handy, Whitney
Salisbury
1:03.63
5
4
Clark, Michelle
Salisbury
1:03.68
3
3
McCord, Taylor
Christopher Newp
1:03.76
4
4
Williams, Alexis
Richmond
1:03.76
6
3
Biagi, Brittany
William & Mary
1:04.20
5
4
Tolson, Kara
Salisbury
1:04.35
7
2
Carter, Kelsey
Mary Washington
1:04.82
2
4
Bean, Kaitlyn
Webber Internati
1:05.16
4
4
House, Brittney
Christopher Newp
1:05.24
5
5
Paige, Andreini
Limestone
1:05.27
3
6
Teal, Ameera
Salisbury
1:05.34
3
5
Mayer, Fallon
Webber Internati
1:05.43
5
2
Ward, Alexis
Limestone
1:05.91
1
3
Pearsall, Angel
Barton
1:06.17
1
6
Donnelly, Courtney
Salisbury
1:06.48
5
3
Good, Naomi
Eastern Mennonit
1:07.53
2
4
Brown, Rebecca
Mary Washington
1:07.70
2
5
Derstine, Jenessa
Eastern Mennonit
1:08.09
2
5
McIntosh, Venisha
Webber Internati
1:08.49
4
4
Burruss, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
1:13.50
1
--
Hench, Bethany
Eastern Mennonit
FS
1
--
Richardson, Cherish
Virginia State
DQ
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hardy, Jami
Howard
2:15.47
6
2
Hansen, Dira
Christopher Newp
2:15.91
6
3
Buenaga, Katie
William & Mary
2:16.01
6
4
Lewis, Allie
Unattached
2:16.11
6
5
Lee, Christina
William & Mary
2:16.34
6
6
Bean, Taylor-Ashley
Virginia State
2:17.24
6
7
Clayton, Sierra
Virginia State
2:20.21
6
1
Sevachko, Brittany
William & Mary
2:21.81
5
2
Douglas, Danielle
Howard
2:22.30
5
1
Gutierrez, Maggie
William & Mary
2:23.89
4
8
thomas, Lindsay
Shore Athletic C
2:24.55
6
2
Clagett, Heather
William & Mary
2:24.75
4
3
Madison, Annelise
Washington & Lee
2:25.40
4
3
Johnson, Jourdan
Virginia State
2:25.72
5
4
Charles, Ericka
Unattached
2:26.02
4
4
Robinson, Brinae
Virginia Union
2:26.38
5
5
Barbour, Cimone
Barton
2:26.96
4
5
Mattingly, Avery
William & Mary
2:27.04
5
6
Bartice-Smith, Ariel
Norfolk State
2:27.35
5
7
Skinner, Ericka
Barton
2:27.55
5
1
Watson, Autumn
Virginia Wesleya
2:29.22
3
2
Stinner, Becca
Salisbury
2:29.48
3
6
Jacques, Bianca
Virginia State
2:29.52
4
7
Maxy, Wislande
Mount Olive
2:30.40
4
3
Woodie, Lauren
Washington & Lee
2:30.81
3
1
Holmes, Sophia
Eastern Mennonit
2:31.40
2
4
Arnold, Jenna
Virginia State
2:32.37
3
8
Gee, Syeeda
Norfolk State
2:32.48
5
5
Ortiz, Molly
Washington & Lee
2:32.87
3
9
Thompson, Amber
Mount Olive
2:33.07
5
2
Grant, Meaghan
Christopher Newp
2:33.09
2
3
Foster, Krystal
Lynchburg
2:33.23
2
4
Smyth, Trinity
Mary Washington
2:34.54
2
8
German, Candice
Howard
2:34.84
4
6
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
2:35.09
3
5
Bucek, Megan
Mount Olive
2:36.00
2
6
Saba, Ashley
Lynchburg
2:36.06
2
7
Duvall, Toni
Roanoke
2:36.51
2
8
Miksek, Shannin
Roanoke
2:36.80
2
7
Parker, Erin
Bridgewater (VA)
2:36.94
3
9
Cate, Mara
Mary Washington
2:37.16
2
1
Petro, Clarissa
Mount Olive
2:38.12
1
8
Long, Chelsea
Mount Olive
2:39.11
3
9
Savage, Tyler
Norfolk State
2:40.27
4
2
Machamer, Julie
Christopher Newp
2:40.83
1
3
Altieri, Jenny
Limestone
2:41.95
1
4
Martinez, Jenessa
Mount Olive
2:43.40
1
5
McMillan, Owen
Mary Washington
2:43.64
1
6
Bentall, Nia
Mary Washington
2:44.31
1
7
Burns, Alexandria
Virginia Union
2:45.22
1
8
Patterson, Hannah
Eastern Mennonit
2:47.36
1
9
Shirley, Logan
Mount Olive
2:52.68
1
10
Paden, Cara
Eastern Mennonit
2:54.25
1
11
Cameron, Olivia
Virginia Union
2:55.60
1
--
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
DNF
6
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Britto, Michelle
William & Mary
5:06.06
3
2
Sevachko, Brittany
William & Mary
5:09.23
3
3
Smith, Lanie
William & Mary
5:10.36
3
4
Schultz, Lauren
Washington & Lee
5:21.62
3
5
Skinner, Ericka
Barton
5:22.30
3
6
Thompson, Amber
Mount Olive
5:26.46
3
7
Stinner, Becca
Salisbury
5:27.95
3
8
thomas, Lindsay
Shore Athletic C
5:29.00
3
1
McClelland, Jessica
Christopher Newp
5:33.42
2
2
Tice, Naomi
Lynchburg
5:37.01
2
3
Nygren, Lauren
Webber Internati
5:38.05
2
4
German, Candice
Howard
5:39.29
2
9
Charles, Ericka
Unattached
5:39.93
3
5
Arnold, Jenna
Virginia State
5:41.21
2
6
Gillard, Tamara
Virginia Union
5:42.13
2
1
Robinson, Brinae
Virginia Union
5:46.49
1
10
Trennepohl, Kiley
Lynchburg
5:49.47
3
7
Gillard, Savanah
Virginia Union
5:51.00
2
2
McMillan, Owen
Mary Washington
5:52.42
1
8
Driest, Kathryn
Washington & Lee
5:53.39
2
3
Landy, Tara
Mary Washington
5:56.41
1
4
Altieri, Jenny
Limestone
6:03.03
1
5
Combs, Brittany
Mary Washington
6:04.38
1
6
Pleines, Carly
Lynchburg
6:10.95
1
7
Shirley, Logan
Mount Olive
6:13.16
1
9
Martinez, Jenessa
Mount Olive
6:13.32
2
8
Oweis, Miriam
Lynchburg
6:15.02
1
10
Mulligan, Rosemary
Roanoke
6:15.25
2
11
Cline, Hannah
Roanoke
6:16.59
2
12
Graham, Jacqueline
Lynchburg
6:18.47
2
9
Downs, Grace
Virginia Wesleya
6:53.65
1
10
Meza, Kayla
Mount Olive
7:02.25
1
11
Ryan, Mandi
Virginia Wesleya
7:03.71
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strapp, Lauren
William & Mary
10:22.21
1
2
Stapleton, Alli
Richmond
10:37.84
1
3
Gethard, Corrie
Unattached
10:39.17
1
4
Bartels, Allison
William & Mary
10:40.44
1
5
Fitchett, Leah
William & Mary
10:56.75
1
6
Hutto, Jamia
Norfolk State
11:04.69
1
7
Irizarry, Kassandra
Norfolk State
11:21.48
1
8
Hinchen, Katie
William & Mary
11:36.50
1
9
Landy, Tara
Mary Washington
11:42.54
1
10
Andreola, Lauren
Barton
12:07.34
1
11
Gillard, Tamara
Virginia Union
12:08.96
1
12
Gillard, Savanah
Virginia Union
12:09.61
1
13
Noble, Anna
Roanoke
12:43.36
1
14
Rydzik, Milissa
Limestone
12:58.20
1
15
Roca, Andrea
Barton
13:16.18
1
16
Buckley, Jessica
Limestone
15:58.95
1
--
Guglielmo, Dana
Richmond
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schinski, Liz
Richmond
18:30.67
2
2
Long, Chelsea
Mount Olive
18:38.02
2
3
Berry, Emma
Richmond
18:41.44
2
4
Bryceland, Shelby
Virginia Wesleya
18:53.13
2
5
Huffman, Brandie
Washington & Lee
18:53.56
2
6
Zaharoff, Jade
Christopher Newp
18:56.41
2
7
Rolaf, Erin
Christopher Newp
18:57.10
2
8
Bumiller, Karen
Christopher Newp
19:24.43
2
9
Rutto, Kellen
Norfolk State
19:29.64
2
1
Wade, Liz
Virginia Wesleya
19:29.83
1
2
Steinman, Anna
Salisbury
19:35.11
1
3
Bahneman, Emma
Salisbury
19:52.71
1
4
Wendt, Mary Ellen
Mary Washington
19:58.56
1
5
Eanes, Allison
Eastern Mennonit
19:59.63
1
6
Polimeni, Kira
Salisbury
20:01.37
1
7
Kreider, Lanae
Eastern Mennonit
20:06.22
1
10
Petro, Clarissa
Mount Olive
20:14.60
2
8
Powell, Emily
Salisbury
20:23.08
1
9
Soley, Teresa
Washington & Lee
20:25.33
1
10
Denton, Marisa
Barton
20:32.28
1
11
Bucek, Megan
Mount Olive
20:37.28
2
11
Russell, Sarah
Christopher Newp
20:37.58
1
12
Jordan, Christina
Mount Olive
21:02.96
2
12
Hess, Ashley
Mary Washington
21:39.04
1
13
Hoffman, Suki
Lynchburg
22:04.40
1
14
Eastby, Nitra
Roanoke
22:34.26
1
15
Whitby, Emily
Christopher Newp
22:59.73
1
--
Siefert, Courtney
Mount Olive
DNF
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Idlette, LaVonne
Unattached
08.38
nwi
2
2
Erega, Arna
Unattached
08.66
nwi
2
3
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
08.72
nwi
2
4
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
08.73
nwi
2
5
Cook, Shaundra
Virginia State
09.20
nwi
2
1
Sampson, Becky
Limestone
09.30
nwi
1
2
Paige, Andreina
Limestone
09.41
nwi
1
3
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
09.45
nwi
1
4
Sawtell, Kayla
Howard
09.47
nwi
1
6
Myrick, Keisha
Howard
09.49
nwi
2
5
Mckenna, Kelsey
Richmond
09.57
nwi
1
6
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
10.30
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Idlette, LaVonne
Unattached
08.54
nwi
7
1
Erega, Arna
Unattached
08.69
nwi
6
1
James, Octavia
The Speed Sp
08.88
nwi
5
1
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
08.94
nwi
4
1
Cook, Shaundra
Virginia State
09.19
nwi
3
1
Myrick, Keisha
Howard
09.28
nwi
2
2
Sampson, Becky
Limestone
09.34
nwi
6
2
Sawtell, Kayla
Howard
09.44
nwi
3
2
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
09.46
nwi
2
1
Paige, Andreina
Limestone
09.54
nwi
1
2
Mckenna, Kelsey
Richmond
09.55
nwi
1
2
Walker, Fredsal
Christopher Newp
09.62
nwi
7
2
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
09.63
nwi
4
3
Thompson, Brooke
Mary Washington
09.66
nwi
6
3
Witt, Sarah
Roanoke
09.72
nwi
7
2
Hart, Meghan
Richmond
09.74
nwi
5
3
Turner, Ayanna
Virginia State
09.76
nwi
2
3
Kelly, Paige
Mary Washington
09.81
nwi
4
3
O'Toole, Ann
Richmond
09.83
nwi
1
4
Zaremba, Kiah
William & Mary
09.83
nwi
4
4
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
09.98
nwi
7
3
Clark, Michelle
Salisbury
10.06
nwi
5
5
Miller, Katie
Lynchburg
10.06
nwi
7
3
Reap, Amanda
Christopher Newp
10.09
nwi
3
4
Cornett, Brittany
Roanoke
10.14
nwi
6
4
Gance, Paige
Washington & Lee
10.25
nwi
1
5
Matthews, Qwaneshia
Limestone
10.27
nwi
4
4
Greissinger, Alex
Salisbury
10.38
nwi
2
4
Sellers, Ashton
Limestone
10.38
nwi
3
5
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
10.56
nwi
2
5
Fugate, Janey
Washington & Lee
10.60
nwi
1
5
Biagi, Brittany
William & Mary
10.73
nwi
6
5
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
10.87
nwi
3
4
Kline, Katie
Lynchburg
11.08
nwi
5
6
Harris, Anjelica
Virginia State
11.13
nwi
6
5
Rittenhouse, Heather
Bridgewater (VA)
11.19
nwi
5
6
Mendes, Barbara
Webber Internati
11.21
nwi
4
6
Dobbs, Darian
Mount Olive
11.35
nwi
5
6
Wallace, Catherine
Lynchburg
11.47
nwi
2
6
Dannhauser, Leigh
Washington & Lee
11.51
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Broady
,
Thomas
,
Douglas
,
Hardy
Howard
4:00.79
3
2
Glover
,
Taylor
,
Reid
,
Cooper
Howard
4:06.97
3
1
Boone
,
Tyson-Ki
,
Bean
,
Johnson
Virginia State
4:07.08
2
3
Richards
,
Terry
,
Puryear
,
Lewis
Virginia State
4:07.26
3
4
Walker
,
McCord
,
Jackson
,
Hansen
Christopher Newp
4:07.71
3
2
Daniel
,
Keenhold
,
Mebane
,
Watson
Virginia Wesleya
4:12.09
2
3
Greissin
,
Handy
,
Clark
,
Tolson
Salisbury
4:14.67
2
1
Gance
,
Murray
,
Woodie
,
Friberg
Washington & Lee
4:15.89
1
2
Sellers
,
Campbell
,
Matthews
,
Stewart
Limestone
4:17.09
1
4
Thompson
,
Kelly
,
Carter
,
Sutherla
Mary Washington
4:17.99
2
3
Barbour
,
Pearsall
,
Skinner
,
Rodrigue
Barton
4:19.12
1
5
Ward
,
Paige
,
Paige
,
Lanham
Limestone
4:19.16
3
6
Flomo
,
Witt
,
Duvall
,
Graves
Roanoke
4:22.11
3
5
Pabst
,
House
,
Miller
,
Crowley
Christopher Newp
4:24.44
2
6
Bean
,
Mendes
,
Mayer
,
McIntosh
Webber Internati
4:24.49
2
4
Bentall
,
Cate
,
Harringt
,
Smyth
Mary Washington
4:45.20
1
--
Jacques
,
Coleman
,
Harris
,
Turner
Virginia State
DNF
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graves
,
England
,
Schimmoe
,
Cornett
Roanoke
13:11.62
1
2
Madison
,
Driest
,
Ortiz
,
Schultz
Washington & Lee
13:15.79
1
3
Graham
,
Pleines
,
Oweis
,
Foster
Lynchburg
13:30.40
1
4
Spinapon
,
Donnelly
,
Stinner
,
Steinman
Salisbury
13:33.44
1
5
Gillard
,
Woods
,
Robinson
,
Gillard
Virginia Union
13:51.71
1
6
Coty
,
Bean
,
Mendes
,
Nygren
Webber Internati
14:00.20
1
7
Altieri
,
Gadea
,
Rydzik
,
Lawson
Limestone
14:40.17
1
8
Relay Team
Lynchburg
14:53.67
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Nadia
QuickStars
15.21m
(49'10.75)
3
2
Tavik, Chelsea
Salisbury
13.62m
(44'8)
3
3
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
12.63m
(41'5)
3
4
Bransky, Elizabeth
Roanoke
11.88m
(38'11.5)
3
5
Penick, Kori
Lynchburg
11.74m
(38'6)
3
6
Cummings, Katie
Bridgewater (VA)
11.56m
(37'11)
3
7
Houghton, Jennifer
Salisbury
11.49m
(37'8.25)
3
8
Barber, Millicent
Virginia State
11.38m
(37'4)
3
1
Jackson, Latona
Virginia State
11.12m
(36'5.75)
2
9
Hamilton, Cymone
Howard
10.86m
(35'7.5)
3
10
Harrison, Denise
Mount Olive
10.80m
(35'5)
3
11
Falls, Cheyenne
Mary Washington
10.75m
(35'3)
3
12
Washington, Char'De
Mount Olive
10.73m
(35'2.25)
3
2
McCrowey, Alisha
Roanoke
10.69m
(35'0.75)
2
3
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
10.60m
(34'9.25)
2
4
Gulick, Britney
Lynchburg
10.34m
(33'11)
2
1
Thomas, Ashley
Lynchburg
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
5
Maxey, Taylor
Washington & Lee
10.19m
(33'5)
2
6
Holtzman, Rachel
Salisbury
10.02m
(32'10.25)
2
7
Davis, Emily
Lynchburg
10.01m
(32'10)
2
8
Lewis, Chelsea
Virginia Wesleya
9.97m
(32'8.5)
2
9
Fuller, Chelsey
Virginia State
9.96m
(32'8)
2
9
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
9.96m
(32'8)
2
11
Hughes, Kelsey
Lynchburg
9.56m
(31'4.25)
2
12
Garner, Shaneita
Mount Olive
9.49m
(31'1.5)
2
2
Unruh, Rebecca
Bridgewater (VA)
9.48m
(31'1)
1
13
Mangold, Sadie
Salisbury
9.39m
(30'9.5)
2
3
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
4
Bane, Alyssa
Eastern Mennonit
9.15m
(30'0)
1
14
Jones, Kearistan
Virginia Union
9.12m
(29'11)
2
5
Gay, Ashley
Christopher Newp
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
13
Washington, Valerie
Christopher Newp
9.02m
(29'7)
3
6
Ike, Lillian
Virginia Union
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
7
Beck, Jenni
Eastern Mennonit
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
8
Weiler, Ashley
Washington & Lee
8.36m
(27'5)
1
9
Bothof, Sarah
Bridgewater (VA)
7.66m
(25'1.5)
1
10
Nelson, Kathryn
Mount Olive
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
11
Raines, Jill
Christopher Newp
7.33m
(24'0.5)
1
12
Omotosho, Rashidat
Christopher Newp
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGovern, Meaghan
Richmond
15.67m
(51'4.75)
3
2
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
14.98m
(49'1.75)
3
3
Tavik, Chelsea
Salisbury
14.62m
(47'11.5)
3
4
Houghton, Jennifer
Salisbury
13.98m
(45'10.25)
3
5
Cunningham, Amber
Limestone
13.74m
(45'0.75)
3
1
Bransky, Elizabeth
Roanoke
13.50m
(44'3.5)
2
6
Smith, Medalana
Unattached
13.27m
(43'6.25)
3
7
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
13.26m
(43'6)
3
8
Holtzman, Rachel
Salisbury
12.90m
(42'3.75)
3
9
Gulick, Britney
Lynchburg
12.68m
(41'7)
3
10
McCrowey, Alisha
Roanoke
12.56m
(41'2.25)
3
2
Garner, Shaneita
Mount Olive
12.46m
(40'10.5)
2
3
Davis, Emily
Lynchburg
12.32m
(40'5)
2
4
Cummings, Katie
Bridgewater (VA)
12.26m
(40'2.5)
2
5
Rodrigues, Meagan
Limestone
11.50m
(37'8.75)
2
6
Mangold, Sadie
Salisbury
11.46m
(37'7)
2
7
Harrison, Denise
Mount Olive
11.21m
(36'9.25)
2
8
Raines, Jill
Christopher Newp
11.18m
(36'8)
2
1
Hughes, Kelsey
Lynchburg
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
2
Turenne, Jerilynn
Limestone
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
11
Maxey, Taylor
Washington & Lee
10.49m
(34'4.75)
3
9
Washington, Char'De
Mount Olive
10.44m
(34'3)
2
3
Omotosho, Rashidat
Christopher Newp
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
4
Penick, Kori
Lynchburg
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
5
Falls, Cheyenne
Mary Washington
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
6
Bothof, Sarah
Bridgewater (VA)
9.61m
(31'6.25)
1
7
Bane, Alyssa
Eastern Mennonit
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
8
Gay, Ashley
Christopher Newp
8.77m
(28'9.25)
1
9
Nelson, Kathryn
Mount Olive
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
--
Washington, Valerie
Christopher Newp
FOUL
(--)
2
--
Clowser, Samantha
Roanoke
FOUL
(--)
3
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Champagne
Norfolk State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Kirby, Wanetta
Unattached
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Hart, Meghan
Richmond
1.53m
(5'0)
1
5
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Kemp, La'angenise
Virginia Union
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Johnson, J'Na
Norfolk State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Ezenwa, Enuma
Christopher Newp
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Pitchford, Jordan
Bridgewater (VA)
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
Giersch, Gabrielle
Roanoke
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
11
Dannhauser, Leigh
Washington & Lee
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
11
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
11
Kamp, Mary
Washington & Lee
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
11
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
15
Miller, Katie
Lynchburg
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
15
Wilson, Stephanie
Limestone
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
15
Crowley, Danielle
Christopher Newp
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
15
O'Toole, Ann
Richmond
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
19
Rittenhouse, Heather
Bridgewater (VA)
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
19
Turner, Ayanna
Virginia State
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
19
Clark, Michelle
Salisbury
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
19
Cameron, Olivia
Virginia Union
1.33m
(4'4.25)
1
--
Woods, S'Kaylah
Virginia Union
--
(--)
1
--
Cook, Shaundra
Virginia State
--
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Briana
Howard
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
4
2
Kirby, Wanetta
Unattached
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
4
3
Abraham, Brittany
Virginia Union
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
4
1
Cook, Shaundra
Virginia State
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
3
1
Hansen, Dira
Christopher Newp
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
3
4
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
4
5
Horton, Dontranika
Howard
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
4
6
Bresnahan, Lynnie
William & Mary
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
4
7
Whitties, Venus
Norfolk State
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
4
3
O'Toole, Ann
Richmond
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
3
8
Pierce, Sydnee
William & Mary
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
4
4
Hart, Meghan
Richmond
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
3
1
Woods, S'Kaylah
Virginia Union
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Tolley, Meagan
Roanoke
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
3
6
Washington, Aleshia
Lynchburg
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
3
1
Brown, Aerostata
Mount Olive
4.72m
(15'5.75)
nwi
2
2
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
2
7
Williams, Adrianne
Virginia Wesleya
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
3
9
Wilson, Stephanie
Limestone
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
4
2
Greco, Tara
Salisbury
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Clark, Michelle
Salisbury
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
4
3
Green, Olivia
Christopher Newp
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
2
4
McGowan, Sam
Limestone
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
2
4
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
8
Waters, Melanie
Bridgewater (VA)
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
3
5
Elliott, Jenna
Christopher Newp
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Stoker, Kai Lynn
Bridgewater (VA)
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
2
6
Pitchford, Jordan
Bridgewater (VA)
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
2
7
Cornett, Brittany
Roanoke
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
2
8
Jones, Kanesha
Mount Olive
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
2
9
Sutherland, Michelle
Mary Washington
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
2
10
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
2
9
Cameron, Olivia
Virginia Union
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
3
6
Evans, Dominique
Limestone
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
8
DeBeary, Crystal
Salisbury
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Battle, Tiffine
Mount Olive
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
2
9
Conley, Megan
Bridgewater (VA)
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Murray, Kiera
Mount Olive
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
2
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terry, Alicia
Virginia State
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
3
2
Abraham, Brittany
Virginia Union
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
3
3
Horton, Dontranika
Howard
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
3
4
Cook, Shaundra
Virginia State
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
3
5
Dory, Nicole
William & Mary
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
3
6
McKenzie, Kaydianne
Norfolk State
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
3
7
Jones, Briana
Howard
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
3
8
Turner, Ayanna
Virginia State
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
3
1
Pitchford, Jordan
Bridgewater (VA)
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
2
2
Bresnahan, Lynnie
William & Mary
10.56m
(34'7.75)
nwi
2
9
Graves, Carmen
Roanoke
10.46m
(34'3.75)
nwi
3
3
Miller, Caitlin
Christopher Newp
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
2
4
Thompson, Brooke
Mary Washington
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
2
5
Brown, Aerostata
Mount Olive
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
2
1
Washington, Aleshia
Lynchburg
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
6
Cornett, Brittany
Roanoke
10.08m
(33'0.75)
nwi
2
2
Mebane, Courtney
Virginia Wesleya
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Greco, Tara
Salisbury
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Adrianne
Virginia Wesleya
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
2
8
Wilson, Stephanie
Limestone
9.96m
(32'8)
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Cheria
Christopher Newp
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Battle, Tiffine
Mount Olive
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Defnet, Holly
Salisbury
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
2
10
Murray, Kiera
Mount Olive
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
2
6
Conley, Megan
Bridgewater (VA)
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Marissa
Limestone
9.51m
(31'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Evans, Dominique
Limestone
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
9
DeBeary, Crystal
Salisbury
8.96m
(29'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Hammerton, Kalee
Christopher Newp
8.89m
(29'2)
nwi
1
--
Stoker, Kai Lynn
Bridgewater (VA)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crafford, Elizabeth
William & Mary
3.81m
(12'6)
1
2
Dory, Nicole
William & Mary
3.71m
(12'2)
1
3
Ullom, Nina
William & Mary
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
3
Wright, Katie
Norfolk State
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
5
Gibson, Grace
Richmond
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
6
Davis, Tiara
Norfolk State
3.06m
(10'0.25)
1
7
Hammerton, Kalee
Christopher Newp
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
7
Katterhagen, Jillian
Washington & Lee
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
9
Harrington, Claire
Mary Washington
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
9
Langley, Taryn
Christopher Newp
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
11
McGowan, Sam
Limestone
2.61m
(8'6.75)
1
11
Parker, Erin
Bridgewater (VA)
2.61m
(8'6.75)
1
13
Buck, Emily
Salisbury
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
13
Dolinger, Kelsey
Christopher Newp
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
13
Gerhold, Erika
Salisbury
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
16
Stacy, Jenna
Bridgewater (VA)
2.31m
(7'6.75)
1
16
Pabst, Caitlyn
Christopher Newp
2.31m
(7'6.75)
1
16
Kline, Katie
Lynchburg
2.31m
(7'6.75)
1
16
Reilly, Ashley
Salisbury
2.31m
(7'6.75)
1
20
Dannhauser, Leigh
Washington & Lee
2.01m
(6'7)
1
20
Reap, Amanda
Christopher Newp
2.01m
(6'7)
1
--
Stoker, Kai Lynn
Bridgewater (VA)
--
(--)
1
--
McCord, Taylor
Christopher Newp
--
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#vince-brown-invite
#college
#track-field
#d3-track
#division-iii
More news
2012 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Indoor Championships
2012 Results - CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
794 shares:
CNU Vince Brown Indoor Invitational
,
Barton College Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilson, North Carolina
,
Bridgewater College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
,
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for William and Mary Track and Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2020
1
2017
1
2016
1
2015
142
239
2014
120
244
2013
100
231
2012
108
96
2011
24
15
2010
3
11
2009
10
4
2008
1
1
2007
1
2006
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#vince-brown-invite
#college
#track-field
#d3-track
#division-iii
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!