RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
William and Mary Track and Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Tribe
Williamsburg, Virginia, 23187, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Chris Tyson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (14 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Virginia Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
May 13th 2012, 2:38am
Comments
Virginia Challenge
- May 12, 2012
University of Virginia, Lannigan Track, Charlottesville, VA, US, 22903
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albemarle
Appalachian State
Baa
Binghamton
Blacksburg
Campbell
Chariho Regional
Christopher Newport
Cincinnati
Colonial Forge
Davidson
District of Columbia
Douglas Freeman
Fairfield College Prep
Florida State
Georgetown
Greater Boston TC
High Point
Holy Family
Indiana U of PA
Jamaica
Jesery Trash Clo
Kutztown
La Salle
Lock Haven
Messiah
Millbrook
Millersville
Monacan
Monticello
New Balance
Nigeria
North Carolina
North Carolina-Greensboro
NYAC
Ocean Lakes
Powerbar Elite
Princess Anne
Puma
QuickStars
Ragged Mountain Racing
Richmond
Seton Hill
Shippensburg
Shore Athletic Club
Skyline
Speed River Olympic Division
St Augustine's
Stony Brook
Syracuse Chargers
Thomas A Edison
Trinidad-Tobago
U.S. Elite International Track & Field Clu
U.S. Virgin Islands
Unattached
Villanova
Virginia
Virginia State
Warren County
West Springfield
Western Albemarle
William & Mary
Wilson Memorial
Yale
Zap Fitness
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
2 Mile
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
TJ
Women:
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
2 Mile
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mixed:
Mile
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeRosier, Phillippe
Unattached
10.30
+0.5
1
2
Lawson, Chris
Unattached
10.46
+0.5
1
3
Ansley, Ramaan
St Augustine's
10.55
+0.5
1
4
Wilson, DeAngelo
Unattached
10.57
+0.5
1
5
Stuart, Sean
St Augustine's
10.75
+0.5
1
6
Wooten, Adam
Unattached
10.81
+0.5
1
7
Jones, Jermaine
St Augustine's
11.30
+0.5
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeRosier, Phillippe
Unattached
10.35
+1.4
1
2
Lawson, Chris
Unattached
10.46
+1.8
2
3
Anderson, Aaron
Unattached
10.50
+1.4
1
4
Ansley, Ramaan
St Augustine's
10.64
+1.8
2
5
Wilson, DeAngelo
Unattached
10.69
+1.4
1
6
Jones, Jermaine
St Augustine's
10.70
+1.8
2
7
Stuart, Sean
St Augustine's
10.77
+1.4
1
7
Wooten, Adam
Unattached
10.77
+1.8
2
9
Bryan, Ozzie
Virginia
10.96
+1.4
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parros, Clayton
North Carolina
46.97
1
2
Ayre, Sanjay
Unattached
47.86
1
3
Anding, Kevin
Virginia
48.07
1
4
Hazzard, Payton
Virginia
48.10
1
5
Fisher, Kelly
St Augustine's
48.38
2
6
Quales, James
St Augustine's
48.58
2
7
Walker, Colder
Unattached
49.14
2
8
Seward, Donnie
Unattached
50.09
2
--
Wanliss, O'Neal
North Carolina
DNF
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roller, Lance
Virginia
1:48.47
1
2
Hill, Brian
Baa
1:48.63
1
3
Kostelac, Anthony
Virginia
1:48.86
1
4
Fitzsimons, Christopher
Villanova
1:48.91
1
5
Bayley, Tim
Puma
1:49.59
1
6
Romaniw, Anthony
Speed River Olym
1:50.06
1
7
Golden, Tyler
Unattached
1:50.35
1
8
Ledder, Billy
Unattached
1:50.44
1
9
Bartholomew, Wayne
La Salle
1:50.79
1
10
Lantz, Andrew
Davidson
1:50.87
1
11
Reilly, Paul
La Salle
1:51.34
1
12
Walcott, Jameel
St Augustine's
1:51.75
1
13
Boudreau, Parker
Unattached
1:52.57
1
14
Flott, Joel
Shippensburg
1:53.04
1
15
Dudley, Aaron
St Augustine's
1:53.59
1
16
Manning, Brian
Georgetown
1:54.67
1
17
Weeks, Eli
Kutztown
1:55.11
1
18
Winkler, Matt
Unattached
1:55.81
1
19
Dreeman, Dan
Shippensburg
1:56.89
1
20
Smayda, Michael
Ragged Mountain
2:01.78
1
--
Troxell, Tom
Shippensburg
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
van Ingen, Erik
Binghamton
3:38.06
1
2
Presson, Isaac
North Carolina
3:40.16
1
3
Banks, Mike
Unattached
3:40.51
1
4
Jordank, Tony
Unattached
3:41.06
1
5
Springer, Andrew
Georgetown
3:41.13
1
6
Forrester, David
Florida State
3:41.44
1
7
Todd, Patrick
Virginia
3:41.51
1
8
Proudfoot, Ross
Speed River Olym
3:41.69
1
9
Taylor, Alex
Appalachian Stat
3:42.29
1
10
Speakman, Eric
Stony Brook
3:42.94
1
11
Tyson, Chris
William & Mary
3:43.12
1
12
Johnson, Brett
Virginia
3:44.59
1
13
Zivec, Jakub
Florida State
3:44.65
1
14
Boorsma, Kyle
Speed River Olym
3:44.70
1
15
Van Deventer, John
Yale
3:45.01
1
16
Schiffbauer, Matt
Unattached
3:45.10
1
17
Tetreault, Brian
Villanova
3:45.25
1
18
Gilland, Taylor
Virginia
3:45.88
1
19
King, Kyle
Virginia
3:46.00
1
20
Peavey, Bobby
Georgetown
3:46.39
1
21
Schelander, Stephen
Shippensburg
3:46.63
1
22
Driggs, Jack
North Carolina
3:46.65
1
23
Keveren, Sean
Virginia
3:46.80
1
24
Schoedler, Miles
Georgetown
3:47.99
1
25
Tully, Alex
Villanova
3:48.03
1
26
Muller, John
William & Mary
3:48.83
1
27
Reher, Michael
Georgetown
3:49.18
1
28
Williams, Blake
North Carolina
3:49.63
1
29
Moen, Chris
Appalachian Stat
3:50.05
1
30
Kehl, Tom
Shippensburg
3:50.16
1
31
Lecours, Tommy
Speed River Olym
3:50.70
1
32
Perozze, Vince
La Salle
3:51.65
1
33
O'Neill, Breandan
Florida State
3:52.22
1
34
Walling, Ryan
North Carolina
3:52.33
1
35
Snyder, Cody
Virginia
3:53.65
1
36
Martin, Samuel
Christopher Newp
3:56.78
1
37
Todd, Philip
Virginia
3:57.93
1
38
Spangler, Ryan
Shippensburg
3:58.49
1
39
DeValle, AJ
Unattached
4:03.28
1
Mixed Mile Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryan, Jim
Unattached
5:04.51
1
2
Lepsch, Mark
Unattached
5:12.41
1
3
Ball, Kenny
Unattached
5:38.00
1
4
Wright, Andrea
Unattached
5:43.36
1
5
Johnson, Heidi
Unattached
5:49.05
1
6
Landers, Harry
Unattached
5:58.42
1
7
Zenovia, Mackenzie
Unattached
6:10.11
1
8
Webb, Bernard
Unattached
6:16.04
1
9
Connor, Leah
Unattached
6:29.50
1
Mens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Madden, Thomas
Skyline
8:59.62
1
2
Marsella, Michael
Chariho Regional
9:00.90
1
3
Visokay, Adam
Albemarle
9:05.07
1
4
O'Reilly, Seumas
Warren County
9:05.72
1
5
Schwartzer, Matthew
Princess Anne
9:11.24
1
6
Link, Nick
Blacksburg
9:14.45
1
7
Calkins, Ronnie
Douglas Freeman
9:15.18
1
8
Pennessi, David
Colonial Forge
9:15.71
1
9
Rog, Conner
Fairfield Colleg
9:17.92
1
10
Colson, Louis
Thomas A Edison
9:26.19
1
11
Taylor, David
Western Albemarl
9:36.10
1
12
O'Loughilin, Brian
Colonial Forge
9:42.47
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nixon, Andrew
Speed River Olym
14:02.24
1
2
Katam, Paul
North Carolina-G
14:04.56
1
3
Henken, Adam
North Carolina
14:07.60
1
4
McGrath, Alex
William & Mary
14:08.04
1
5
Raneri, John
North Carolina
14:08.49
1
6
Lundy, Alexander
Georgetown
14:09.74
1
7
Schellberg, Pat
North Carolina
14:13.99
1
8
Leibold, Collin
Georgetown
14:17.92
1
9
Furcht, Ben
Georgetown
14:19.47
1
10
Taye, Ayalew
Georgetown
14:19.98
1
11
Atkins, Cole
Zap Fitness
14:20.87
1
12
Pagonis, Demetrios
Davidson
14:26.42
1
13
Proctor, Seth
Florida State
14:47.11
1
14
Lee, Ryan
Richmond
14:48.52
1
15
Paisley, Drew
Virginia
14:55.11
1
16
Conway, Michael
Unattached
15:02.79
1
--
Post, Chris
Ragged Mountain
DNF
1
--
Gregor, Austin
Georgetown
DNF
1
--
Lumbar, TC
Georgetown
DNF
1
--
Porter, Thomas
Virginia
DNF
1
--
Dennin, Mark
Georgetown
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Dan
Unattached
8:48.74
1
2
Pecora, Kent
Ragged Mountain
8:50.16
1
3
Brown, Darren
Unattached
8:58.41
1
4
Smith, Jacob
High Point
9:02.96
1
5
Dulhanty, Chris
Speed River Olym
9:09.85
1
6
Crawford, Patrick
High Point
9:10.51
1
7
Timiney, Morgan
Campbell
9:15.39
1
8
Beegle, Bryan
Shippensburg
9:16.37
1
9
Hudgins, Brandon
Unattached
9:18.04
1
10
Lewis, Bryan
Virginia
9:21.08
1
11
Samuel, DeLohnni
Campbell
9:22.02
1
12
Peachee, Dakota
High Point
9:26.54
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdulrazaaq, Adams
Nigeria
13.68
+1.4
1
2
Senesca, Gerkenz
St Augustine's
13.81
+1.4
1
3
Boyd, Jason
St Augustine's
14.14
+1.4
1
4
Murray, Ty-Reak
St Augustine's
14.30
+1.4
1
5
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
14.63
+1.4
1
6
Guiden, Khalid
Kutztown
14.78
+1.4
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Senesca, Gerkenz
St Augustine's
13.93
+0.2
2
3
Boyd, Jason
St Augustine's
13.95
+0.2
2
4
Abdulrazaaq, Adams
Nigeria
13.97
+0.2
2
2
Murray, Ty-Reak
St Augustine's
14.22
+0.3
1
5
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
14.43
+0.3
1
6
Guiden, Khalid
Kutztown
14.97
+0.3
1
7
Kinsey, Daniel
Unattached
15.58
+0.2
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meshaw, Kori
Kutztown
52.69
2
2
Owens, Dahmyir
St Augustine's
52.88
2
3
Ogden, Keith
Millersville
53.18
2
4
Greaves, Karym
St Augustine's
53.20
2
5
Brewer, Devin
Virginia
53.28
2
6
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
53.41
2
--
Durham, Adam
U.S. Elite Inter
NT
1
--
Noel, Akido
St Augustine's
NT
1
--
Reynaldo, Radlin
North Carolina
NT
1
--
Ross, Daniel
Virginia State
NT
1
--
Anderson, Keith
Powerbar Elite
NT
1
--
Lipsey, Javonte
North Carolina
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lipsey
,
Sutton
,
Parros
,
Wanliss
North Carolina
3:08.51
1
2
Anding
,
Roller
,
Bryan
,
Hazzard
Virginia
3:08.93
1
3
Chambers
,
Ross
,
Owusu-Me
,
Johnson
Virginia State
3:11.70
1
4
Sweeley
,
Harper
,
Jones
,
Roberts
Lock Haven
3:13.26
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kalnas, Jon
Jesery Trash Clo
19.11m
(62'8.25)
1
2
Price, Nicholas
Shore Athletic C
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
3
Vena, Nick
Virginia
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
4
Thomas, Tyler
Lock Haven
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
5
Moreau, Ross
Indiana U of PA
16.21m
(53'2)
1
6
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
7
Kinsey, Daniel
Unattached
14.53m
(47'8)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nye, Travis
Shippensburg
50.46m
(165'6.5)
1
2
Vena, Nick
Virginia
48.59m
(159'4.75)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fahringer, Andy
Virginia
75.19m
(246'8)
1
2
Janusey, Nate
Seton Hill
61.32m
(201'2)
1
3
Spaulding, Christian
High Point
60.18m
(197'5.25)
1
4
Rolshausen, Tyler
Kutztown
54.31m
(178'2)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chiariello, Vincenzo
Virginia
59.59m
(195'6)
1
2
Waterfield, Brian
William & Mary
46.75m
(153'4.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Hoova
Unattached
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Moore, Dylan
North Carolina
2.06m
(6'9)
1
3
Devita, Tommy
Virginia
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
McIntosh, Tyler
Seton Hill
1.96m
(6'5)
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halim, Muhammad
Unattached
16.37m
(53'8.25)
+0.3
1
2
Wreh, Tuan
Unattached
16.21m
(53'2)
+0.3
1
3
Satchell, Ryan
Virginia
15.25m
(50'0.25)
+1.2
1
4
White, Brenden
North Carolina
15.06m
(49'4.75)
+0.7
1
--
Parker, Duane
Seton Hill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wineberg, Mary
NYAC
23.85
+0.5
1
2
Lavender, Jordan
Virginia
24.27
+0.5
1
3
Williams, Danielle
Virginia
24.31
+0.5
1
4
Padilla, Antoinette
Unattached
26.39
+0.5
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wineberg, Mary
NYAC
52.06
1
2
Swindell, Tiara
QuickStars
53.89
1
3
Hollis, Kaneesha
District of Colu
56.59
1
4
Green, Zafirah
Holy Family
57.03
1
5
Jones, Callister
District of Colu
57.19
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Infield, Maggie
New Balance
2:03.56
1
2
Moore, Devotia
Greater Boston T
2:03.97
1
3
Cox, Chelsea
Georgetown
2:04.76
1
4
Lagat, Violah
Florida State
2:04.79
1
5
Brooks, Hannah
Florida State
2:04.99
1
6
Stanley, Tasha
North Carolina
2:05.92
1
7
Standridge, Kim
Syracuse Charger
2:06.27
1
8
Winslow, Amanda
Florida State
2:07.51
1
9
Raudabaugh, Amanda
Shippensburg
2:08.41
1
10
Coogan, Katrina
Georgetown
2:08.43
1
11
Worden, Aubree
Florida State
2:09.19
1
12
Parry, Jessica
Florida State
2:09.52
1
13
Buenaga, Katie
William & Mary
2:11.39
1
14
Britto, Michelle
William & Mary
2:12.63
1
15
Hall, Linden
Florida State
2:13.09
1
16
Borland, Maria
Kutztown
2:13.16
1
17
Sevachko, Brittany
William & Mary
2:13.85
1
18
Borland, Stephanie
Kutztown
2:14.35
1
19
Walsh, Kristen
Georgetown
2:14.63
1
20
Dasilva, Shanique
Georgetown
2:15.29
1
21
Mattingly, Avery
William & Mary
2:15.99
1
22
Lee, Christina
William & Mary
2:16.36
1
23
Meyer, Megan
Millersville
2:18.70
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Infeld, Emily
Georgetown
4:12.44
1
2
Maloy, Elizabeth
New Balance
4:12.85
1
3
Verplank, Ashley
North Carolina
4:14.23
1
4
Gay, Morgane
Virginia
4:14.38
1
5
Lagat, Violah
Florida State
4:15.48
1
6
Schneider, Rachel
Georgetown
4:16.45
1
7
Brooks, Hannah
Florida State
4:16.80
1
8
Mimic, Bogdana
Villanova
4:18.63
1
9
Worden, Aubree
Florida State
4:19.19
1
10
Burne, Olivia
Stony Brook
4:20.60
1
11
Winslow, Amanda
Florida State
4:21.48
1
12
Kasper, Kirsten
Georgetown
4:21.57
1
13
Leutert, Astrid
Florida State
4:21.88
1
14
Farber, Lianne
North Carolina
4:22.06
1
15
McDonald, Darcy
Unattached
4:22.49
1
16
Neutts, Ariann
Villanova
4:22.91
1
17
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Florida State
4:23.25
1
18
Borduin, Lauren
Georgetown
4:25.61
1
19
Quigley, Colleen
Florida State
4:26.29
1
20
Drouin, Jackie
Florida State
4:26.32
1
21
Neczypor, Hannah
Georgetown
4:26.70
1
22
Schappert, Stephanie
Villanova
4:26.90
1
23
Ley, Chelsea
Virginia
4:26.96
1
24
Parry, Jessica
Florida State
4:28.62
1
25
Hartman, Kerry
North Carolina-G
4:28.75
1
26
Hall, Linden
Florida State
4:29.05
1
27
Chapman, Courtney
Villanova
4:32.32
1
28
Schick, Clarissa
William & Mary
4:34.13
1
29
Mannon, Alli
Richmond
4:35.46
1
Womens 2 Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Crystal
Millbrook
10:39.97
1
2
Alcorta, Caroline
West Springfield
10:41.34
1
3
Park, Nicole
Ocean Lakes
10:45.25
1
4
Blackburn, Kaila
Monacan
10:53.86
1
5
Rose, Hannah
Wilson Memorial
10:54.43
1
6
Batzel, Audrey
Ocean Lakes
10:59.61
1
7
Buss, Kate
Blacksburg
11:02.09
1
8
Hermsmeier, Madeline
Monticello
11:53.96
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ward, rachel
Ragged Mountain
15:47.05
1
2
Leutert, Astrid
Florida State
16:09.51
1
3
Chambers, Madeline
Georgetown
16:10.85
1
4
Bracy, Addie
Unattached
16:13.20
1
5
Balouris, Elaina
William & Mary
16:27.24
1
6
Jones, Emily
Georgetown
16:31.33
1
7
Thompson, Carise
Speed River Olym
16:31.38
1
8
Seccafien, Andrea
Speed River Olym
16:31.40
1
9
Stevens, Kathleen
Virginia
16:32.96
1
10
Sumney, Shaina
North Carolina-G
16:35.00
1
11
Stevens, Joanna
Georgetown
16:36.00
1
12
Maag, Annamarie
Georgetown
16:36.13
1
13
Dunn, Jennifer
Florida State
16:47.47
1
14
Sumney, Chelsea
North Carolina-G
16:49.29
1
15
Smith, Kelsey
Georgetown
17:25.36
1
16
Ford, Sallie
Ragged Mountain
17:26.33
1
17
Mazur, Ann
Ragged Mountain
19:31.29
1
--
Quigley, Colleen
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Drouin, Jackie
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Tyerman, Kayleigh
Florida State
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kristen
Unattached
10:18.49
1
2
Woodruff, Chelsi
Florida State
10:57.82
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Jernail
QuickStars
56.36
1
2
Smith, Ayla
Unattached
56.79
1
3
Staisiunaite, Egle
Unattached
58.24
1
4
Dumpson, Nicole
QuickStars
58.43
1
5
Cowart, Assata
Unattached
1:01.08
1
6
Gillespie, Meagan
Virginia
1:01.91
1
7
Stuetz, Caitlin
Shippensburg
1:03.76
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Portis
,
Jarrett
,
Rhodes
,
Klump
Cincinnati
3:38.38
1
2
Lavender
,
Williams
,
Weatherl
,
Gillespi
Virginia
3:42.03
1
3
Porter
,
Thomas
,
Bariglio
,
Green
Holy Family
3:49.50
1
4
Jones
,
Jones
,
Mais
,
Hollis
District of Colu
3:52.72
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wykoff, Erin
Virginia
53.78m
(176'5.25)
1
2
Baird, Natalie
William & Mary
46.48m
(152'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McQuillen, Karlee
Unattached
55.43m
(181'10.25)
1
2
Karin, Abbey
Virginia
45.50m
(149'3.25)
1
3
Merton, Ashley
Shippensburg
41.43m
(135'11)
1
4
Pelkey, Hillary
Messiah
40.80m
(133'10.25)
1
--
Karin, Tara
Virginia
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laffan, Maureen
Virginia
57.10m
(187'4)
1
2
Grant, Nikky
Jamaica
56.89m
(186'7.75)
1
3
McGovern, Meaghan
Richmond
54.16m
(177'8.25)
1
4
Clements, Logan
Virginia
48.15m
(157'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Ariel
North Carolina
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Knight, Carrie
Unattached
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Whitmer, Brittany
Lock Haven
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Kianka, Emily
Virginia
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Cronin, Moira
Virginia
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
North Carolina
6.00m w
(19'8)
+2.6
1
2
Williams, Chrishawn
North Carolina
5.91m w
(19'4.5)
+2.3
1
3
Kirby, Wanetta
U.S. Virgin Isla
5.90m w
(19'4.25)
+2.8
1
4
Finger, Anna
Virginia
5.82m
(19'1)
+0.4
1
5
Ndem, Edy
Virginia
5.69m
(18'8)
+1.7
1
6
Jones, Kaydian
District of Colu
5.50m
(18'0.5)
+0.7
1
7
Caporelli, Amanda
Richmond
5.31m
(17'5)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Ayana
Trinidad-Tobago
14.14m
(46'4.5)
+1.9
1
2
Strates, Britni
Virginia
12.46m
(40'10.5)
+0.2
1
3
Bowens, Kirsten
St Augustine's
11.86m
(38'10.75)
+2.0
1
4
Lennex, Katherine
Millersville
11.55m
(37'10.5)
+0.8
1
5
Heddings, Fallon
Lock Haven
11.46m
(37'7)
+1.6
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#virginia
#challenge
More news
2012 Entries - Virginia Challenge
384 shares:
Virginia Outdoor Challenge
,
Albemarle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Charlottesville, Virginia
,
Appalachian State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boone, North Carolina
,
Baa
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for William and Mary Track and Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
2
2020
1
2017
1
2016
1
2015
142
239
2014
120
244
2013
100
231
2012
108
96
2011
24
15
2010
3
11
2009
10
4
2008
1
1
2007
1
2006
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#virginia
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!