|
Our Media/Results from Virginia Challenge
Our Results
2015 Results - Virginia ChallengePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 12th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 10:54 PM
Virginia Challenge - 4/17/2015 to 4/18/2015
Lannigan Field
University of Virginia
Results
Women 100 M
========================================================================
Lannigan: 11.29 2012 Dezerea Bryant, Clemson
Meet: 11.52 2014 Cambrya Jones, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Isatu Fofanah SO Marshall 11.57 0.5 3
2 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 11.64 0.1 1
3 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan Sta 11.67 0.1 1
4 Kiara Porter SR VCU 11.69 0.1 1
5 Jhorden Hunter SR Mississippi 11.79 0.1 2
6 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 11.79 0.1 1
7 Danielle Barbian SR Harvard 11.85 0.1 1
8 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 11.86 0.5 3
9 Nicole Henderson FR Mississippi 11.86 0.1 2
10 Tania Minkins SR East Carolin 11.87 0.1 1
11 Jasmine Dawson SO East Carolin 11.90 0.1 2
12 Tori McKenzie SO Virginia 11.93 0.5 3
13 Aliyah Everson JR Ohio State 11.94 0.5 3
14 Alyssa Wise FR Pittsburgh 11.95 0.1 2
15 Aaliyah McKinney SR Eastern Mich 11.95 0.5 3
16 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 11.95 0.1 1
17 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 11.97 0.1 1
18 Qualitra Brown SR VCU 11.98 0.1 4
19 Ashley Collinsworth SR Harvard 11.98 0.1 2
20 Breanna Tate SO Mississippi 12.05 0.5 3
21 TeJuanna Williams SR Michigan Sta 12.05 0.1 2
22 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 12.06 0.1 2
23 Khadeja Kearney JR Pittsburgh 12.07 0.2 5
24 Danielle Clark SR Eastern Mich 12.08 0.1 4
25 Kametra Byrd SO Marshall 12.09 0.1 4
26 Kiana Hairston FR Virginia 12.09 0.1 4
27 Carmen Maske FR Kennesaw Sta 12.10 0.1 4
27 Carina Peter JR VCU 12.10 0.2 5
29 Nicole Grasty SR VCU 12.11 0.1 4
30 Madison Rayfield JR East Carolin 12.22 0.1 4
31 Kentrell White SR Kennesaw Sta 12.24 0.5 3
32 Jasmine Jones SO Eastern Mich 12.33 0.2 5
33 Jessica Ewing JR VCU 12.35 0.5 3
34 Krysten Golden FR South Florid 12.36 0.2 5
35 Khyla Freeman FR Pittsburgh 12.38 0.2 5
36 J'Den Williams SO NC State 12.40 0.2 5
37 Malika Rashid JR East Carolin 12.43 0.2 5
38 Dypna Umunakwe FR Maryland-Eas 12.44 0.1 4
39 Imari McLean FR NC State 12.48 0.4 6
40 Maria Scanlon JR Robert Morri 12.55 0.4 6
41 Tricia Panos FR Robert Morri 13.13 0.4 6
Women 200 M
========================================================================
Lannigan: 22.84 1987 Rochelle Stevens, Morgan State
Meet: 23.18 2014 Paris Daniels, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kiara Porter SR VCU 23.27 1.8 1
2 Aisha Cavin JR Ohio State 23.42 1.8 1
3 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 23.58 2.4 2
4 Nicole Henderson FR Mississippi 23.59 2.4 2
5 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 23.62 1.8 1
6 Alicia Evans SR Michigan Sta 23.70 1.8 1
7 Aaliyah Barnes SO Ohio State 23.78 2.4 2
8 Isatu Fofanah SO Marshall 23.80 0.3 3
9 Jellisa Westney SR Michigan Sta 23.86 1.8 1
10 Paisley Simmons SO NC State 23.90 0.1 4
11 Maileka Slayton SO Kennesaw Sta 23.91 2.4 2
12 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 23.96 2.4 2
13 Breanna Tate SO Mississippi 24.18 0.3 3
14 Aliyah Everson JR Ohio State 24.19 1.8 1
15 Aaliyah McKinney SR Eastern Mich 24.26 2.4 2
16 Danielle Barbian SR Harvard 24.29 0.3 3
17 Deanna Tate SO Mississippi 24.30 0.6 5
18 Qualitra Brown SR VCU 24.30 0.6 5
19 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 24.34 0.3 3
20 Christi Scott JR Harvard 24.39 1.4 6
21 Tiana Patillo FR NC State 24.40 1.4 6
22 Tori McKenzie SO Virginia 24.44 1.4 6
23 Jasmine Dawson SO East Carolin 24.44 0.3 3
24 Beatrice Hannan FR Ohio State 24.47 1.4 6
25 Shanice Johnson JR Marshall 24.50 0.6 5
26 Kiana Hairston FR Virginia 24.52 0.6 5
27 Carmen Maske FR Kennesaw Sta 24.53 1.4 6
28 Ashley Collinsworth SR Harvard 24.56 0.1 4
29 Dypna Umunakwe FR Maryland-Eas 24.57 0.1 4
30 TeJuanna Williams SR Michigan Sta 24.61 0.3 3
31 Erin Edmond SR Vanderbilt 24.65 0.6 5
32 Dominique Watkins FR Pittsburgh 24.66 1.4 6
33 Andrea Wright SO Virginia 24.71 0.1 4
34 Nicole Grasty SR VCU 24.72 0.6 5
35 Danielle Clark SR Eastern Mich 24.73 0.6 5
36 Ama-Selina Tchume FR Virginia Tec 24.81 0.7 7
37 Verna Hilaire-Lee JR VCU 24.83 1.4 6
38 Emmaline Suchland JR Brown 24.86 0.7 7
39 Courtney Blanden FR Virginia Tec 24.90 0.7 7
40 Kentrell White SR Kennesaw Sta 25.06 0.1 4
41 Kametra Byrd SO Marshall 25.09 0.6 5
42 Jasmine Jones SO Eastern Mich 25.21 1.4 6
43 Jody-Ann Knight FR Georgetown 25.28 0.7 7
44 J'Den Williams SO NC State 25.95 0.7 7
45 Jackie Wold FR Michigan 26.04 0.7 7
46 Emily Godwin SO UNC 26.23 0.7 7
47 Tifani Byrd SO Eastern Mich 26.94 0.7 7
Women 400 M
===================================================================
Lannigan: 51.43 2012 Marlena Wesh, Clemson
Meet: 52.06 2012 Mary Wineberg, NYAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jordan Lavender SR Virginia 53.08 1
2 Sonikqua Walker JR Ohio State 53.38 1
3 Maya Long JR Michigan 54.62 1
4 Daisy Helm JR Kennesaw Sta 54.83 2
5 Alicia Whittle JR Kennesaw Sta 54.99 2
6 Deanna Tate SO Mississippi 55.18 2
7 Tiana Patillo FR NC State 55.41 2
8 Chante Roberts SO Eastern Mich 55.47 3
9 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 55.51 1
10 Erin Edmond SR Vanderbilt 55.59 1
11 Katherine Frye SR Monmouth 55.60 2
12 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 55.67 1
13 Mercedes Mattix FR Mississippi 55.73 3
14 Maileka Slayton SO Kennesaw Sta 55.79 3
15 Beatrice Hannan FR Ohio State 55.86 1
16 Kiannah Alexander JR Mississippi 55.93 1
17 Chimere Ezumah SO Virginia 56.41 2
18 Amethyst Polk SR VCU 56.43 4
19 Emmaline Suchland JR Brown 56.44 4
20 Chinyere Onimo SR Michigan 56.50 3
21 Jolie Carbo FR Mississippi 56.78 4
22 Diaja Oliver SO Kennesaw Sta 56.79 2
23 Shanice Johnson JR Marshall 57.03 3
24 Morgan Yeadon SR Eastern Mich 57.03 3
25 Emma Keenan SO Georgetown 57.19 5
26 Christine London SO Virginia Tec 57.32 5
27 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tec 57.79 4
28 Kendra Douglas JR UNC 57.89 3
29 Ebony McKeever SO Georgetown 58.60 5
30 Tiah Sanborn SO South Florid 58.68 4
31 Jackie Wold FR Michigan 59.58 5
Women 800 M
===================================================================
Lannigan: 2:02.67 2014 Natoya Goule, Jamaica
Meet: 2:02.67 2014 Natoya Goule, Jamaica
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tec 2:03.27 1
2 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:05.29 1
3 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:05.46 1
4 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR NC State 2:06.69 2
5 Piper Donaghu FR Georgetown 2:07.04 1
6 Courtney Clayton FR Vanderbilt 2:07.05 1
7 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 2:07.34 2
8 Devon Hoppe JR Michigan 2:07.35 1
9 Shannon McDonnell JR Yale 2:07.67 2
10 Joyce Mattagliano FR Kennesaw Sta 2:07.88 1
11 Jaimie Phelan FR Michigan 2:09.21 2
12 Aubrey Wilberding SO Michigan Sta 2:09.32 2
13 Sara Barron JR Vanderbilt 2:09.38 4
14 Katherine Delaney JR Vanderbilt 2:09.46 5
15 Carina Schrempf FR Eastern Kent 2:09.46 3
16 Julie Mathisen JR Eastern Kent 2:09.50 4
17 Kristen Walsh SR Georgetown 2:09.91 4
18 Rachel Weber SO Ohio State 2:10.11 2
19 Tessa Riley Unattached 2:10.11 4
20 Teresa Williamson JR Radford 2:10.15 5
21 Jamie Morrissey SO Michigan 2:10.43 2
22 Claire Borchers FR Michigan 2:10.48 7
23 Hana Casalnova SR Pittsburgh 2:10.70 5
24 Katarina Smiljanec SR Virginia Tec 2:10.93 2
25 Aleta Looker FR Georgetown 2:11.04 6
26 Caroline Clark Unattached 2:11.12 8
27 Rachel Halmon SO Maryland-Eas 2:11.26 5
28 Shannon Morton JR Virginia Tec 2:11.31 3
29 Micah Brickhill FR Virginia 2:11.34 5
30 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tec 2:11.42 7
31 Lara-Ann Schwede FR Wake Forest 2:11.46 5
32 Beth Shenck FR Pittsburgh 2:11.55 7
33 Kendal Hand JR Monmouth 2:11.55 6
34 Shalonda Mitchell JR Virginia Tec 2:11.99 6
35 Sofie Gallein JR Eastern Mich 2:12.00 8
36 Jenna Cupp SO Monmouth 2:12.30 6
37 Allie Wilson FR Monmouth 2:12.35 6
38 Marlene Delices SR Iona 2:12.45 4
39 Reagan Anderson SO Vanderbilt 2:12.47 7
40 Shantol Hemley JR Maryland-Eas 2:12.75 3
41 Jheniel Kelly JR Maryland-Eas 2:12.82 3
42 Katie Kennedy FR Virginia Tec 2:13.12 6
43 Danielle Leavitt FR Monmouth 2:13.15 8
44 Chelsey Miller JR Michigan 2:13.20 7
45 Lily Williams JR Vanderbilt 2:13.21 4
46 Janel Olberding SR Ohio State 2:13.22 3
47 Hannah Rieden SO Davidson 2:13.52 7
48 Sydney Badger FR Michigan 2:13.63 8
49 Dana Dellefemine SR Pittsburgh 2:13.77 5
50 Bo Ummels JR Mississippi 2:13.81 7
51 Nichelle Scott FR VCU 2:13.83 6
52 Jocelyn Hubbard SO Georgetown 2:13.96 3
53 Abby Ritter SR South Florid 2:14.09 7
54 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tec 2:14.19 8
55 Vanessa Fabrizio SR Virginia 2:14.38 1
56 Natalie Cizmas FR Eastern Mich 2:14.38 8
57 Courtney Kriegshauser FR Vanderbilt 2:14.48 7
58 Margret Wilmot-Francis JR Maryland-Eas 2:14.50 8
59 Brigid Behrens JR Davidson 2:14.54 6
60 Marie Johnston Unattached 2:15.21 5
61 Kaitlyn Willette SO Ohio State 2:17.00 7
62 Gina McNamara SO Michigan 2:17.80 4
63 Kiera Mooney SO Robert Morri 2:18.40 8
64 Tionna Garner SO Monmouth 2:20.63 3
65 Alexis Ebersole SR Robert Morri 2:20.81 8
66 Katie Hickey SR Radford 2:23.55 6
-- Chimere Ezumah SO Virginia DNF 1
-- Emma Keenan SO Georgetown DNF 2
Women 1500 M
================================================================
Lannigan: 4:12.44 2012 Emily Infield, Georgetown
Meet: 4:12.44 2012 Emily Infeld, Georgetown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Sifuentes Saucony 4:09.35
2 Becca Addison Unattached 4:10.65
3 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:12.10
4 Lianne Farber SR UNC 4:13.16
5 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:13.43
6 Annie LeHardy SR UNC 4:13.76
7 Stephanie Aldea Unattached 4:13.83
8 Shannon Osika JR Michigan 4:14.26
9 Samantha George SO NC State 4:16.46
10 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tec 4:17.84
11 Elizabeth Whelan JR UNC 4:18.73
12 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 4:18.88
13 Karley Rempel JR UNC 4:20.36
14 Sara Barron JR Vanderbilt 4:20.41
15 Madeline Chambers SR Georgetown 4:20.47
16 Paige Kvartunas SR Virginia Tec 4:20.72
17 Sarah Gillespie SO Harvard 4:21.04
18 Julie Culley Asics 4:21.24
19 Megan Moye SO NC State 4:22.64
20 Haley Pierce SO Georgetown 4:22.74
21 Shannon Morton JR Virginia Tec 4:23.15
22 Kathryn Lazarchick SO Wake Forest 4:23.26
23 Megan Rempel FR NC State 4:23.68
24 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 4:24.10
25 Jaimie Phelan FR Michigan 4:24.13
26 Kelly Williams JR West Virgini 4:24.47
27 Kennedy Weisner FR Georgetown 4:24.63
28 Sara Sargent SO Virginia 4:25.14
29 Caroline Alcorta FR UNC 4:25.19
30 Emily Waligurski SO Yale 4:25.47
31 Katherine Delaney JR Vanderbilt 4:25.47
32 Taylor Knoll SR Eastern Mich 4:25.71
33 Tammy Berger JR Ohio State 4:25.92
34 Amy Cashin FR West Virgini 4:26.02
35 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tec 4:26.22
36 Britt Ummels JR Mississippi 4:27.11
37 Laura Addison JR Michigan 4:27.34
38 Claire Borchers FR Michigan 4:27.35
39 Josette Norris FR UNC 4:27.45
40 Kenyetta Iyevbele SR NC State 4:27.80
41 Katie Kennedy FR Virginia Tec 4:27.89
42 Tessa Riley Unattached 4:28.33
43 Carmen Carlos SO Vanderbilt 4:28.39
44 Emily Dyke SO VCU 4:28.47
45 Hana Casalnova SR Pittsburgh 4:28.96
46 Bo Ummels JR Mississippi 4:29.04
47 Devon Hoppe JR Michigan 4:29.07
48 Sofie Gallein JR Eastern Mich 4:29.33
49 Kelli Williams SR South Florid 4:29.63
50 Reagan Anderson SO Vanderbilt 4:30.37
51 Teresa Williamson JR Radford 4:30.40
52 Courtney Kriegshauser FR Vanderbilt 4:30.54
53 Megan Rebholz FR Virginia 4:30.87
54 Brianna Kerekes SO West Virgini 4:30.87
55 Joyce Mattagliano FR Kennesaw Sta 4:31.26
56 Melanie Vlasic FR Pittsburgh 4:31.35
57 Lily Williams JR Vanderbilt 4:32.19
58 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 4:33.19
59 Julie Mathisen JR Eastern Kent 4:33.47
60 Jamie Morrissey SO Michigan 4:33.59
61 Marlene Delices SR Iona 4:33.81
62 Stella Radford FR UNC 4:33.96
63 Ellie Abrahamson SO Wake Forest 4:34.37
64 Rachel Weber SO Ohio State 4:34.79
65 Morgan Perry SR Pittsburgh 4:34.83
66 Sydney Badger FR Michigan 4:34.84
67 Sydney Scott SO West Virgini 4:34.90
68 Kat MacNeal FR Mississippi 4:35.15
69 McKenna Coughlin JR Mississippi 4:35.47
70 Maddie Criscione FR Vanderbilt 4:35.70
71 Olivia Menden JR Davidson 4:35.94
72 Savanna Plombon JR West Virgini 4:36.40
73 Kaitlyn Kramer SO NC State 4:36.41
74 Olivia Slate SR East Carolin 4:38.14
75 Marie Johnston Unattached 4:38.59
76 Andrea McArdle SR Ohio State 4:39.45
77 Gina McNamara SO Michigan 4:39.71
78 Kaitlyn Willette SO Ohio State 4:40.97
79 Danielle Benztley FR Eastern Mich 4:41.42
80 Natalie Cizmas FR Eastern Mich 4:42.57
81 Caitlyn Sheva SO East Carolin 4:42.99
82 Kieran Gallagher JR Harvard 4:43.46
83 Megan Huebner FR Vanderbilt 4:43.90
84 Courtney Holleran FR VCU 4:48.37
85 Natalie Holder FR Iona 4:48.59
86 Margret Wilmot-Francis JR Maryland-Eas 4:53.06
87 Marissa Polk SR Robert Morri 4:58.70
88 Kathleen Gardner FR VCU 5:06.62
-- Micah Brickhill FR Virginia DNF
-- Vanessa Fabrizio SR Virginia DNF
-- Shelby Brown FR Mississippi DNF
Women 5000 M
================================================================
Lannigan: 15:47.05 2012 Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain
Meet: 15:47.05 2012 Rachel Ward, Ragged Mountain RC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan Sta 15:36.33
2 Erin Finn SO Michigan 15:41.80
3 Julia Otwell SR Michigan Sta 16:05.75
4 Jordann McDermitt FR Eastern Mich 16:07.25
5 Lindsay Clark JR Michigan Sta 16:08.08
6 Samantha Jones JR Wake Forest 16:12.44
7 Brook Handler SR Michigan 16:13.28
8 Sarah Fakler SO Virginia 16:18.59
9 Sara Kroll SR Michigan Sta 16:19.90
10 Gina Sereno SO Michigan 16:23.15
11 Victoria Voronko SR Eastern Mich 16:24.94
12 Molly Renfer SR Harvard 16:25.83
13 Whitney Thornburg SR Harvard 16:27.18
14 Andie Cozzarelli Oiselle 16:29.18
15 Melanie Brender SR Michigan Sta 16:35.85
16 Courtney Smith FR Harvard 16:46.74
17 Anna Pasternak JR Michigan 16:48.95
18 Erin Osment SR Davidson 16:50.19
19 Shelby Brown FR Mississippi 17:01.72
20 Corinne Florie SO Michigan 17:04.46
21 Emily Bean FR Mississippi 17:11.52
22 Catherine Blaney SO South Florid 17:11.85
23 Catherine Allen FR Wake Forest 17:12.40
24 Elianna Shwayder FR Harvard 17:15.75
25 Christine Frederick FR Ohio State 17:18.95
26 Vanessa Valentine JR Vanderbilt 17:19.05
27 Sarah Zieve FR Michigan 17:20.15
28 Hillary Boxheimer JR Pittsburgh 17:20.88
29 Lizzy Thomas FR Harvard 17:21.10
30 Kathleen Stevens SR Virginia 17:21.96
31 Elisabeth Gaillet JR Mississippi 17:21.98
32 Michelle Thomas SR Ohio State 17:26.22
33 Darby Middlebrook FR Michigan 17:27.75
34 Amy Kelly FR Pittsburgh 17:29.87
35 Helen Willman JR Ohio State 17:33.77
36 Leandra Munson JR South Florid 17:33.82
37 Melissa Hawtin JR Iona 17:36.45
38 Hilary Krein SR Virginia Tec 17:42.91
39 Abigail Motley SO Virginia Tec 17:46.03
40 Madalyn Nuckols SR Virginia Tec 17:52.34
41 Taylor Manett JR Michigan 17:54.82
42 Ariel Pastore-Sebring SO Pittsburgh 18:04.31
43 Rachel Rabbitt SO William and 18:06.55
44 Alexandra Watt SR Virginia Tec 18:19.94
45 Kidan Kidane SO Kennesaw Sta 18:21.38
-- Morgan Kelly Unattached DNF
-- Daniele Martino FR Iona DNF
-- Leah O'Connor SR Michigan Sta DNF
Women 10000 M
================================================================
Lannigan: 33:39.66 2002 Kristin Price, NC State
Meet: 34:16.28 2014 Maria Hauger, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessie Petersen SR Syracuse 34:18.63
2 Kathleen Darling JR Wake Forest 34:42.32
3 Mary Alex England SO Mississippi 34:56.46
4 Elizabeth Anderson SR Vanderbilt 35:07.19
5 Carter Norbo Unattached 36:40.35
6 Laura Pierce FR Virginia 37:10.00
7 Amy Frauhammer JR Eastern Mich 38:43.12
-- Corinne Kule FR West Virgini DNF
-- Lydia Martinelli SR West Virgini DNF
-- Britt Ummels JR Mississippi DNF
-- Allie Diehl JR West Virgini DNF
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Lannigan: 12.70 2014 Queen Harrison, Clemson
Meet: 12.70 2014 Queen Harrison, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 12.98 1.7 1
2 Alexis Perry JR NC State 13.38 1.7 1
3 Alexis Franklin JR Ohio State 13.39 1.7 1
4 Sami Michell SO Michigan 13.50 1.7 1
5 Chantel Ray FR Ohio State 13.62 0.7 2
6 Chelsea Carrier-Eades Unattached 13.73 1.7 1
7 Jasmine Glover JR Ohio State 13.74 0.6 3
8 Jackie Modesett SO Harvard 13.76 1.7 1
9 Khadeja Kearney JR Pittsburgh 13.79 0.7 2
10 Xenia Rahn SR UNC 13.84 0.7 2
11 Nora McKiver SO Virginia Tec 13.88 0.6 3
12 Asia Bange JR Marshall 13.97 0.7 2
13 De'Von Johnson JR Kennesaw Sta 14.03 0.6 3
14 Lauren Rose SR Michigan Sta 14.05 1.7 1
15 Alexis Stroman SR VCU 14.05 0.6 3
16 Shanel Burr FR Virginia Tec 14.19 0.7 2
17 Leah Lott SO East Carolin 14.22 0.6 3
18 Shelasia, Leitch SO Maryland-Eas 14.25 1.8 4
19 Laila Ismail FR Pittsburgh 14.29 1.8 4
20 Rachel Van Metre JR Brown 14.35 0.6 3
21 Amber Smith SR Michigan 14.39 0.7 2
22 Tifani Byrd SO Eastern Mich 14.45 1.8 4
23 Adell Remsberg SO East Carolin 14.49 1.8 4
24 Taylor Drummonds SO East Carolin 14.60 1.8 4
25 Monti Willis SO Kennesaw Sta 14.64 1.8 4
26 Aminah Ghaffar SO East Carolin 14.65 0.6 3
27 Tatianna Struble JR Robert Morri 14.68 1.8 4
28 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 14.68 0.7 2
-- Cheyenne Hutchinson JR East Carolin FS 1.7 1
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Lannigan: 56.36 2012 Jernail Hayes, Quickstars TC
Meet: 56.36 2012 Jernail Hayes, QuickStars
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faith Washington SO Vanderbilt 57.64 1
2 Jade Miller SO Harvard 57.67 1
3 Evann Thompson JR Pittsburgh 58.56 1
4 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 58.97 2
5 Alexis Franklin JR Ohio State 59.34 1
6 Cori Floyd SR UNC 59.80 3
7 Sami Michell SO Michigan 59.83 2
8 Racquel Moses JR Mississippi 59.86 2
9 Jackie Modesett SO Harvard 59.87 3
10 Skyler Carpenter SO Vanderbilt 1:00.02 1
11 Heather Smith SO Virginia 1:00.37 2
12 Dollitia Thomas FR Kennesaw Sta 1:00.96 4
13 Laila Ismail FR Pittsburgh 1:01.13 3
14 Morgan Harvey FR Pittsburgh 1:01.37 4
15 Alexandra Stanton SR Brown 1:01.61 2
16 Dana Carey JR Michigan 1:01.73 3
17 Nora McKiver SO Virginia Tec 1:01.91 3
18 Dayna Hurd JR Eastern Mich 1:02.14 5
19 Christine London SO Virginia Tec 1:02.74 2
20 Erika Coleman SO VCU 1:03.11 5
21 Breanna Brukalo JR William and 1:03.21 5
22 Ashley Woodards JR William and 1:03.37 4
23 Katherine Frye SR Monmouth 1:03.45 4
24 Aminah Ghaffar SO East Carolin 1:04.57 5
25 Amber Holloway JR East Carolin 1:04.89 6
26 Laura-Maria Oja SO Kennesaw Sta 1:04.91 6
27 Emma Radan FR Vanderbilt 1:04.91 4
28 Holly Sullivan FR Virginia 1:05.34 4
29 Amani Harper SR VCU 1:05.96 6
30 Tatianna Struble JR Robert Morri 1:06.11 5
-- Janieyah Collins JR East Carolin DNF 1
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
Lannigan: 9:52.90 2012 Alyssa Kulik, Clemson
Meet: 9:54.08 2014 Maria Mancebo, Dominican Rep
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leah O'Connor SR Michigan Sta 9:41.88
2 Iona Lake JR Virginia 10:01.58
3 Katie Landwehr JR Michigan Sta 10:07.24
4 Kira Garry SR Yale 10:11.59
5 Natalie Schudrowitz FR Brown 10:18.18
6 Sydni Meunier JR Notre Dame 10:20.32
7 Rebecca Chandler SR Vanderbilt 10:21.20
8 Lucy Van Kleunen SO Brown 10:24.11
9 Paige Kouba JR Harvard 10:28.61
10 Olivia Enright JR NC State 10:37.07
11 Kendall Cowne SO Virginia 10:54.10
12 Jessica Scheriff FR Iona 11:02.80
13 Karli O'Neill SO Pittsburgh 11:07.49
14 Rachel Garn FR Iona 11:23.58
15 Caroline Defrank FR Pittsburgh 11:24.04
16 Bethany Evans JR South Florid 11:32.02
17 Sarah Hartman SO South Florid 11:32.32
-- Renee Maisonneuve FR West Virgini DNF
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
Lannigan: 43.58 2012 Clemson
Meet: 45.37 2014 Virginia, Virginia
D Rose, A Wright, P Chaney, J Lavender
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mississippi 44.11 1
1) Nicole Henderson FR 2) Shannon Ray FR
3) Khadijah Suleman SR 4) Jhorden Hunter SR
2 Ohio State 44.72 1
1) Aliyah Everson JR 2) Aisha Cavin JR
3) Chesna Sykes SR 4) Aaliyah Barnes SO
3 Virginia 44.75 1
1) Peyton Chaney JR 2) Andrea Wright SO
3) Jordan Lavender SR 4) Tori McKenzie SO
4 VCU 45.35 2
1) Verna Hilaire-Lee JR 2) Kiara Porter SR
3) Nicole Grasty SR 4) Qualitra Brown SR
5 Kennesaw State 45.45 1
1) Carmen Maske FR 2) Alicia Whittle JR
3) Kentrell White SR 4) Maileka Slayton SO
6 Harvard 45.85 1
1) Ashley Collinsworth SR 2) Jade Miller SO
3) Christi Scott JR 4) Danielle Barbian SR
7 NC State 46.02 2
1) Alexis Perry JR 2) Tiana Patillo FR
3) J'Den Williams SO 4) Paisley Simmons SO
8 Virginia Tech 46.14 2
1) Ama-Selina Tchume FR 2) Nora McKiver SO
3) Shanel Burr FR 4) Courtney Blanden FR
9 Pittsburgh 46.20 2
1) Khyla Freeman FR 2) Dominique Watkins FR
3) Khadeja Kearney JR 4) Alyssa Wise FR
10 Eastern Michigan 46.22 1
1) Danielle Clark SR 2) Aaliyah McKinney SR
3) Morgan Yeadon SR 4) Jasmine Jones SO
11 East Carolina 47.08 1
1) Leah Lott SO 2) Malika Rashid JR
3) Madison Rayfield JR 4) Janieyah Collins JR
-- Michigan State DQ 2
1) TeJuanna Williams SR 2) Tori Franklin SR
3) Alicia Evans SR 4) Jellisa Westney SR
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Lannigan: 3:33.68 2012 Clemson
Meet: 3:35.13 2014 Notre Dame, Notre Dame
M Yanik, A Lalla, M Rotondo, M Brown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:34.00 1
1) Sonikqua Walker JR 2) Aaliyah Barnes SO
3) Beatrice Hannan FR 4) Aisha Cavin JR
2 Vanderbilt 3:36.84 1
1) Faith Washington SO 2) Skyler Carpenter SO
3) Courtney Clayton FR 4) Erin Edmond SR
3 Michigan 3:37.16 1
1) Cindy Ofili JR 2) Dana Carey JR
3) Chinyere Onimo SR 4) Maya Long JR
4 Michigan State 3:37.85 1
1) Jellisa Westney SR 2) Aubrey Wilberding SO
3) Alicia Evans SR 4) Tori Franklin SR
5 Virginia 3:38.99 1
1) Chimere Ezumah SO 2) Jordan Lavender SR
3) Heather Smith SO 4) Andrea Wright SO
6 VCU 3:41.53 1
1) Kiara Porter SR 2) Qualitra Brown SR
3) Nichelle Scott FR 4) Nicole Grasty SR
7 Kennesaw State 3:41.72 1
1) Kentrell White SR 2) Joyce Mattagliano FR
3) Daisy Helm JR 4) Diaja Oliver SO
8 Mississippi 3:42.23 2
1) Kiannah Alexander JR 2) Deanna Tate SO
3) Jolie Carbo FR 4) Mercedes Mattix FR
9 Harvard 3:42.67 2
1) Jade Miller SO 2) Madison Hansen JR
3) Jackie Modesett SO 4) Gabrielle Scott SR
10 Eastern Michigan 3:43.17 2
1) Aaliyah McKinney SR 2) Morgan Yeadon SR
3) Kate Wolanin SR 4) Chante Roberts SO
11 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:46.26 2
1) Rachel Halmon SO 2) Shantol Hemley JR
3) Dypna Umunakwe FR 4) Jheniel Kelly JR
12 Virginia Tech 3:47.26 2
1) Hanna Green SO 2) Ama-Selina Tchume FR
3) Katarina Smiljanec SR 4) Shalonda Mitchell JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
P: 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.81
Lannigan: 1.85m 1983 Ann Bair, Virginia
Meet: 1.83m 2012 Moira Cronin, Virginia
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kate Wolanin SR Eastern Mich 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Nyki Caldwell SR Wake Forest 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
PPP O XXO XXX
3 Marsielle McBeam JR West Virgini 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
3 Moira Cronin SR Virginia 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP O XXX
3 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
6 Ellie Tidman SR Vanderbilt 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
6 Shakedra Robinson SO Kennesaw Sta 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
8 Lauren Kilts JR South Florid 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO XXO XXX
9 Christina Solomon SO VCU 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
9 Morayo Akande JR Brown 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
9 Jasmine Glover JR Ohio State 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
12 Ann Giebelhaus SR Harvard 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
12 Raegan Nizdil SO Harvard 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
12 Jordan Moxley SR Ohio State 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
12 Paige Cooke SR South Florid 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
-- Shanelle DeJournett SO Brown NH
1.63
XXX
-- Jordan Moore-Willis FR Michigan NH
1.63
XXX
-- Adeline Grier-Welch JR Michigan Sta NH
1.63
XXX
-- Hannah Stone JR West Virgini NH
1.63
XXX
Women Pole Vault Invite
==========================================================================
P: 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, 4.20, 4.30
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Overstreet SR UNC 4.10m 13-05.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP O XO XO XXX
2 Natalie Uy JR Eastern Mich 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
O O XO XXX
3 Sarah Bell SO Vanderbilt 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
O XO XO XXX
3 Sydney White JR Wake Forest 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
PPP XO XO XXX
5 Kassie Powell SR Michigan Sta 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
O XO XXO XXX
6 Emily Clay JR South Florid 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
6 Bridget Guy FR Virginia 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
O O XXX
6 Lauren Chorny JR Michigan Sta 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XXX
6 Katie Adair JR Wake Forest 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP O XXX
10 Sarah Birkmeier SR Michigan Sta 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
PPP XO XXX
11 Brittany Hull FR UNC 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XXO XO XXX
12 Elizabeth Powell SR William and 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
13 Allyson Simmons FR Ohio State 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XO XXX
14 Amanda Benninghoff SO UNC 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
XXO XXX
-- Hannah Sailar SO Michigan Sta NH
3.70
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
P: 3.37, 3.52, 3.67, 3.82, 3.92, 4.02, 4.12
Lannigan: 4.40m 2014 Katie Nageotte, USA
Meet: 4.40m 2014 Katie Nageotte, USA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Kuntz Unattached 3.82m 12-06.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Megan McCabe FR Vanderbilt 3.82m 12-06.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92
PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Janina Pollatz JR Eastern Mich 3.82m 12-06.25
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.92
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4 Brittany London SR South Florid 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
PPP O O XXX
4 Victoria Wesley SR Michigan 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
PPP O O XXX
6 Katie Freix FR Virginia 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
XO O O XXX
7 Marlena Sabatino FR Harvard 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XO XXX
8 Caroline Brailsford SO UNC 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
PPP O XXO XXX
9 Sarah DeVita SR Virginia 3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Sophia Brown SO South Florid 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO O XXX
11 Lexie Schachne JR Harvard 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XXO O XXX
12 Sarah Uhlian FR Michigan 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO XO XXX
13 Erinn Schaal JR Virginia Tec 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
O XXO XXX
14 Olivia Privitera FR Virginia Tec 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
14 Rayna Yvars SO UNC 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
14 Abby Vivlamore JR South Florid 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
14 Sara Finfrock FR West Virgini 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
O XXX
18 Taylor Drummonds SO East Carolin 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
19 Grace Ashworth JR Ohio State 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
19 Ashleigh Lewis SR South Florid 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XXO XXX
-- Tori Bertrand SO West Virgini NH
3.37
XXX
-- Olivia Loy JR Robert Morri NH
3.37
XXX
-- Meghan Lark SR Michigan NH
3.37 3.52
PPP XXX
-- Bethany Ledford SR Robert Morri NH
3.37 3.52
PPP XXX
Women Long Jump Invite
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Abieyuwa Ehimwenman SR Ohio State 5.96m 2.5 19-06.75
5.96m(2.5) 5.92m(-0.6) 5.78m(1.2) 5.65m(-0.5) 5.79m(-0.4) 5.72m(-0.1)
2 Dace' Dreimane SO Eastern Mich 5.92m 1.2 19-05.25
5.43m(-2.3) 5.92m(1.2) 5.83m(-0.3) 5.72m(0.5) 5.57m(-0.1) 5.66m(-0.1)
3 De'Von Johnson JR Kennesaw Sta 5.87m +0.0 19-03.25
5.87m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.87m(0.2) 5.79m(0.5)
4 Carina Peter JR VCU 5.81m 0.3 19-00.75
5.41m(0.5) 5.66m(0.2) FOUL 5.72m(0.9) FOUL 5.81m(0.3)
5 Natasha Stewart SR South Florid 5.77m 0.3 18-11.25
FOUL FOUL 5.50m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL 5.77m(0.3)
6 Morgan Johnson FR Michigan Sta 5.73m 1.9 18-09.75
5.48m(+0.0) 5.73m(1.9) 5.72m(0.2) 5.73m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
7 Bianca Walton SR Ohio State 5.65m -0.5 18-06.50
FOUL 5.55m(-0.6) 5.54m(1.6) 5.26m(-0.9) 5.65m(-0.5) FOUL
8 Tori Franklin SR Michigan Sta 5.45m -0.3 17-10.75
5.00m(0.9) 5.29m(0.1) 5.45m(-0.3) FOUL 5.21m(-0.7) 5.44m(0.4)
9 Julia Koloski SR Pittsburgh 5.19m +0.0 17-00.50
FOUL 4.82m(-1.9) FOUL FOUL 5.16m(0.4) 5.19m(+0.0)
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 6.54m 2002 Kiamesha Otey, Virginia
Meet: 6.00m 2013 Jacinda Evans, UNC
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Leah Lott SO East Carolin 5.96m 0.6 19-06.75
5.72m(0.4) 5.86m(1.9) 5.96m(0.6) FOUL 5.87m(0.6) 5.91m(0.6)
2 Morgan Campbell SO Kennesaw Sta 5.85m 0.6 19-02.50
5.41m(-0.7) 5.63m(1.1) 5.85m(0.6) 5.85m(2.4) 5.65m(0.6) 5.75m(0.3)
3 Alexis Gannon FR UNC 5.83m 1.3 19-01.50
5.50m(-0.9) FOUL 5.83m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 5.39m(0.1)
4 Malika Rashid JR East Carolin 5.79m 1.3 19-00.00
5.34m(-1.6) 5.47m(-0.8) 5.56m(1.7) FOUL 5.42m(1.8) 5.79m(1.3)
5 Shelasia, Leitch SO Maryland-Eas 5.73m 3.3 18-09.75
5.24m(-1.6) 5.73m(3.3) 5.33m(2.5) 4.98m(1.0) 5.52m(1.9) 5.38m(-1.3)
6 Lanae Newsome FR Mississippi 5.68m -1.1 18-07.75
5.41m(-1.2) 5.67m(0.8) 5.45m(-0.4) 5.15m(2.1) 5.59m(2.4) 5.68m(-1.1)
7 Amara Bell SO NC State 5.66m 1.2 18-07.00
5.42m(0.7) FOUL 5.66m(1.2) FOUL 5.44m(4.2) 5.48m(-0.7)
8 Kundalini Nicholson-Walk FR Georgetown 5.61m 0.7 18-05.00
FOUL 5.36m(1.3) FOUL 5.61m(0.7) 5.19m(3.5) FOUL
9 Torriah Bell JR South Florid 5.53m 0.7 18-01.75
5.29m(-2.4) 5.42m(0.9) 5.53m(0.7) FOUL FOUL 5.48m(1.7)
10 Sarah Fulgham SR VCU 5.34m -0.5 17-06.25
FOUL 5.34m(-0.5) FOUL
11 Emily Godwin SO UNC 5.33m 1.2 17-06.00
5.33m(1.2) FOUL FOUL
12 Aminah Ghaffar SO East Carolin 5.31m 2.2 17-05.25
4.93m(-1.3) FOUL 5.31m(2.2)
13 Maria Scanlon JR Robert Morri 5.20m -1.1 17-00.75
5.20m(-1.1) 4.82m(1.5) 5.06m(0.9)
14 Tricia Panos FR Robert Morri 5.14m 1.3 16-10.50
4.73m(-0.6) 5.14m(1.3) 4.57m(0.8)
15 Imari McLean FR NC State 4.89m 0.9 16-00.50
FOUL 4.89m(0.9) 4.75m(1.3)
Women Triple Jump Invite
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Julia Koloski SR Pittsburgh 12.72m -0.4 41-08.75
12.05m(0.4) 11.94m(+0.0) 11.82m(0.4) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.13m(-0.5) 12.72m(-0.4)
2 Stormy Nesbitt Unattached 12.70m -0.3 41-08.00
FOUL 12.27m(-0.3) FOUL 12.70m(-0.3) 12.32m(-0.5) FOUL
3 Tori Franklin SR Michigan Sta 12.69m -0.2 41-07.75
12.46m(0.6) 12.69m(-0.2) 12.56m(0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Dace' Dreimane SO Eastern Mich 12.65m -0.6 41-06.00
FOUL 12.30m(0.2) 12.11m(-0.1) FOUL 12.65m(-0.6) 12.54m(-0.2)
5 Abieyuwa Ehimwenman SR Ohio State 12.38m -0.4 40-07.50
12.32m(0.5) 12.30m(0.2) 12.20m(0.2) 12.12m(-0.7) 12.38m(-0.4) 11.48m(-0.2)
6 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 12.24m 0.6 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.24m(0.6) 12.16m(+0.0) FOUL 11.73m(-0.4)
7 Bianca Walton SR Ohio State 12.04m -0.3 39-06.00
FOUL FOUL 11.27m(+0.0) 11.78m(0.5) 12.04m(-0.3) FOUL
8 Jessica Caldwell JR Virginia 11.43m 0.6 37-06.00
11.43m(0.6) FOUL FOUL 11.34m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
9 Montasia Golden SR Wake Forest 11.26m 0.3 36-11.50
11.26m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 14.14m 2012 Ayana Alexander, Trinidad&Tobago
Meet: 14.14m 2012 Ayana Alexander, Trinidad & Tobago
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shamoya McNeil FR West Virgini 12.51m 1.1 41-00.50
11.99m(2.1) 12.51m(1.1) FOUL 12.41m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Alexis Gannon FR UNC 12.25m 2.7 40-02.25
FOUL 11.84m(1.1) FOUL 11.75m(0.7) FOUL 12.25m(2.7)
3 Morgan Campbell SO Kennesaw Sta 12.17m 2.9 39-11.25
11.96m(2.7) 12.01m(0.4) 12.17m(2.9) 11.84m(0.4) 11.94m(2.5) 11.75m(0.2)
4 Carina Peter JR VCU 12.10m -1.2 39-08.50
FOUL 12.10m(-1.2) FOUL 11.67m(-0.3) FOUL 12.09m(0.4)
5 Lanae Newsome FR Mississippi 12.04m 2.7 39-06.00
12.04m(2.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Amara Bell SO NC State 12.00m 3.3 39-04.50
FOUL 11.71m(0.7) 11.96m(1.1) FOUL 11.95m(1.5) 12.00m(3.3)
7 De'Von Johnson JR Kennesaw Sta 11.92m 1.0 39-01.25
11.92m(1.0) 11.81m(0.4) FOUL 11.86m(1.2) FOUL 11.82m(2.5)
8 Tierney Price FR Vanderbilt 11.67m 3.2 38-03.50
FOUL 11.47m(2.0) 11.55m(1.7) FOUL 11.62m(2.3) 11.67m(3.2)
9 Jenna Gabreski FR Pittsburgh 11.18m 1.5 36-08.25
FOUL 11.18m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tierra Lacey FR South Florid 11.06m 0.5 36-03.50
FOUL 11.06m(0.5) FOUL
11 Candy Janachowski FR Harvard 11.04m 2.3 36-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.04m(2.3)
-- O'Sha Williams JR Brown FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put Invite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 16.78m 55-00.75
16.27m 16.78m 15.83m FOUL 16.48m 15.91m
2 Sarah Howard JR UNC 16.68m 54-08.75
16.06m 16.53m 16.68m 16.44m FOUL 16.63m
3 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 16.31m 53-06.25
14.34m 14.88m 15.10m 15.79m 16.31m 15.80m
4 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan Sta 15.42m 50-07.25
13.74m 15.42m 14.76m FOUL 15.34m FOUL
5 Alyssa Gary JR Ohio State 14.81m 48-07.25
14.67m FOUL FOUL 14.81m FOUL 14.50m
6 Hannah Gospodinsky JR South Florid 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL 12.53m FOUL 14.07m 13.42m 14.34m
7 Kayla Deering FR Michigan 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.40m 13.59m 13.87m 13.59m
8 Galissia Cause FR East Carolin 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL 11.40m FOUL FOUL 11.80m FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 17.18m 2012 Michelle Anumba, Duke
Meet: 16.29m 2014 Sarah Howard, UNC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa Dunn SO NC State 13.89m 45-07.00
12.99m FOUL 13.25m FOUL 13.29m 13.89m
2 Kourtney Edwards-Campbel FR East Carolin 13.16m 43-02.25
11.93m 12.49m 13.10m FOUL 13.12m 13.16m
3 Carter Green FR Virginia 12.29m 40-04.00
10.71m 11.94m 11.63m 12.29m 11.70m 12.01m
4 Mohogany Baker FR East Carolin 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.77m 11.23m
5 Jessica Guyett JR Robert Morri 12.23m 40-01.50
11.34m 12.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Heather Vermillion SR Brown 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 11.48m FOUL 12.21m FOUL 11.85m
7 Taylor DuPont SR Harvard 12.20m 40-00.50
11.92m FOUL 12.15m 12.09m 12.20m FOUL
8 Emily Campbell FR Wake Forest 11.71m 38-05.00
FOUL 11.29m 11.71m FOUL 11.27m 11.70m
Women Discus Throw Invite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katelyn Daniels FR Michigan Sta 56.04m 183-10
53.74m 54.56m 56.04m 55.36m 55.03m 50.03m
2 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 51.22m 168-00
FOUL 48.85m FOUL 47.85m 51.22m 50.33m
3 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 48.02m 157-06
48.02m 41.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.49m
4 Carly Pendleton SR Ohio State 47.64m 156-03
FOUL 43.69m 43.56m 43.66m 44.76m 47.64m
5 Haley Springman SR Pittsburgh 47.11m 154-07
45.49m 44.35m 45.40m 47.11m 46.55m 46.84m
6 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 46.27m 151-10
46.27m 45.20m 46.03m 44.87m FOUL 44.22m
7 Casidy Callahan-Howard SO Wake Forest 44.85m 147-02
FOUL 44.85m FOUL 42.55m FOUL 43.54m
8 Tremanisha Taylor SR NC State 43.31m 142-01
FOUL 43.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.96m
9 Shermaine Pinkard JR Kennesaw Sta 38.41m 126-00
38.41m FOUL FOUL 37.15m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 54.94m 2014 Sequoia, NC State
Meet: 54.94m 2014 Sequoia Watkins, NC State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Denise O'Rourke FR VCU 49.61m 162-09
39.11m FOUL 47.71m 46.15m FOUL 49.61m
2 Christine Bohan SO Virginia 46.28m 151-10
40.80m 43.14m 41.26m 43.80m 46.18m 46.28m
3 Sarah Howard JR UNC 44.60m 146-04
FOUL 43.22m 43.40m 43.06m 44.14m 44.60m
4 Emily Campbell FR Wake Forest 44.22m 145-01
43.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.22m
5 Carter Green FR Virginia 43.43m 142-06
43.43m FOUL 40.67m 42.76m 40.00m 40.62m
6 Mohogany Baker FR East Carolin 43.29m 142-00
38.93m 40.39m FOUL 43.29m 42.00m 42.32m
7 Megan Pendleton JR Eastern Mich 42.45m 139-03
FOUL 41.21m 40.19m 39.52m 39.51m 42.45m
8 Alyssa Gary JR Ohio State 42.24m 138-07
42.22m FOUL 42.24m 36.14m 38.37m FOUL
9 Rachel Boody SO Robert Morri 40.44m 132-08
40.44m 37.43m FOUL 38.38m FOUL FOUL
10 Bailey Baker FR Michigan 40.01m 131-03
38.00m 40.01m FOUL
11 Galissia Cause FR East Carolin 39.35m 129-01
39.35m FOUL FOUL
12 Samantha Black SO Robert Morri 38.41m 126-00
FOUL 38.41m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw Invite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cynthia Watt JR Michigan Sta 65.17m 213-10
63.21m 65.17m 64.28m 62.90m FOUL 59.91m
2 Kaylee Redon SR East Carolin 59.22m 194-03
55.33m 57.70m FOUL 59.22m FOUL 51.24m
3 Helga Volgyi SO Eastern Mich 57.89m 189-11
56.68m 54.77m 55.63m 57.20m 57.89m FOUL
4 Avana Story JR UNC 57.87m 189-10
57.82m 56.27m FOUL 57.87m 57.65m 55.46m
5 Haley Springman SR Pittsburgh 56.26m 184-07
53.03m FOUL 56.26m 54.69m FOUL FOUL
6 Leia Mistowski FR William and 55.52m 182-02
FOUL 54.59m 55.52m 52.57m 55.28m FOUL
7 Jennifer Slagus FR South Florid 53.86m 176-08
53.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Shermaine Pinkard JR Kennesaw Sta 49.97m 163-11
FOUL FOUL 48.34m 49.05m 49.97m FOUL
9 Heather Vermillion SR Brown 48.66m 159-08
FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.45m 48.32m 48.66m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 62.82m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson
Meet: 57.20m 2014 Avana Story, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carly Pendleton SR Ohio State 52.54m 172-04
49.86m 50.74m 52.54m 50.37m FOUL 51.88m
2 Taylor DuPont SR Harvard 51.77m 169-10
50.02m 50.67m 49.18m FOUL 50.40m 51.77m
3 Elly Mioduszewski SR Michigan 50.63m 166-01
FOUL 49.54m 48.75m 50.63m FOUL 50.49m
4 Mohogany Baker FR East Carolin 50.32m 165-01
47.78m FOUL 50.32m 45.80m 48.40m FOUL
5 Sequoia Watkins JR NC State 50.24m 164-10
48.38m 48.20m 50.24m 50.13m 48.51m 49.40m
6 Josie Natrasevschi FR Brown 50.15m 164-06
45.20m FOUL 47.89m 48.88m 50.15m 47.36m
7 Casidy Callahan-Howard SO Wake Forest 49.76m 163-03
47.62m FOUL FOUL 49.76m FOUL 47.17m
8 Hannah Gospodinsky JR South Florid 47.99m 157-05
44.99m 47.74m 46.92m 46.68m 46.94m 47.99m
9 Rebecca Evans JR South Florid 47.51m 155-10
44.18m FOUL 47.42m 45.36m 47.51m 46.19m
10 Alyssa Dunn SO NC State 47.14m 154-08
47.14m 46.02m 44.93m
11 Megan Pendleton JR Eastern Mich 45.28m 148-07
45.28m 38.18m FOUL
12 Kayla Deering FR Michigan 45.06m 147-10
41.32m 44.32m 45.06m
13 Bailey Baker FR Michigan 42.94m 140-10
FOUL 42.94m 41.89m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 53.43m 2005 Inge Jorgensen, Virginia
Meet: 55.43m 2012 Karlee McQuillen, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Karlee McQuilllen Unattached 53.14m 174-04
53.14m 52.57m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
2 Sabine Kopplin JR Virginia Tec 51.09m 167-07
46.31m 49.24m 47.50m 48.45m 44.99m 51.09m
3 Caitlin Mautz FR Virginia 47.15m 154-08
43.05m FOUL FOUL 42.42m 47.15m 43.38m
4 Taylor Slaney SR Pittsburgh 45.97m 150-10
45.53m 45.52m 33.97m 45.97m 45.92m 45.39m
5 Allie Missler JR Ohio State 45.34m 148-09
45.34m 40.62m FOUL FOUL 40.49m FOUL
6 Hannah Mayer SR Harvard 45.08m 147-11
45.08m FOUL 44.42m 40.41m PASS PASS
7 Katie Johnston JR William and 44.03m 144-05
41.25m 44.03m 42.51m 39.46m 39.57m FOUL
8 Brooke Rowland SO UNC 41.46m 136-00
40.74m FOUL 40.68m 41.46m FOUL FOUL
9 Megan Reardon FR Wake Forest 41.28m 135-05
38.53m 36.69m 41.28m 34.59m FOUL 38.19m
10 Brooke Shasteen SR Pittsburgh 38.27m 125-07
38.27m 32.61m 34.06m
11 Onalee Collins JR South Florid 34.50m 113-02
34.40m FOUL 34.50m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 24.65 1.2 3 919
2 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 24.79 2.3 2 906
3 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 24.87 1.2 3 899
4 Catika Slay SO Marshall 24.99 1.2 3 888
5 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 25.21 2.3 2 868
6 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 25.32 2.3 2 858
7 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 25.32 1.2 3 858
8 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 25.34 2.3 2 856
9 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 25.56 3.0 1 836
10 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 25.57 1.2 3 835
11 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 25.66 2.3 2 827
12 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 25.75 3.0 1 819
13 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 25.95 3.0 1 802
14 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 26.25 3.0 1 775
15 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 26.26 3.0 1 775
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 2:14.21 904
2 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 2:15.27 889
3 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 2:16.00 879
4 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 2:16.03 878
5 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 2:18.47 844
6 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 2:19.88 825
7 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 2:20.12 822
8 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 2:24.35 765
9 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 2:24.42 764
10 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 2:27.12 729
11 Catika Slay SO Marshall 2:28.07 717
12 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 2:29.38 701
13 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 2:34.55 637
14 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 2:39.86 574
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 13.91 1.5 1 991
2 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 14.25 0.8 2 943
3 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 14.27 1.5 1 941
4 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 14.39 1.5 1 924
5 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 14.42 1.5 1 920
6 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 14.57 0.8 2 899
7 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 14.61 0.8 2 894
8 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 14.78 0.9 3 871
9 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 14.85 0.9 3 862
10 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 14.87 0.8 2 859
11 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 14.87 0.9 3 859
12 Catika Slay SO Marshall 15.11 0.9 3 827
13 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 15.30 1.0 4 802
14 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 15.49 1.0 4 778
15 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 15.58 1.0 4 767
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
1 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
1 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
4 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
4 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
6 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
6 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
10 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX
10 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
13 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O O XO XXX
14 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O XXX
-- Catika Slay SO Marshall NH
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 6.16m 1.9 20-02.50 899
6.05m(1.3) 6.07m(1.0) 6.16m(1.9)
2 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 5.77m 2.1 18-11.25 780
FOUL FOUL 5.77m(2.1)
3 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 5.68m 1.8 18-07.75 753
5.28m(1.0) 5.68m(1.8) 5.49m(1.4)
4 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 5.61m 0.6 18-05.00 732
5.55m(1.5) FOUL 5.61m(0.6)
5 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 5.58m 1.8 18-03.75 723
FOUL 5.58m(1.8) 5.44m(1.7)
6 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 5.52m 1.5 18-01.50 706
5.48m(1.0) FOUL 5.52m(1.5)
7 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 5.47m 1.7 17-11.50 691
5.26m(2.3) 5.09m(0.9) 5.47m(1.7)
8 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 5.45m 1.6 17-10.75 686
FOUL 5.35m(0.4) 5.45m(1.6)
9 Catika Slay SO Marshall 5.33m 0.6 17-06.00 651
4.89m(1.7) 5.28m(0.8) 5.33m(0.6)
10 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 5.32m 1.1 17-05.50 648
5.32m(1.1) FOUL 4.91m(0.2)
11 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 5.31m 1.4 17-05.25 645
5.08m(2.3) 5.31m(1.4) 5.02m(1.7)
11 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 5.31m 0.4 17-05.25 645
FOUL FOUL 5.31m(0.4)
13 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 5.29m 0.3 17-04.25 640
5.29m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
14 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 5.28m 1.5 17-04.00 637
5.28m(1.5) 5.04m(1.4) FOUL
15 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 4.84m 1.2 15-10.50 516
FOUL 4.53m(0.1) 4.84m(1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 13.99m 45-10.75 793
FOUL 13.08m 13.99m
2 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 13.05m 42-09.75 731
12.38m 13.05m FOUL
3 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 12.58m 41-03.25 700
12.58m FOUL FOUL
4 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 12.25m 40-02.25 678
12.25m 12.04m 11.66m
5 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 11.93m 39-01.75 656
10.15m 11.77m 11.93m
6 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 11.78m 38-07.75 647
10.65m 11.78m 11.06m
7 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.34m 11.45m 11.44m
8 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 10.86m 35-07.75 586
FOUL 10.86m 9.96m
9 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.40m 10.61m 10.74m
10 Catika Slay SO Marshall 10.65m 34-11.25 572
10.01m 10.65m 10.31m
11 Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh 10.19m 33-05.25 542
10.19m 9.23m 9.94m
11 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 10.19m 33-05.25 542
9.33m 9.37m 10.19m
13 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 10.03m 32-11.00 531
9.82m 10.03m 8.81m
14 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 9.18m 30-01.50 476
9.16m 9.18m FOUL
15 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 9.04m 29-08.00 467
7.80m 9.04m FOUL
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 46.27m 151-10 788
46.27m 41.81m PASS
2 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 37.17m 121-11 613
34.61m 35.98m 37.17m
3 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 36.91m 121-01 608
34.63m 36.91m 36.52m
4 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 35.70m 117-01 585
34.37m 35.70m FOUL
5 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 32.08m 105-03 516
32.08m FOUL 30.89m
6 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 31.43m 103-01 504
31.43m FOUL 30.19m
7 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 29.38m 96-05 465
FOUL 29.38m 26.44m
8 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 28.57m 93-09 450
FOUL 28.57m FOUL
9 Catika Slay SO Marshall 27.81m 91-03 435
26.73m 27.81m 27.44m
10 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 27.49m 90-02 429
27.49m FOUL 24.99m
11 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 26.62m 87-04 413
24.77m 26.62m 26.07m
12 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 25.14m 82-06 385
24.81m 25.14m FOUL
13 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 24.11m 79-01 366
FOUL 24.11m FOUL
14 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 23.32m 76-06 351
FOUL 23.32m 18.45m
-- Paige Lumley JR Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Lannigan: 5695 2012 Kiani Profit, Maryland
Meet: 5576 2013 Maddie Buttinger, Toronto
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 5912
2 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 5736
3 Sarah Chauchard SR Eastern Mich 5480
4 Carly Loeffel JR Notre Dame 5304
5 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 5070
6 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 5062
7 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 4972
8 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 4969
9 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 4879
10 Audra Winter SO Minnesota 4812
11 Tara Van Schie SR Robert Morri 4745
12 Rachel Rhodes FR Notre Dame 4718
13 Amy Collins SO Wake Forest 4594
14 Catika Slay SO Marshall 4090
Men 100 M
========================================================================
Lannigan: 10.07 2012 Kemar Hyman, Florida State
Meet: 10.20 2014 Mark Jelks, USA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Darrell Wesh Unattached 10.29 0.1 1
2 Drew Duggans SO Kennesaw Sta 10.38 0.1 1
3 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.39 0.1 1
4 John Spooney SR Michigan 10.41 0.1 1
5 Khoury Crenshaw FR Michigan 10.53 0.1 2
6 Timothy Faust SR Ohio State 10.62 0.1 1
7 Kevin Snead JR Eastern Mich 10.65 0.1 2
8 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 10.66 0.1 1
9 Darius Watkins FR Virginia Tec 10.68 2.2 3
10 Alexander Ellison SO Virginia Tec 10.71 2.2 3
11 Quashawn Cunningham FR NC State 10.73 0.1 4
12 Codie Nolan JR Michigan 10.73 0.1 4
13 DeVantre Whitelow SR Michigan Sta 10.75 0.1 1
14 Macolm Branson SR Ohio State 10.78 2.2 3
15 Brandon Bolden FR Eastern Mich 10.81 0.1 4
16 Cameron Bolton SR Eastern Mich 10.83 0.1 2
17 Dante Price SO Virginia Tec 10.83 0.1 1
18 Malcolm Johnson FR Harvard 10.92 0.1 2
19 Dae Young Yoon SO South Florid 10.92 2.2 3
20 Rasmus Rooks SR Kennesaw Sta 10.94 0.1 4
21 Scott Clarke JR Virginia 10.99 2.2 3
21 Roshard Williams SO South Florid 10.99 0.1 2
23 David Gawlas JR Harvard 11.18 2.2 3
24 Alexander Moore FR Harvard 11.21 2.2 3
25 Ross Parsons SR Michigan Sta 19.32 2.2 3
Men 200 M
========================================================================
Lannigan: 20.64 2012 Horatio Williams, Florida State
Meet: 20.56 2014 Segun Makinde, Ottawa
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ceo Ways SO UNC 20.75 0.9 1
2 Jonathan McCants Unattached 20.79 0.9 1
3 Timothy Faust SR Ohio State 20.86 0.9 1
4 Drew Duggans SO Kennesaw Sta 20.92 1.3 2
5 John Spooney SR Michigan 20.97 0.7 3
6 Sean Sutton SR UNC 21.04 2.2 4
7 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 21.10 0.9 1
8 Cameron Bolton SR Eastern Mich 21.14 0.9 1
9 DeVantre Whitelow SR Michigan Sta 21.25 0.7 3
10 Tyler Brown SO Eastern Mich 21.34 1.3 2
11 Brandon Bolden FR Eastern Mich 21.35 2.0 5
12 Darius Watkins FR Virginia Tec 21.38 2.2 4
13 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 21.38 1.3 2
14 Anthony Branch JR Mississippi 21.39 1.3 2
15 Dwight Davis JR South Florid 21.43 0.7 3
16 Ryan Kelly JR Brown 21.48 2.2 4
17 Dante Price SO Virginia Tec 21.57 0.9 1
18 Matthew Hurst FR Harvard 21.73 2.2 4
19 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 21.74 1.3 2
20 Austin Sanders JR Michigan Sta 21.75 0.7 3
21 Ben Boyd SR Monmouth 21.76 2.0 5
22 Darryl Brown SR Mississippi 21.81 2.2 4
23 Brandon Reddick FR UNC 21.82 0.4 6
24 Alexander Ellison SO Virginia Tec 21.86 0.4 6
25 Nick Batcha SR Ohio State 21.88 1.3 2
26 Scott Clarke JR Virginia 22.08 0.4 6
27 George Moore SR VCU 22.10 0.4 6
28 Shannon Patterson FR NC State 22.10 0.4 6
29 Dae Young Yoon SO South Florid 22.14 2.0 5
30 Roshard Williams SO South Florid 22.19 0.7 3
31 Alexander Moore FR Harvard 22.30 2.0 5
32 Chester Hebden FR Virginia Tec 22.45 0.4 6
33 Philip Washington JR Michigan 22.51 0.4 6
-- Tehquin Warrick SR VCU DQ 2.0 5
Men 400 M
===================================================================
Lannigan: 45.68 2002 Bryan Swarn, Georgia Tech
Meet: 45.22 2014 Brycen Spratling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brycen Spratling NYAC 46.08 1
2 Ceo Ways SO UNC 46.23 1
3 Sean Sutton SR UNC 46.38 1
4 LaMar Bruton SO Ohio State 46.45 1
5 Payton Hazzard SR Virginia 46.65 1
6 Micah Murray Unattached 46.66 2
7 Tyler Brown SO Eastern Mich 46.81 1
8 Champ Page JR Ohio State 46.89 1
9 Dwight Davis JR South Florid 47.34 2
10 Will Krehnbrink SO NC State 47.61 3
11 Ben Boyd SR Monmouth 47.82 2
12 George Moore SR VCU 48.05 2
13 Chris Tate JR Pittsburgh 48.09 3
14 Antonio Clark FR Michigan Sta 48.16 4
15 Ryan Kelly JR Brown 48.21 2
16 Jason Ervin JR Eastern Mich 48.23 3
17 Acey Calhoun FR NC State 48.34 5
18 Brylan Slay SO Pittsburgh 48.36 2
19 Matthew Williams JR Eastern Mich 48.43 3
20 Shannon Patterson FR NC State 48.66 5
21 Mason Waynes JR Eastern Mich 48.69 3
22 Matthew Hurst FR Harvard 48.92 4
23 Chester Hebden FR Virginia Tec 48.95 4
24 Desmond Dowling FR East Carolin 49.13 4
25 Donnell Taylor JR Pittsburgh 49.24 3
26 Daniel Anderson SO Georgetown 49.43 4
27 David Bartha SO Virginia 49.53 4
28 Tehquin Warrick SR VCU 49.59 2
29 Philip Washington JR Michigan 49.59 3
30 Brandon Reddick FR UNC 50.25 5
31 Alex Merritt SO Virginia Tec 50.27 5
32 Austin Kolko FR Virginia Tec 50.31 5
33 Jordan Martin FR East Carolin 50.81 5
-- Kwame Donyinah SO UNC DNF 1
Men 800 M
===================================================================
Lannigan: 1:47.00 1983 Brian McNelis, Georgetown
Meet: 1:47.74 2013 Anthony Romaniw, Guelph
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:48.70 1
2 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 1:49.12 1
3 Nathan Kiley SO Virginia 1:49.48 1
4 Jared Fleming SO Ohio State 1:49.92 2
5 Prince Owusu-Mensah SR Virginia Tec 1:49.93 1
6 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 1:49.98 1
7 Scott Bradley JR Eastern Mich 1:50.06 2
8 Dameon Morgan JR Mississippi 1:50.16 2
9 Brennan Munley FR Michigan 1:50.41 2
10 Anderson Charles JR South Florid 1:50.47 4
11 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 1:50.53 1
12 O'Neal Wanliss JR UNC 1:50.86 2
13 Derek Gutierrez FR Mississippi 1:51.01 3
14 Kevin DeWillie SR Virginia Tec 1:51.12 2
15 Nate Gordon SO Georgetown 1:51.19 3
16 Anthony Johnson SO Ohio State 1:51.38 3
17 Brandon Wallace JR Michigan Sta 1:51.61 4
18 Jonas Aranda FR Harvard 1:52.08 4
19 Logan Carrington FR Virginia 1:52.35 2
20 Holland Sherrer JR Mississippi 1:52.41 1
21 Kevin Cianfarini FR Virginia Tec 1:52.68 5
22 Juan Campos JR Virginia Tec 1:52.93 6
23 Ben Ostrowski SO Brown 1:53.29 4
24 Bret Freed FR Virginia Tec 1:53.44 5
25 Nathaniel Chapman SO Michigan 1:53.47 5
26 Vibushan Sivakumaran JR NC State 1:53.48 3
27 Zachery Emrich FR Brown 1:53.51 6
28 Will Spiers SO Mississippi 1:53.70 4
29 Scott Dvorak JR Michigan 1:53.70 5
30 Stephen Sparks FR Eastern Mich 1:53.71 6
31 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly FR NC State 1:53.86 6
32 Billy Looney SR Harvard 1:54.01 3
33 Kenneth Hagen FR Virginia 1:54.13 5
34 Connor Reck SR Harvard 1:54.27 4
35 Martin Dally SR Virginia Tec 1:54.29 3
36 Andrew Ogle JR Georgetown 1:54.41 4
37 Taylor Huntley FR Kennesaw Sta 1:54.42 6
38 Ben Reed JR Michigan 1:54.72 5
39 Reed Kochanek SR Iona 1:54.77 6
40 Ashkan Mohammadi FR Virginia Tec 1:54.91 5
41 Khalid Khamis SR VCU 1:55.53 5
42 Alex Hoffman JR South Florid 1:56.44 6
43 Clay Jones SO NC State 1:57.06 4
44 Alex Leight SR Monmouth 1:57.10 6
45 Cory Nicholls SO UNC 1:59.82 2
46 Brent Musselman FR Virginia Tec 2:01.94 6
-- David Bartha SO Virginia DNF 1
Men 1500 M
================================================================
Lannigan: 3:38.06 2012 Erik Van Ingen, Binghamton
Meet: 4:35.57 2014 Jackson Walker, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Justyn Knight FR Syracuse 3:39.66
2 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 3:40.28
3 Henry Wynne SO Virginia 3:41.19
4 Mike Marsella SO Virginia 3:41.35
5 Graham Crawford JR NC State 3:41.77
6 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 3:41.92
7 Collin Leibold JR Georgetown 3:42.80
8 Kyle Graves SR Wake Forest 3:42.89
9 James Randon SO Yale 3:43.90
10 Michael Clevenger JR Notre Dame 3:43.91
11 Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse 3:44.75
12 Ned Willig JR Brown 3:45.41
13 Ryan Walling SR UNC 3:45.71
14 Thomas Koringo FR Eastern Kent 3:45.72
15 Martin Martinez SO Brown 3:45.92
16 Ryan Hagen DC Athletics 3:46.42
17 Robert Domanic SO Mississippi 3:46.75
18 Cullen Davis SR Pittsburgh 3:46.88
19 Ed Schrom JR Virginia 3:46.95
20 Juan Campos JR Virginia Tec 3:47.34
21 Liam Dee FR Iona 3:47.51
22 William Ivey SR Furman 3:47.52
23 Jacob Dumford SO Notre Dame 3:47.78
24 Sherod Hardt SO Michigan Sta 3:47.80
25 Drake Veitenheimer SR Michigan Sta 3:47.82
26 Tom Purnell JR Harvard 3:47.99
27 Sebastian Hanson FR NC State 3:48.02
28 Bakri Abushouk FR NC State 3:48.93
29 Derek Gutierrez FR Mississippi 3:49.69
30 Nate Sloan FR Pittsburgh 3:49.71
31 Mark Derrick JR UNC 3:49.86
32 Christopher Marco SO Notre Dame 3:50.12
33 Brock Baker Unattached 3:50.55
34 Mitchell Lenneman FR Eastern Mich 3:50.61
35 John McGowan SR Yale 3:51.00
36 Nick Link FR NC State 3:51.25
37 Will Spiers SO Mississippi 3:51.41
38 Matt Chisholm FR Yale 3:51.62
39 Brandon Allen SO Iona 3:52.35
40 Alex Moran SO Michigan 3:52.37
41 Ashkan Mohammadi FR Virginia Tec 3:52.54
42 Thomas Gmür FR Yale 3:52.68
43 Nate Gray Wolf Riech SO Furman 3:52.90
44 Andre Ivankovic SO Yale 3:53.20
45 Gabe Montague FR Harvard 3:53.29
46 Christopher Quinn SR Notre Dame 3:53.64
47 John Spencer Wolfe SR NC State 3:53.64
48 William Cline JR East Carolin 3:54.03
49 Xavier King JR Iona 3:54.21
50 Kevin Blank FR Ohio State 3:54.97
51 Dawson Connell FR William and 3:55.24
52 Domenick D'Agostino JR Monmouth 3:55.51
53 Nicholas Raymond FR Eastern Mich 3:56.31
54 Kevin Cianfarini FR Virginia Tec 3:56.57
55 Nephat Maritim SR Harvard 3:56.59
56 Brent Musselman FR Virginia Tec 3:56.80
57 Sam Roberson SO NC State 3:56.97
58 Eric Stratman FR Pittsburgh 3:57.23
59 Steven Weaver JR Ohio State 3:57.53
60 James Hare FR Pittsburgh 3:57.94
61 Jack Stoney FR UNC 3:58.16
62 Kurtis Steck SO William and 3:58.28
63 Ryan Gousse JR William and 3:58.53
64 Pol Solanelles SO East Carolin 3:58.63
65 Mohamed Adam SR VCU 3:58.67
66 Jonas Aranda FR Harvard 3:59.22
67 Caleb Hess FR Eastern Mich 4:00.94
68 Mike Jacobs SR UNC 4:01.11
69 Billy Caldwell FR Pittsburgh 4:02.50
70 Mike O'Dowd JR Iona 4:02.53
71 Oussama Chouati FR Maryland-Eas 4:18.66
72 Bret Freed FR Virginia Tec 4:22.24
-- Tripp Hurt SR Furman DNF
-- Michael Hammond Unattached DNF
-- Kenneth Hagen FR Virginia DNF
-- Alex Leight SR Monmouth DNF
Men 5000 M
================================================================
Lannigan: 13:39.09 1986 Randy Reina, Unattached
Meet: 13:57.44 2014 Jared Ward, BYU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Thomson FR NC State 13:52.71
2 Lawrence Kipkoech FR Campbell 13:53.97
3 Caleb Rhynard JR Michigan Sta 13:58.35
4 Gilbert Kirui FR Iona 14:00.65
5 Amon Terer JR Campbell 14:02.09
6 Trevor Gilley SO Mississippi 14:03.49
7 Khalil Rmidi Kinini SO Maryland-Eas 14:07.08
8 Jake Kildoo SR Notre Dame 14:08.34
9 Tanner Hinkle SO Furman 14:09.61
10 Alex Wilson SR Michigan Sta 14:11.24
11 Garret Zuk SO Michigan Sta 14:11.39
12 John Raneri SR UNC 14:16.50
13 Andrew Tario FR Iona 14:17.77
14 Billy Bund FR Michigan 14:21.26
15 Ben Flanagan FR Michigan 14:21.50
16 Mark Beams SR Michigan 14:22.53
17 Patrick Joseph SO Virginia Tec 14:23.32
18 Griffith Graves Zap Fitness 14:23.36
19 Nathan Burnand FR Michigan Sta 14:23.65
20 Dan Milechman SR Harvard 14:25.77
21 Michael Brajdic JR Ohio State 14:26.13
22 Warren Witchell SR Eastern Mich 14:28.51
23 Ben Carruthers SR Michigan Sta 14:30.44
24 Jackson Neff SR Ohio State 14:31.18
25 Neil Gourley SO Virginia Tec 14:36.01
26 MacKenzie Haight FR William and 14:36.42
27 Jorge Montes JR East Carolin 14:40.36
28 Frank Lara Unattached 14:42.80
29 Otis Ubriaco JR Iona 14:44.43
30 Mark Hadley Unattached 14:44.47
31 Tim Ball SO Notre Dame 14:45.75
32 Faris Sakallah SO William and 14:48.91
33 Nick Elswick FR Ohio State 14:54.39
34 Oussama Chouati FR Maryland-Eas 14:54.47
35 George Carter Unattached 14:57.79
36 Johannes Motschmann FR Iona 14:59.90
37 Ryan Thompson FR William and 15:00.24
38 Nathaniel Hermsmeier SR William and 15:03.11
39 AJ Tucker SO William and 15:06.05
40 Tripp Sotherland DC Athletics 15:06.15
41 Logan Carroll FR UNC 15:06.62
42 Austin Miller SR East Carolin 15:07.98
43 Andy Adamovics SO Iona 15:12.84
44 Quinn Raseman SR Iona 15:14.90
45 Mitch Leitch FR Ohio State 15:33.51
46 Andrew Gaiser SO Virginia Tec 15:33.69
47 Andrew Eason FR Virginia Tec 15:41.02
-- Thomas Adam RMR DNF
-- Hylnur Andresson FR Eastern Mich DNF
-- Alex Carter FR Iona DNF
-- Nickolaus Lachman SR Iona DNF
-- Mike Marsella SO Virginia DNF
-- Connor Rog SO Virginia DNF
-- Joel Hubbard JR Syracuse DNF
Men 10000 M
================================================================
Lannigan: 29:30.00 2012 Breandan O'Neill, Florida State
Meet: 30:00.06 2014 Amon Terer, Campbell
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Keveran RMR 29:09.33
2 Amos Kosgey JR Eastern Kent 29:10.87
3 Adam Visokay SO Virginia 29:11.13
4 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 29:22.15
5 Robbie Watson New Balance 29:27.86
6 Brent Demarest FR Virginia 29:32.72
7 Kevyn Hoyos JR Syracuse 29:38.69
8 Chase Weaverling FR Virginia 29:39.30
9 Max Straneva SR Syracuse 29:45.85
10 Tony Smoragiewicz SO Michigan 29:50.98
11 Will Geiken SR Harvard 30:12.77
12 Evan Darm SR Campbell 30:15.02
13 Thomas Madden SO Virginia 30:18.05
14 Nicholas Posada JR Michigan 30:18.95
15 Aaron Baumgarten FR Michigan 30:38.50
16 Taylor Caldwell FR Mississippi 30:38.80
17 Mark Robertson FR Mississippi 30:39.41
18 Trevor Hopper Unattached 31:02.66
19 Sean Vandermosten SR Eastern Kent 31:03.82
20 August Pappas JR Michigan 31:55.35
-- Henry Wynne SO Virginia DNF
-- Dylan Titon FR Kennesaw Sta DNF
-- Martin Grady SR Notre Dame DNF
-- Kyle King JR Virginia DNF
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
Lannigan: 13.35 2012 Devon Hill, Miami
Meet: 14.81 2014 Paul Haley, North Carolina
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vincent Wyatt Unattached 13.83 1.4 1
2 Robert Semien SR Mississippi 13.93 1.4 1
3 Desmond Palmer SO Pittsburgh 14.16 0.6 2
4 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 14.20 1.4 1
5 Jarvis Harris SR Harvard 14.27 1.4 1
6 Roy Smith SR UNC 14.35 1.4 1
7 Jalen Walker SR Monmouth 14.36 0.6 2
8 Ashad Johnson-Conley SO Pittsburgh 14.47 0.6 2
9 Demonte Wilson JR East Carolin 14.52 0.6 2
10 Terrell Singleton SO Kennesaw Sta 14.57 1.4 1
11 Devin McKinney FR Michigan Sta 14.58 0.6 2
12 Bryce Lindsey JR Eastern Mich 14.69 1.4 1
13 Jay Hebert FR Harvard 14.71 0.6 2
14 Dorian Williams FR NC State 14.78 0.6 2
15 Davon Anderson FR Ohio State 14.87 0.1 3
16 Josh Gandy SO NC State 14.93 0.1 3
17 Aaron Simpson SO Virginia Tec 15.08 0.1 3
18 Rodney Johnson SO East Carolin 15.10 0.6 2
19 Markus Mosley FR East Carolin 15.11 0.1 3
20 Christopher Smith SR VCU 15.75 0.1 3
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Lannigan: 49.43 2013 Roxroy Cato, unattached
Meet: 45.43 2013 Roxroy Cato, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Antonio Blanks JR Ohio State 50.42 1
2 Rilwan Alowonle JR UNC 50.44 1
3 Kenneth Selmon FR UNC 50.61 1
4 Javonte Lipsey JR UNC 51.32 1
5 Devin Brewer JR Virginia 52.44 2
6 Jeff Elam JR Eastern Mich 52.56 1
7 Erin Jenkins FR NC State 53.15 2
8 Chandler Chase JR East Carolin 53.44 3
9 Davon Anderson FR Ohio State 53.88 3
10 Dustin Fuller JR Pittsburgh 54.14 2
11 Terrell Singleton SO Kennesaw Sta 54.21 3
12 Alex Merritt SO Virginia Tec 54.24 3
13 Obafemi Animashaun FR UNC 54.30 4
14 Austin Kolko FR Virginia Tec 54.32 3
15 David Bartha SO Virginia 54.51 3
16 Mckinly Brown Unattached 54.58 1
17 Josh Gandy SO NC State 55.01 4
18 Mark Cooke FR Eastern Mich 55.97 4
19 Jay Stone FR East Carolin 56.27 4
20 Jomar Aryee JR William and 56.32 4
21 Carter Taylor FR Georgetown 56.45 2
22 Rodney Johnson SO East Carolin 1:08.69 2
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
================================================================
Lannigan: 8:34.9h 1982 John Gregorek, Georgetown
Meet: 8:46.69 2013 Dakota Peachee, High Point
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ole Hesselbjerg SR Eastern Kent 8:33.78
2 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 8:36.82
3 Darren Fahy SO Georgetown 8:42.51
4 Ryan Gil SO Georgetown 8:43.35
5 Jakob Abrahamsen FR Eastern Kent 8:45.13
6 Kyle King JR Virginia 8:45.91
7 Tripp Hurt SR Furman 8:47.76
8 Stuart Robertson SO Virginia Tec 8:51.00
9 Troy Reeder Unattached 8:52.14
10 Matthew Howard SR Georgetown 8:52.83
11 Willy Fink SO Eastern Mich 8:55.36
12 Max Benoit FR Michigan Sta 8:55.93
13 Chris Collier JR Michigan Sta 8:57.17
14 Brandon Allen SO Iona 8:57.38
15 Darren Barlow JR Virginia Tec 8:58.34
16 Adrian Ross SO Ohio State 8:59.83
17 Connor Mora FR Michigan 9:01.88
18 Scott Carpenter FR Georgetown 9:02.57
19 Xavier King JR Iona 9:11.88
20 Michael Babinec JR South Florid 9:11.89
21 Daniel Jaskowak SO Virginia Tec 9:14.48
22 Austin Benoit FR Michigan 9:18.24
23 Steve Hammond SR Eastern Mich 9:19.92
24 Jason Cusak Unattached 9:28.14
25 Chris Moan Zap Fitness 9:31.78
26 Jordan Mann SR Brown 9:33.61
27 Ross Wightman SO Iona 9:49.39
-- Max Darrah SR Georgetown DNF
Men 4x100 M Relay
================================================================
Lannigan: 39.08 2012 Florida State
Meet: 40.56 2014 Virginia Union, Virginia Union
B Charles, A Dooms, M Morris, A Whitaker
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 40.24
1) Kevin Snead JR 2) Cameron Bolton SR
3) Brandon Bolden FR 4) Jeff Elam JR
2 Kennesaw State 40.37
1) Sean Blassingame FR 2) Drew Duggans SO
3) Rasmus Rooks SR 4) Terrell Singleton SO
3 Ohio State 40.46
1) Macolm Branson SR 2) Davon Anderson FR
3) Donovan Robertson SO 4) Timothy Faust SR
4 Mississippi 40.56
1) Quintavius Burdette JR 2) Darryl Brown SR
3) Anthony Branch JR 4) Robert Semien SR
5 NC State 40.72
1) Shannon Patterson FR 2) Jonathan Addison JR
3) Acey Calhoun FR 4) Quashawn Cunningham FR
6 Pittsburgh 42.13
1) Chris Spadaro SO 2) Chris Tate JR
3) Dustin Fuller JR 4) Brylan Slay SO
7 Harvard 42.79
1) David Gawlas JR 2) Alexander Moore FR
3) Jarvis Harris SR 4) Jay Hebert FR
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Lannigan: 3:05.01 1985 Villanova
Meet: 3:08.51 2012 , UNC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ohio State 3:05.91 1
1) LaMar Bruton SO 2) Champ Page JR
3) Timothy Faust SR 4) Antonio Blanks JR
2 Eastern Michigan 3:07.53 1
1) Matthew Williams JR 2) Jeff Elam JR
3) Cameron Bolton SR 4) Jason Ervin JR
3 Virginia 3:08.26 1
1) Logan Carrington FR 2) Nathan Kiley SO
3) Devin Brewer JR 4) Payton Hazzard SR
4 Pittsburgh 3:08.50 1
1) Chris Tate JR 2) Desmond Palmer SO
3) Donnell Taylor JR 4) Brylan Slay SO
5 Michigan State 3:11.41 1
1) Antonio Clark FR 2) DeVantre Whitelow SR
3) Brandon Wallace JR 4) Austin Sanders JR
6 Kennesaw State 3:12.51 2
1) Taylor Huntley FR 2) Zac Davis JR
3) Sean Blassingame FR 4) Drew Duggans SO
7 NC State 3:12.60 2
1) Will Krehnbrink SO 2) Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly FR
3) Shannon Patterson FR 4) Acey Calhoun FR
8 VCU 3:14.43 2
1) Tehquin Warrick SR 2) Nicholas Buckingham FR
3) Kahlil Shepard FR 4) George Moore SR
9 Virginia Tech 3:15.19 2
1) Prince Owusu-Mensah SR 2) Martin Dally SR
3) Dante Price SO 4) Kevin DeWillie SR
10 Michigan 3:16.26 2
1) Philip Washington JR 2) Brennan Munley FR
3) Scott Dvorak JR 4) Nathaniel Chapman SO
11 East Carolina 3:16.74 1
1) Jordan Martin FR 2) Desmond Dowling FR
3) Chandler Chase JR 4) Rodney Johnson SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
P: 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22
Lannigan: 2.23m 2002 Adam Shunk, North Carolina
Meet: 2.01m 2014 Devin Jones, AL-Huntsville
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Branden Greene JR Mississippi 2.16m 7-01.00
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21
PPP PPP O O XO O XXO PPP XXX
2 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 2.13m 6-11.75
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP O XO XXO XO O XXX
3 Adam Aguirre JR Mississippi 2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
4 Tyler Banks FR East Carolin 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O O XXX
4 Josh Fridley SO Ohio State 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O O XXX
6 Spencer Lemons JR Harvard 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
XXO O XO XXX
7 Josh Hill FR Kennesaw Sta 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O O XXX
8 Ryan Brumfield SR Eastern Mich 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
XO O XXX
9 Justin Jack SO South Florid 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
O XXX
10 James O'Shea JR Eastern Mich 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
XO XXX
10 Giscard Petion SR South Florid 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
XO XXX
-- Stephen Sykes SO Michigan NH
1.92
XXX
-- Louis Lamberti SO Michigan NH
1.92 1.97
PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault Invite
==========================================================================
P: 4.85, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tec 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
O O O O XXX
2 Josh Degel Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
PPP PPP O XXX
3 Brendan Sullivan JR Yale 5.10m 16-08.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
XXO XO XO XXX
4 Jared Allison JR Virginia Tec 5.10m 16-08.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
O O XXO XXX
5 David Shepherd SR South Florid 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20
XO O PPP XXX
6 Noah Gary FR Michigan Sta 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
XO XO XXX
7 Tim Canfield SR Michigan Sta 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
O XXO XXX
8 Derek O'Connell JR William and 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
9 Winston Perry JR South Florid 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
9 Brad Johnson SO Virginia Tec 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
-- Andrew Roney SO Harvard NH
4.85
XXX
-- Jaime Salisbury JR Michigan Sta NH
4.85
XXX
-- Michael Cyphers JR Wake Forest NH
4.85
XXX
-- Austin Vegas JR UNC NH
4.85
XXX
-- Henry Johnson SR East Carolin NH
4.85
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
P:4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10
Lannigan: 5.40m 2012 Hunter Hall, Virginia Tech
Meet: 4.65m 2014 Ian Rock, Duke
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cole Gorski FR Ohio State 4.90m 16-00.75
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Michael Hovater FR Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP O O O XX
3 Cody Chernoff SO South Florid 4.80m 15-09.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
XXO O O XO XXX
4 James Steck FR Virginia Tec 4.80m 15-09.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP XO O XXO XXX
5 Jeffrey Linta SO Virginia Tec 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
PPP O XO XXX
6 Nick Schrader SO Ohio State 4.70m 15-05.00
4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80
PPP XO XO XXX
7 John Ramsey JR UNC 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
8 Matthew Miller FR Harvard 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XO XXX
8 Adam Tuck JR East Carolin 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XO XXX
8 Hunter Arnold SO Kennesaw Sta 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
XO XXX
-- Brett Lara FR Eastern Mich NH
4.40
XXX
-- Dylan Stites SR Eastern Mich NH
4.40
XXX
-- Matthew Morris JR Kennesaw Sta NH
4.40
XXX
Men Long Jump Invite
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tec 7.88m 2.5 25-10.25
7.43m(1.0) 7.88m(2.5) 7.37m(-1.8) 7.57m(-0.6) 7.63m(-0.2) FOUL
2 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 7.58m +0.0 24-10.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.06m(1.2) 7.58m(+0.0) FOUL
3 Zack Bazile FR Ohio State 7.50m -0.4 24-07.25
6.83m(2.3) 7.31m(-0.5) 7.25m(+0.0) FOUL 7.25m(-0.2) 7.50m(-0.4)
4 Donald Scott SR Eastern Mich 7.43m -0.3 24-04.50
6.70m(2.5) 7.16m(0.8) 7.03m(-0.1) 6.99m(0.9) 7.41m(-1.1) 7.43m(-0.3)
5 Rasmus Rooks SR Kennesaw Sta 7.21m 0.9 23-08.00
7.05m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.00m(0.1) 7.21m(0.9)
6 Ryan Satchell SR Virginia 7.12m -0.2 23-04.50
FOUL FOUL 6.54m(-1.6) 6.61m(-0.4) FOUL 7.12m(-0.2)
7 Chris Rogers SO Virginia 7.11m -0.3 23-04.00
6.68m(0.4) FOUL 7.11m(-0.3) 6.96m(0.6) 6.87m(-1.0) 6.80m(-0.3)
8 Aaron Worrell FR Virginia 6.66m 0.2 21-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.08m(-0.9) 6.66m(0.2) PASS PASS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 7.90m 1991 Ray Hawkins, Nike-Boston TC
Meet: 6.97m 2014 Branden Wilhelm, Windsor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jarred Gambrell SR Michigan Sta 7.25m 0.7 23-09.50
FOUL 7.04m(1.1) FOUL 7.25m(0.7) FOUL 6.88m(-1.4)
2 Richard D'Ambrosio JR Georgetown 7.19m 0.7 23-07.25
6.75m(0.2) FOUL 7.19m(0.7) 6.98m(0.8) FOUL 7.08m(0.3)
3 Brady Gelvin JR Ohio State 7.09m 1.0 23-03.25
6.84m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.09m(1.0) 7.00m(-1.3)
4 Kevin Stephens Jr. FR Michigan 6.89m 1.7 22-07.25
FOUL FOUL 6.89m(1.7) 6.88m(2.1) 5.43m(-0.2) FOUL
5 Kenneth Armstrong SO Georgetown 6.65m 1.0 21-10.00
6.29m(-1.2) 6.65m(1.0) 5.62m(1.4) 6.56m(3.4) 6.23m(0.7) 6.43m(-0.7)
6 Chris Spadaro SO Pittsburgh 6.56m 2.8 21-06.25
6.15m(0.9) 6.40m(1.1) 6.56m(2.8) 6.42m(2.3) 6.50m(1.1) 6.55m(-0.3)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Lannigan: 16.69m 1986 David McFadgen, DC Striders
Meet: 16.73m 2014 Olu Olamigoke, Nigeria
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Donald Scott SR Eastern Mich 16.42m 0.3 53-10.50
FOUL 15.39m(0.2) 15.83m(0.2) 15.81m(-0.3) 16.42m(0.3) 16.34m(0.3)
2 Matthew Oneal JR South Florid 16.33m 0.3 53-07.00
FOUL 16.00m(+0.0) 15.79m(0.4) 15.70m(-0.3) FOUL 16.33m(0.3)
3 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 15.82m -0.2 51-11.00
FOUL 15.72m(+0.0) 15.74m(0.4) 15.82m(-0.2) 15.33m(0.3) 13.69m(0.2)
4 Ryan Satchell SR Virginia 15.62m -0.2 51-03.00
15.29m(0.3) 15.62m(-0.2) 15.34m(0.1) 15.31m(-0.1) FOUL FOUL
5 Jarred Gambrell SR Michigan Sta 15.35m 0.1 50-04.50
15.10m(0.3) FOUL 14.91m(0.7) 14.88m(-0.1) 14.78m(0.1) 15.35m(0.1)
6 Aaron Worrell FR Virginia 14.70m 0.8 48-02.75
13.10m(0.4) FOUL 14.70m(0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Chris Spadaro SO Pittsburgh 14.35m 0.1 47-01.00
13.77m(0.5) 13.61m(0.2) 14.35m(0.1) 13.51m(-0.3) 13.90m(-0.2) 14.25m(-0.1)
8 Kevin Stephens Jr. FR Michigan 14.07m 0.1 46-02.00
13.94m(0.3) 13.79m(-0.3) 14.05m(0.4) FOUL 13.97m(-0.1) 14.07m(0.1)
9 Racheed Davis SO VCU 13.98m -0.2 45-10.50
FOUL 13.98m(-0.2) FOUL 13.23m(-0.4) 13.30m(-0.1) 13.13m(0.1)
10 Taylor Alarcon SO Brown 13.79m 0.4 45-03.00
13.79m(0.4) 13.55m(-0.5) 13.69m(0.2)
11 Sean Blassingame FR Kennesaw Sta 13.30m 0.2 43-07.75
13.29m(0.8) 13.30m(0.2) FOUL
-- Allen Bordley JR East Carolin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Imani Brown JR Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put Invite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 20.16m 66-01.75
19.74m FOUL FOUL 20.16m 19.57m FOUL
2 Dillon Simon JR Maryland-Eas 19.87m 65-02.25
19.35m 18.76m 18.68m FOUL 19.21m 19.87m
3 Jordan Young SO Virginia 19.80m 64-11.50
19.20m FOUL 19.22m 18.69m 19.80m 19.15m
4 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 19.72m 64-08.50
18.68m 19.17m FOUL 19.64m 19.19m 19.72m
5 Cody Riffle SR Michigan 18.91m 62-00.50
18.04m FOUL 18.81m FOUL 18.91m FOUL
6 Antonio James SR Michigan Sta 18.82m 61-09.00
FOUL 16.25m 17.50m 18.30m FOUL 18.82m
7 John Maurins FR Wake Forest 18.45m 60-06.50
18.45m FOUL 17.43m FOUL 18.05m FOUL
8 Derek Sievers JR Michigan 18.41m 60-05.00
17.27m 18.35m FOUL 18.41m FOUL FOUL
9 Dylan Dyke SO Ohio State 17.85m 58-06.75
17.14m 17.45m 17.85m 17.53m 17.20m 17.27m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 19.51m 2012 Nick Vena, Virginia
Meet: 14.19m 2014 Ted Glasnow, Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Frenia JR William and 17.66m 57-11.25
16.99m 16.97m 17.08m 16.77m 17.55m 17.66m
2 Brandon Ruffin SR VCU 17.66m 57-11.25
FOUL 15.74m 16.36m FOUL 17.66m 17.42m
3 Grant Cartwright FR Michigan 17.54m 57-06.50
16.05m 17.54m 17.09m 16.81m 16.81m 17.37m
4 Aaron Zedella SO Ohio State 17.18m 56-04.50
16.52m 16.42m 16.67m 16.77m 17.18m 16.98m
5 Travis Harris JR Eastern Mich 17.17m 56-04.00
15.97m 16.69m 17.06m FOUL 16.94m 17.17m
6 Jule Rich SR NC State 16.45m 53-11.75
16.45m FOUL 16.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Justin Gaumer SR Michigan 16.40m 53-09.75
FOUL 16.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.40m
8 Keith Williams JR Eastern Mich 16.31m 53-06.25
16.12m 16.28m 16.31m 16.11m FOUL FOUL
9 Max Adams FR Wake Forest 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m 15.45m 15.97m 15.58m 15.73m 15.92m
10 Quinn Levering SO Eastern Mich 15.77m 51-09.00
15.18m 15.77m 15.01m
11 Matthew O'Hara JR Brown 15.69m 51-05.75
15.63m 15.32m 15.69m
12 Ryan Coles SR VCU 15.60m 51-02.25
FOUL 15.60m 15.30m
13 Steve Michaelsen JR Wake Forest 15.49m 50-10.00
15.49m FOUL FOUL
14 James Williams FR Virginia 15.06m 49-05.00
14.53m 14.75m 15.06m
15 Mike Hierholzer FR Eastern Mich 14.93m 48-11.75
14.09m 14.11m 14.93m
16 Collin McKenny NA Unattached 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL 14.76m 13.67m
17 Preston Richardson FR William and 14.48m 47-06.25
14.33m 14.48m 14.43m
18 Zach Diaczynsky FR South Florid 14.45m 47-05.00
FOUL 13.73m 14.45m
19 Josh Davis FR NC State 14.28m 46-10.25
13.31m 13.73m 14.28m
20 Kevin Roddy FR Virginia 14.00m 45-11.25
13.67m 14.00m FOUL
21 Jim Toth FR Pittsburgh 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m FOUL FOUL
-- Jalen Peterkin SO East Carolin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Invite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Filip Mihaljevic SO Virginia 61.52m 201-10
56.13m 60.84m 61.06m 60.00m 55.61m 61.52m
2 Jordan Young SO Virginia 59.88m 196-05
57.85m 58.67m FOUL 59.30m FOUL 59.88m
3 Antonio James SR Michigan Sta 59.73m 195-11
58.79m 56.45m FOUL 59.73m 59.13m 58.21m
4 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 53.55m 175-08
50.11m 51.36m FOUL 49.95m 53.55m 51.42m
5 Adam Manns SO East Carolin 51.20m 168-00
49.96m 47.47m FOUL 49.93m 51.20m 49.74m
6 Jordan Roach JR Virginia Tec 51.18m 167-11
51.06m 50.82m 48.72m 49.86m 50.45m 51.18m
7 Cody Riffle SR Michigan 50.99m 167-03
48.26m 50.99m 50.00m 49.44m 50.15m 50.63m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 64.01m 2013 Eshan Hadadi, Unattached
Meet: 64.01m 2013 Eshan Hadadi, Iran
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 AJ Hicks JR UNC 55.18m 181-00
FOUL 55.18m 53.06m 51.92m 50.98m 50.99m
2 Jule Rich SR NC State 52.49m 172-02
51.81m FOUL 51.42m 52.01m 50.35m 52.49m
3 Ryan Coles SR VCU 52.44m 172-00
50.32m 50.43m FOUL 48.87m FOUL 52.44m
4 Max Adams FR Wake Forest 52.41m 171-11
49.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.60m 52.41m
5 JC Murasky JR Ohio State 52.33m 171-08
FOUL 52.13m 52.13m FOUL 52.33m FOUL
6 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 51.74m 169-09
43.80m 47.88m 51.74m 44.72m 50.34m 44.52m
7 Taylor Frenia JR William and 51.58m 169-03
47.89m 49.87m 51.58m 49.14m FOUL 49.60m
8 Jared Ballenger FR Ohio State 50.91m 167-00
FOUL 49.52m 49.84m 50.91m 49.71m 48.53m
9 Charvin Graham JR South Florid 50.81m 166-08
50.03m 50.81m 48.12m 48.52m 47.49m 47.01m
10 Derek Sievers JR Michigan 48.99m 160-09
47.41m 45.84m 48.99m
11 Jim Toth FR Pittsburgh 48.76m 160-00
48.76m FOUL 48.64m
11 Brandon Ruffin SR VCU 48.76m 160-00
FOUL 48.40m 48.76m
13 Steve Michaelsen JR Wake Forest 48.24m 158-03
47.03m 45.52m 48.24m
14 Grant Cartwright FR Michigan 47.74m 156-07
47.74m 47.63m FOUL
15 Justin Gaumer SR Michigan 47.64m 156-03
46.50m 47.64m FOUL
16 Josh Davis FR NC State 47.40m 155-06
46.71m 44.21m 47.40m
17 James Williams FR Virginia 47.23m 154-11
46.29m 46.09m 47.23m
18 Jon Beyle SO UNC 47.16m 154-09
FOUL 43.16m 47.16m
19 Phuong Truong JR Brown 47.11m 154-07
47.11m 44.99m FOUL
20 Preston Richardson FR William and 46.26m 151-09
44.11m 46.26m FOUL
21 John Maurins FR Wake Forest 46.22m 151-08
FOUL 46.22m 46.09m
22 Vinny Gjokaj SO Michigan Sta 45.69m 149-11
45.69m 45.01m FOUL
23 Travis Harris JR Eastern Mich 45.29m 148-07
41.76m 45.29m 43.15m
24 Anthony Bouselli FR Virginia 43.75m 143-06
FOUL FOUL 43.75m
25 Quinn Levering SO Eastern Mich 43.73m 143-06
43.73m 39.70m 40.69m
26 Kevin Roddy FR Virginia 43.71m 143-05
43.71m FOUL 43.46m
27 Julian Nunally SO Harvard 42.49m 139-05
42.49m FOUL PASS
Men Hammer Throw Invite
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Young SO Virginia 69.53m 228-01
66.81m 67.49m FOUL 69.53m 67.22m 68.32m
2 Tomas Kruzliak JR Virginia Tec 65.89m 216-02
63.90m 65.89m 64.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 65.55m 215-01
63.78m 65.55m FOUL 64.52m 64.52m 64.26m
4 Vinny Gjokaj SO Michigan Sta 64.06m 210-02
FOUL 59.06m FOUL 59.33m 64.06m 61.95m
5 AJ Hicks JR UNC 63.67m 208-11
61.41m FOUL 61.83m 63.67m FOUL FOUL
6 Nathan Loe SR Mississippi 62.92m 206-05
60.73m 60.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 62.92m
7 Charlie Ionata SO Wake Forest 61.17m 200-08
61.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.38m
8 Martynas Sedys JR Kennesaw Sta 60.89m 199-09
58.44m 60.09m FOUL 60.89m FOUL 59.70m
9 Connor Kostrzewa JR Michigan Sta 58.00m 190-03
FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.00m FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 70.09m 2012 Alexander Ziegler, Virginia Tech
Meet: 59.59m 2012 Vicenzo Chiareillo, Virginina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Waterfield JR William and 61.81m 202-09
59.09m 58.41m FOUL 61.81m 59.33m 58.50m
2 Keith Williams JR Eastern Mich 61.14m 200-07
58.64m 57.79m 60.41m 61.14m 56.30m 59.50m
3 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 58.14m 190-09
FOUL 56.35m 58.14m 57.30m 57.26m 57.61m
4 Brad Bolton JR Michigan 57.92m 190-00
57.28m 57.92m FOUL 56.90m 56.54m FOUL
5 Josh Whitener SO Harvard 57.84m 189-09
56.39m 57.84m 57.00m 56.61m FOUL 54.14m
6 Andrew Wells SR Pittsburgh 57.50m 188-08
FOUL 53.68m 57.50m 54.95m 57.42m FOUL
7 Aaron Zedella SO Ohio State 57.40m 188-04
53.78m 54.95m 56.27m 56.75m 57.18m 57.40m
8 Dylan Dyke SO Ohio State 55.97m 183-07
FOUL 52.62m 55.80m 53.79m 54.81m 55.97m
9 Matthew O'Hara JR Brown 55.93m 183-06
54.16m 55.93m 54.16m 55.58m FOUL 53.65m
10 Jule Rich SR NC State 54.55m 179-00
49.57m FOUL 54.55m
11 Thomas Lehman SR East Carolin 53.15m 174-04
51.74m 51.72m 53.15m
12 Josh Davis FR NC State 52.36m 171-09
48.85m FOUL 52.36m
13 Brandon Ruffin SR VCU 52.02m 170-08
FOUL 50.86m 52.02m
14 Kyle Johnson SO Wake Forest 51.93m 170-04
FOUL 51.93m FOUL
15 Ryan Coles SR VCU 51.76m 169-10
FOUL FOUL 51.76m
16 Charvin Graham JR South Florid 51.70m 169-07
FOUL 51.70m FOUL
17 David Rocker SO NC State 51.65m 169-05
48.87m 51.65m FOUL
18 Chris Celona FR Pittsburgh 50.29m 165-00
48.92m 50.29m 49.45m
19 Phuong Truong JR Brown 50.27m 164-11
48.79m FOUL 50.27m
20 Andrew Wentz JR Eastern Mich 48.80m 160-01
FOUL 48.57m 48.80m
21 Jon Beyle SO UNC 46.95m 154-00
FOUL 46.95m 46.15m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Lannigan: 76.54m 2013 Andy Farhinger, Heart Care Group
Meet: 65.00m 2014 Tim Wunderlich, USA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jaka Muhar SO Virginia Tec 70.08m 229-11
62.85m 64.95m 66.98m 67.70m 70.08m 69.60m
2 Ethan Shalaway SO Pittsburgh 69.44m 227-10
69.44m 63.50m 62.54m 68.83m 67.58m 68.36m
3 Kyle Smith SR Virginia 69.43m 227-09
67.69m 62.25m 64.56m FOUL 69.43m FOUL
4 Houston Summers JR UNC 67.28m 220-09
65.93m 67.28m 65.07m 63.78m 66.55m 66.01m
5 Robert Smutsky SO William and 66.70m 218-10
65.38m FOUL 66.70m 60.03m 58.32m FOUL
6 Christian Spaulding Ecuador 64.93m 213-00
FOUL 58.77m 63.01m 61.53m 64.93m 60.48m
7 Jared Ballenger FR Ohio State 61.44m 201-07
54.53m 56.28m 56.52m 61.44m 57.95m 55.87m
8 Zach Gray JR UNC 57.73m 189-05
56.16m FOUL 57.73m 50.63m FOUL FOUL
9 Derek Trott FR William and 56.97m 186-11
54.17m 56.97m 56.37m FOUL 56.30m 56.17m
10 Anthony Bouselli FR Virginia 50.75m 166-06
FOUL FOUL 50.75m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 10.84 0.6 3 897
2 Mark Hill JR Harvard 11.15 0.6 3 827
3 Taylor Corney Guelph 11.19 0.6 3 819
4 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 11.22 0.6 3 812
5 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 11.24 0.6 3 808
6 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 11.26 0.6 2 804
7 Jack Lint FR Virginia 11.34 0.6 3 786
8 Paul Haley JR UNC 11.49 0.6 2 755
9 Dylan Spadaccini SR East Carolin 11.50 0.1 1 753
10 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 11.51 0.6 2 750
11 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 11.58 0.1 1 736
12 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 11.60 0.6 2 732
13 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 11.63 0.1 1 725
14 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 11.68 0.6 2 715
15 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 11.72 0.6 2 707
16 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 11.75 0.1 1 701
17 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 11.81 0.6 2 689
18 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 11.81 0.6 2 689
19 Grant Rivers FR NC State 11.97 0.1 1 657
20 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw Sta 12.01 0.6 3 649
21 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 12.02 0.1 1 647
22 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 12.09 0.1 1 633
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 48.28 3 896
2 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 48.97 3 863
3 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 49.22 3 851
4 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 49.64 3 831
5 Paul Haley JR UNC 50.19 1 806
6 Jack Lint FR Virginia 50.30 3 801
7 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 50.80 1 778
8 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 50.81 2 778
9 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 51.24 3 758
10 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 51.27 1 757
11 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 51.29 1 756
12 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 51.57 2 744
13 Mark Hill JR Harvard 52.29 1 712
14 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 52.38 2 708
15 Dylan Spadaccini SR East Carolin 52.64 2 697
16 Grant Rivers FR NC State 54.17 1 633
17 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 54.22 2 631
18 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 54.99 1 599
19 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 55.40 3 583
20 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 55.81 3 567
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 4:25.54 774
2 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 4:33.23 724
3 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 4:36.76 701
4 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 4:37.09 699
5 Jack Lint FR Virginia 4:38.38 691
6 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 4:42.41 665
7 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 4:42.95 662
8 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 4:43.84 656
9 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 4:43.99 655
10 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 4:48.11 630
11 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 4:52.36 605
12 Paul Haley JR UNC 4:55.03 589
13 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 4:56.11 582
14 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 4:56.91 578
15 Grant Rivers FR NC State 4:57.76 573
16 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 4:58.39 569
17 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 5:13.77 483
18 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 5:14.54 479
19 Mark Hill JR Harvard 5:36.54 368
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 14.38 1.9 1 926
2 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 14.43 1.9 1 920
3 Paul Haley JR UNC 14.76 1.4 2 879
4 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 15.11 1.9 1 836
5 Jack Lint FR Virginia 15.19 1.9 1 827
6 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 15.42 1.2 3 799
7 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 15.42 1.2 3 799
8 Grant Rivers FR NC State 15.44 2.2 4 797
9 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 15.52 2.2 4 788
10 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 15.61 1.4 2 777
11 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 15.71 1.2 3 766
12 Mark Hill JR Harvard 15.79 1.2 3 757
13 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 15.93 1.4 2 741
14 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 16.21 1.1 5 709
15 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 16.44 1.5 6 684
16 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 16.58 1.5 6 669
17 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 16.60 1.1 5 667
18 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 16.66 2.2 4 660
19 Dylan Spadaccini SR East Carolin 16.84 2.2 4 641
20 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 17.06 1.5 6 618
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XO XXO XXX
1 Paul Haley JR UNC 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XO XXX
1 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO O XO XO XXX
4 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX
4 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O O O XXO XXX
7 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
7 Jack Lint FR Virginia 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
7 Taylor Corney Guelph 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
11 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
11 Mark Hill JR Harvard 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XO XXX
11 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
14 Grant Rivers FR NC State 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
15 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP O PPP O O O XXX
15 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX
15 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
18 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
18 Dylan Spadaccini SR East Carolin 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
18 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO XXO O O XXX
-- Austin Quenten JR Ohio State NH
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO O O XXX
2 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
3 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
3 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO O O XO XXX
5 Paul Haley JR UNC 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP XO O XO O XXO XXX
6 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
7 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O XXX
7 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
7 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XXO O XXO XXX
10 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
10 Jack Lint FR Virginia 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
XXO PPP XXO XXX
10 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O PPP XO PPP XXX
13 Mark Hill JR Harvard 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
13 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
13 Grant Rivers FR NC State 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XXX
16 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 3.70m 12-01.50 535
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
XXO PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
17 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
XO O PPP O PPP XO O XXX
18 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XO PPP O O PPP O XXX
19 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 3.30m 10-10.00 431
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
XO O O O XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 7.15m -0.8 23-05.50 850
6.63m(0.8) 6.99m(0.7) 7.15m(-0.8)
2 Mark Hill JR Harvard 6.97m 0.2 22-10.50 807
FOUL 6.97m(0.2) FOUL
3 Taylor Corney Guelph 6.95m -2.2 22-09.75 802
6.63m(1.0) FOUL 6.95m(-2.2)
4 Jack Lint FR Virginia 6.85m 0.6 22-05.75 778
6.62m(-0.7) 6.85m(0.6) 6.70m(-1.6)
5 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 6.79m -0.3 22-03.50 764
6.74m(0.9) 6.79m(-0.3) 6.77m(-0.3)
6 Paul Haley JR UNC 6.77m 0.6 22-02.50 760
6.77m(0.6) 6.52m(-0.7) 6.57m(0.2)
7 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 6.75m -1.6 22-01.75 755
6.60m(1.0) 5.39m(-0.4) 6.75m(-1.6)
7 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 6.75m -1.0 22-01.75 755
6.48m(-1.1) 6.75m(-1.0) FOUL
9 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 6.64m -1.4 21-09.50 729
6.59m(2.0) FOUL 6.64m(-1.4)
10 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 6.60m 1.9 21-08.00 720
6.46m(1.5) 6.60m(1.9) 6.46m(-1.1)
11 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 6.53m -1.0 21-05.25 704
6.46m(-0.1) 6.47m(-1.2) 6.53m(-1.0)
12 Grant Rivers FR NC State 6.36m 0.5 20-10.50 666
6.25m(0.8) 6.36m(0.5) 5.83m(-0.6)
13 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 6.33m 0.4 20-09.25 659
FOUL FOUL 6.33m(0.4)
14 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 6.28m 0.8 20-07.25 648
FOUL 6.28m(0.8) 5.94m(-1.2)
15 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 6.22m 1.1 20-05.00 635
5.83m(1.2) 6.22m(1.1) 6.03m(-1.1)
16 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25 630
FOUL 6.20m(+0.0) FOUL
17 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 6.17m -1.6 20-03.00 624
FOUL 6.04m(0.3) 6.17m(-1.6)
18 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 6.15m -0.9 20-02.25 619
5.97m(0.2) 6.09m(-0.1) 6.15m(-0.9)
19 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 6.13m -0.9 20-01.50 615
5.63m(-0.4) 6.13m(-0.9) 5.38m(-0.3)
20 Dylan Spadaccini SR East Carolin 5.98m -1.5 19-07.50 582
5.85m(0.1) 5.69m(0.2) 5.98m(-1.5)
21 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 5.94m -1.4 19-06.00 574
5.60m(0.7) 5.65m(1.0) 5.94m(-1.4)
22 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw Sta 5.06m 0.2 16-07.25 394
5.06m(0.2) FOUL PASS
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 14.97m 49-01.50 788
13.26m 13.92m 14.97m
2 Taylor Corney Guelph 14.61m 47-11.25 766
FOUL 14.53m 14.61m
3 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 13.07m 42-10.75 672
FOUL 13.07m FOUL
4 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 12.70m 41-08.00 649
11.91m 11.72m 12.70m
5 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 12.65m 41-06.00 646
12.18m 12.54m 12.65m
6 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 12.56m 41-02.50 640
11.48m FOUL 12.56m
7 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 12.26m 40-02.75 622
12.26m FOUL FOUL
8 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 12.12m 39-09.25 614
11.45m 11.70m 12.12m
9 Paul Haley JR UNC 12.01m 39-05.00 607
FOUL 11.62m 12.01m
10 Jack Lint FR Virginia 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.66m 11.59m 11.95m
11 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 11.93m 39-01.75 602
11.93m 11.39m 11.85m
12 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 11.85m 38-10.50 597
11.70m 11.85m 11.71m
13 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 11.65m 38-02.75 585
10.47m 11.06m 11.65m
14 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 11.45m 37-06.75 573
10.83m 11.24m 11.45m
15 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 11.21m 36-09.50 559
10.59m 11.21m FOUL
16 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 11.18m 36-08.25 557
11.18m 10.64m 11.05m
17 Grant Rivers FR NC State 10.95m 35-11.25 543
10.95m 10.56m 10.58m
18 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 10.70m 35-01.25 528
10.70m 9.74m 10.21m
19 Mark Hill JR Harvard 10.66m 34-11.75 525
10.63m 10.66m FOUL
20 Dylan Spadaccini SR East Carolin 10.19m 33-05.25 497
9.90m 10.19m FOUL
21 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw Sta 10.05m 32-11.75 489
10.05m FOUL FOUL
22 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.58m FOUL 9.89m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 42.82m 140-06 722
38.57m 37.12m 42.82m
2 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 37.97m 124-07 623
FOUL 36.07m 37.97m
3 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 37.46m 122-11 613
37.04m 37.46m FOUL
4 Jack Lint FR Virginia 36.60m 120-01 596
36.60m 35.19m FOUL
5 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 36.59m 120-00 596
FOUL 35.88m 36.59m
6 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 35.55m 116-08 575
FOUL 35.55m FOUL
7 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 35.47m 116-04 573
35.47m 33.32m FOUL
8 Dylan Spadaccini SR East Carolin 35.44m 116-03 573
31.45m FOUL 35.44m
9 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 34.74m 114-00 558
FOUL 34.74m FOUL
10 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 34.48m 113-01 553
31.25m 32.00m 34.48m
11 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 34.17m 112-01 547
FOUL FOUL 34.17m
12 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 33.47m 109-10 533
30.71m 31.55m 33.47m
13 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 33.22m 109-00 528
32.94m 28.86m 33.22m
14 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 33.17m 108-10 527
31.15m FOUL 33.17m
15 Paul Haley JR UNC 32.93m 108-00 522
32.93m FOUL FOUL
16 Grant Rivers FR NC State 32.54m 106-09 515
32.54m 31.77m FOUL
17 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 32.22m 105-08 508
32.22m 30.51m 31.15m
18 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 30.77m 100-11 480
30.77m 26.56m 30.26m
19 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 28.37m 93-01 432
28.37m 27.30m FOUL
20 Mark Hill JR Harvard 27.62m 90-07 418
FOUL FOUL 27.62m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 57.70m 189-04 703
57.70m 54.68m 53.34m
2 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 53.78m 176-05 645
47.16m 53.78m 52.16m
3 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 51.28m 168-03 608
40.73m 51.28m PASS
4 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 47.86m 157-00 557
44.11m 45.74m 47.86m
5 Paul Haley JR UNC 47.83m 156-11 557
41.22m 44.74m 47.83m
6 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 47.45m 155-08 551
47.45m 44.78m 46.76m
7 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 46.72m 153-03 540
41.32m FOUL 46.72m
8 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 46.36m 152-01 535
46.36m 44.68m FOUL
9 Jack Lint FR Virginia 46.34m 152-00 535
46.34m 45.22m 46.19m
10 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 45.90m 150-07 528
45.90m 44.42m FOUL
11 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 45.48m 149-02 522
41.64m 43.68m 45.48m
12 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 44.15m 144-10 503
44.15m 35.04m 37.22m
13 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 43.57m 142-11 494
40.10m 43.57m FOUL
14 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 42.62m 139-10 480
38.33m 42.62m FOUL
15 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 41.57m 136-05 465
41.57m FOUL PASS
16 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 41.50m 136-02 464
41.50m PASS FOUL
17 Grant Rivers FR NC State 40.83m 133-11 454
FOUL 40.83m 33.96m
18 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 37.79m 124-00 410
37.79m FOUL 36.11m
19 Mark Hill JR Harvard 33.80m 110-11 353
FOUL 33.80m 31.71m
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Lannigan: 8065 2012 Gonzalo Barroilhet, Florida State
Meet: 7394 2013 Tim wunderlich, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Solomon Ijah JR Eastern Mich 7648
2 Joshua Mulder JR Kennesaw Sta 7402
3 Kaarel Mangusson SR Kennesaw Sta 7045
4 Jack Lint FR Virginia 6967
5 Paul Haley JR UNC 6964
6 Christian Lavorgna JR Virginia 6854
7 Brent Swanberg JR Notre Dame 6737
8 Alex Krall JR Wake Forest 6641
9 Levi Selvig SR Eastern Mich 6627
10 Cameron Collins FR Virginia 6485
11 Justin Pederson FR Michigan Sta 6413
12 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 6311
13 Charles DeJonge FR Michigan 6074
14 Demarcus Leak FR Michigan Sta 6072
15 Grant Rivers FR NC State 6053
16 Jack Kincade JR Ohio State 6016
17 Mark Hill JR Harvard 6008
18 Benjamin Hester FR Michigan 5969
19 Austin Quenten JR Ohio State 5608
Men 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Geff Keenan Unattached 4:59.33
2 Barry Young Unattached 5:01.20
3 Jermemy Hutchison Unattached 5:08.16
4 Marj Lepsch Unattached 5:16.46
5 Ian Harrison Unattached 5:16.59
6 Roger Reynolds Unattached 5:31.28
7 William Leppert Unattached 5:34.58
8 Sean Stanford Unattached 5:44.27
9 Raman Pfaff Unattached 5:47.19
Women 1 Mile Masters
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meg Crook Unattached 5:33.60
2 Colleen Alexander Unattached 5:34.86
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·135831 views
|